Hemlock Grove (TV Series)
Jellyfish in the Sky (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eli Roth | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Brian McGreevy | ... | (based on the book by) |
Brian McGreevy | ... | (developed by) & |
Lee Shipman | ... | (developed by) |
Brian McGreevy | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Lee Shipman | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Famke Janssen | ... | Olivia Godfrey | |
Bill Skarsgård | ... | Roman Godfrey | |
Landon Liboiron | ... | Peter Rumancek | |
Penelope Mitchell | ... | Letha Godfrey | |
Freya Tingley | ... | Christina Wendell | |
Dougray Scott | ... | Norman Godfrey | |
Lili Taylor | ... | Lynda Rumancek | |
Joel de la Fuente | ... | Johann Pryce | |
Laurie Fortier | ... | Marie Godfrey | |
Aaron Douglas | ... | Tom Sworn | |
Nicole Boivin | ... | Shelley Godfrey | |
Erika Ervin | ... | Shelley Godfrey (Body) (as Amazon Eve) | |
Paul Popowich | ... | JR Godfrey | |
Lorenza Izzo | ... | Brooke Bluebell | |
Emilia McCarthy | ... | Alyssa Sworn | |
Eliana Jones | ... | Alexa Sworn | |
Dylan Trowbridge | ... | Nose | |
Marty Adams | ... | Neck | |
Don Francks | ... | Nicolae (credit only) | |
Jennifer Gibson | ... | Mrs. Banks | |
Joe Bostick | ... | Vice Principal (voice) | |
Shiva Negar | ... | Brunette | |
Alexander Marsh | ... | Young Roman | |
Alanis Peart | ... | Mrs. Pisarro | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rachel MacMillan | ... | Jogger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael A. Connolly | ... | executive producer |
Sidonie Dumas | ... | executive producer |
Elisa Todd Ellis | ... | executive producer (as Elisa Roth) |
Peter Friedlander | ... | executive producer: Netflix |
Rafe Judkins | ... | co-producer |
Tim King | ... | co-producer |
Lauren LeFranc | ... | co-producer (as Lauren Lefranc) |
Brian McGreevy | ... | executive producer |
Eric Newman | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Connell | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Paige | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynn Raynor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Christophe Riandee | ... | executive producer |
Eli Roth | ... | executive producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | executive producer |
Lee Shipman | ... | executive producer |
Gregg Simon | ... | associate producer |
Mark Verheiden | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Fernando Argüelles | ... | director of photography |
Steven Poster | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jim Munro | ... | (edited by) |
Ronald Sanders | ... | (as Ron Sanders) (edited by) |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ... | (casting by) |
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Drew Boughton |
Art Direction by
Dean A. O'Dell | ... | (as Dean O'Dell) |
Set Decoration by
Enrico Campana |
Costume Design by
Christopher Hargadon |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
François Dagenais | ... | prosthetic supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Alex Diaz | ... | supervisor: LA, KNB EFX Group |
Karola Dirnberger | ... | key hair |
Christine Hart | ... | key make-up / makeup department head |
Carey Jones | ... | supervisor: LA, KNB EFX Group (as Cary Jones) |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special make-up effects by (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: LA, KNB EFX Group |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Verity Fiction | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tenille Shockey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Production Management
Whitney Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Andy House | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aric Dupere | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Haufler | ... | assistant director |
Andrew M. Robinson | ... | first assistant director (as Andrew Robinson) |
Gerrod Shully | ... | third assistant director |
Gregg Simon | ... | 2nd unit director |
Owen Stanley | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dylan Cranstone | ... | carpenter |
Tucker Doherty | ... | set designer |
Austen Drysdale | ... | on set dresser |
Jon Hunter | ... | 1st assistant art director (as Jon E.A. Hunter) |
Kevin McCullagh | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Pellegrini | ... | property master |
Jeff Smith | ... | first assistant art director |
Summer Gaal | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Erin Leslie | ... | assistant key scenic artist (uncredited) |
Nancy Niksic | ... | set dec buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Caporale | ... | sound assistant |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Henry Embry | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Germann | ... | sound effects editor |
Barry Gilmore | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Brent Robichaud | ... | epk audio |
John Douglas Smith | ... | adr editor (as John D. Smith) |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound supervisor |
Robert Warchol | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Woroniuk) |
Gavin Coford | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Brian Hanish | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeff Edwards | ... | on set puppeteer: KNB EFX Group |
Jason Detheridge | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Terry Doyle | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Jonathan Graham | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ian Britton | ... | lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
John Coldrick | ... | cg supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Tony Cybulski | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Paterson | ... | visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Kyle Boylen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brian Dignadice | ... | senior texture artist (uncredited) |
Steve Elliott | ... | visual effects editor: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited) |
Julian Fitzpatrick | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark Fordham | ... | concept/matte artist: Rocket Science (uncredited) |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
Rajesh Madishetty | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tory Miles | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Chris Nokes | ... | visual effects production manager: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited) |
Mark Rodziewicz | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Perunika Yorgova | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lexi Young | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt double: Lorenza Izzo (uncredited) |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Huss | ... | director of photography: Pittsburgh |
Kevin Jewison | ... | 'a' camera operator |
Kyle Kurbegovich | ... | digital imaging technician |
Patrick Longman | ... | aerial dp: Pittsburgh |
Jeff Orr | ... | key grip |
Carly Steiman | ... | best boy electric |
Alan D Thatcher | ... | techno crane operator: day player |
John Vrakking | ... | best boy grip |
Nathaniel E. Bell | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Caitlin Cronenberg | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Ian C. Harris | ... | daily set wireman (uncredited) |
Nigel Hartwell | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Gautam Pinto | ... | data management technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda Wojtaszek | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Beth Bowling | ... | additional casting by |
Nicola Chisholm | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Lara McMahon | ... | extras assistant casting |
Kim Miscia | ... | additional casting by |
Ania O'Hare | ... | casting associate |
Kay Rogers | ... | extras casting |
Karen Williams-Posival | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
April Ferry | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Jane Flanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Aleya Gibson | ... | costume assistant |
Sharon McDonell | ... | set supervisor |
Loreen Lightfoot | ... | costume cutter (uncredited) |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Carol Wong | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mark Bishop | ... | online editor |
Michael G. England | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Juan Diego Garcia | ... | post production coordinator |
Ed Ham | ... | online editor |
Colin Moore | ... | colorist |
Sandy Pereira | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Kerrington Harper | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Olson | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Diane Higgins | ... | location production assistant |
Richard Hughes | ... | location manager |
John Rakich | ... | location manager |
Mitchell Barutha | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Mike Bruce | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Chris Hinton | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Keith Park | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephen Lukach | ... | additional arranger |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dug Rotstein | ... | script supervisor |
Alisha Brophy | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
R. Emerson John | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mark Van Alstyne | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lee Bryan | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Regina Popp | ... | daily driver (uncredited) |
Steven Sacrob | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shawn Boyachek | ... | field producer: Pittsburgh (as Shawn Boyacheck) |
Christopher Comrie | ... | first asst. accountant payroll |
Melissa Girotti | ... | production coordinator |
Aleks Polakowska | ... | assistant: Deran Sarafian |
Susan Rosset | ... | first asst. accountant general |
Justin Stephenson | ... | main titles designed by |
Cherokee Walker | ... | pilot: Pittsburgh |
Andrea Wassell | ... | production accountant |
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Lucas Boron | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Angela Cheyne | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Andrea Eisen | ... | on-set teacher (uncredited) |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances (uncredited) |
Jesse Rose Moore | ... | assistant: Eric Newman (uncredited) |
John Nelles | ... | dialect coach: Bill Skarsgård (uncredited) |
Lisa Shamata | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Jessica Vandenberg | ... | choreographer/cheer coach (uncredited) |
Vanessa Whittaker | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Samantha Woodley | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |