Directed by
Ridley Scott |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dan O'Bannon | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Ronald Shusett | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Jack Paglen | ... | (story by) and |
Michael Green | ... | (story by) |
John Logan | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Dante Harper | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michael Fassbender | ... | David / Walter | |
Katherine Waterston | ... | Daniels | |
Billy Crudup | ... | Oram | |
Danny McBride | ... | Tennessee | |
Demián Bichir | ... | Lope (as Demian Bichir) | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | Karine | |
Jussie Smollett | ... | Ricks | |
Callie Hernandez | ... | Upworth | |
Amy Seimetz | ... | Faris | |
Nathaniel Dean | ... | Hallett | |
Alexander England | ... | Ankor | |
Benjamin Rigby | ... | Ledward | |
Uli Latukefu | ... | Cole | |
Tess Haubrich | ... | Rosenthal | |
Lorelei King | ... | Voice of 'Mother' (voice) | |
Goran D. Kleut | ... | Xenomorph / Neomorph | |
Andrew Crawford | ... | Neomorph | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Javier Botet | ... | Xenomorph (uncredited) | |
Steve Doyle | ... | Engineer (uncredited) | |
James Franco | ... | Jacob Branson (uncredited) | |
Juke Hardy | ... | Engineer (uncredited) | |
Scott James | ... | Engineer (uncredited) | |
Billy Mansell | ... | Engineer (uncredited) | |
Guy Pearce | ... | Peter Weyland (uncredited) | |
Noomi Rapace | ... | Dr. Elizabeth Shaw (uncredited) | |
Benjamin W Sullivan | ... | Engineer (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Giler | ... | producer (produced by) |
Amy Greene | ... | line producer: LA (as Amy Green) |
Walter Hill | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Huffam | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Hannah Ireland | ... | associate producer |
Teresa Kelly | ... | associate producer |
Michael Schaefer | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Ridley Scott | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Jed Kurzel | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Dariusz Wolski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pietro Scalia | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Chris Seagers |
Art Direction by
Damien Drew | ||
Ian Gracie | ... | supervising art director |
Jacinta Leong | ||
Adam O'Neill | ||
Charlie Revai |
Set Decoration by
Victor J. Zolfo |
Costume Design by
Janty Yates |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Allen | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Kalotina Amperidis | ... | hair stylist / hair stylist: Katherine Waterston & Danny McBride / makeup artist |
Lara Jade Birch | ... | hair & makeup artist |
David A. Brooke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Don Brooker | ... | additional prosthetic makeup artist |
Rachel Coenen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Viola Colditz | ... | creature coordinator |
Terri Farmer | ... | hair & makeup artist: New Zealand / makeup artist: cast |
Andy Hunt | ... | sculptor |
Giuliano Mariano | ... | hair stylist |
Alastair Murray | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tess Natoli | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Lynne O'Brien | ... | hair & makeup artist: New Zealand |
Rachelle O'Donnell | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Sangeet Prabhaker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jess Reedy | ... | senior creature technician: creature dept |
Jennifer Stanfield | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Jen Stanfield) |
Robert Trenton | ... | prosthetics supervisor (as Rob Trenton) |
Lesley Vanderwalt | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Amy Vaughan | ... | assistant hair & makeup artist |
Laurie Wallaker | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Colin Ware | ... | technical supervisor: creature department |
Tara Airlie | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Suzi Battersby | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Terri Farmer | ... | makeup and hair artist (uncredited) |
Kes Harrison | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tristan Lucas | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter (uncredited) |
Dale Smoothy | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Elizabeth Cotching | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator: New Zealand |
Pip Gillings | ... | production manager: New Zealand |
James Grant | ... | production supervisor: New Zealand |
Dean Hood | ... | unit production manager |
Simon Lucas | ... | unit & transport supervisor |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | director of production: IMAX Version |
Nathaniel Purdon | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Danielle Blake | ... | second assistant director |
Glen Carroll | ... | second second assistant director: additional photography |
Xander Collier | ... | additional assistant director: second unit |
Jay Corry | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Cotching | ... | on-set production assistant: New Zealand |
Luke Dunham | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Hood | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Raymond Kirk | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Lovelock | ... | key second assistant director |
Killian Maguire | ... | second second assistant director |
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry | ... | onset production assistant |
Jeffrey Schwartz | ... | first assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Luke Scott | ... | second unit director |
Matthew Thorne | ... | additional second unit director |
Christopher Turner | ... | second second assistant director |
Greg Tynan | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Matthew Webb | ... | third assistant director |
Amy Wilkins | ... | second assistant director (as Amy Wilkins-Bronson) |
Claire Frayn | ... | third assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Guille Guzzoni | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jasmine Nicholson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Art Department
Joshua Adams | ... | set painter |
John Adkins | ... | draughtsman: additional photography |
Sean Ahern | ... | construction manager |
Marko Anttonen | ... | set designer |
Scott Ashenden | ... | set builder |
Josh Beacham | ... | senior mold maker |
Jill Beecher | ... | art director assistant |
Shane Bennett | ... | standby props: second unit |
Ian Bickerton | ... | construction foreman |
Rob Bliss | ... | concept artist |
David Boon | ... | carpenter |
Dion Boothby | ... | set dresser |
Matt Boug | ... | prop foreman |
Lucie Bourgeau | ... | set decoration coordinator: Los Angeles |
Carl Braga | ... | screen graphics designer |
Christopher Bruce | ... | lead man |
Steve Burg | ... | concept artist |
Mike Cameron | ... | propmaker |
Joe Cash | ... | props |
Jason Chalmers | ... | senior props modeller: UK |
Andrew Chan | ... | assistant art director |
Rebecca Cohen | ... | property master |
Adrian Cordero | ... | swing gang |
Ray Coulson | ... | props manufacture foreman |
Peter Crome | ... | senior steel set builder |
Martin Crouch | ... | screen graphics supervisor |
Clint Cure | ... | runner art department |
Belinda Cusmano | ... | set designer |
Nicholas Dare | ... | assistant art director |
Christophe Domergue | ... | trade assistant |
Virag Dozsa | ... | junior technician |
Mark d Drew | ... | leading hand set builder |
Tony Drew | ... | set designer |
Marc Dwyer | ... | art department |
Molly Ebner | ... | decorator: Green Rooms |
Tania Einberg | ... | senior set dec buyer |
Eliza Fawcett | ... | brush hand |
Sven Fodale | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Ben Foley | ... | general foreman |
Benjamin Fountain | ... | greensman |
Mara Garanzini | ... | art department / set designer |
Benjamin Ashley Garvey | ... | art department |
Leyla Gashe | ... | sculptor |
H.R. Giger | ... | original design elements by |
Adam Grace | ... | props manufacturer: 2IC |
Emma Gracie | ... | junior buyer |
Hanna Griffiths | ... | researcher/archivist |
Andrea M. Gutierrez | ... | archivist |
Wayne John Haag | ... | concept artist |
Jessamy Hadfield | ... | art department trainee: UK |
Dominic Hailstone | ... | concept artist |
Berkan Halil | ... | assistant art director |
Dane Hallett | ... | concept artist/illustrator |
Matthew Handscomb | ... | greens leading hand |
Troy Hannett | ... | head scenic artist: New Zealand |
Lea Hartlieb-Baudouin | ... | plaster leading hand (as Lee Hartlieb Baudouin) |
Matt Hatton | ... | concept artist/illustrator |
Stefan Henkes | ... | standby greens |
Michael Henry | ... | mould maker foreman |
Jenny Hitchcock | ... | assistant art director |
Dan Hovey | ... | scenic leading hand |
Katie Hubbard | ... | construction draftsperson |
Ellisha James | ... | props |
Lisa Javelin | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott Jenkins | ... | senior set builder |
Michael Jones | ... | senior prop modeller (as Mike Jones) |
Sara Elizabeth Joyce | ... | moldmaker/fiberglasser |
Andrew Kattie | ... | set designer |
Daniel Kay | ... | art department runner / on-screen graphics coordinator |
Sandy Kelly | ... | props |
Geoff Kemmis | ... | concept model maker / props manufacture foreman |
Sam Kissick | ... | carpenter |
Nadezda Kuzmina | ... | concept artist |
David Köhler | ... | carpenter (as David Koehler) |
Leandre Lagrange | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Jake Langham | ... | carpenter |
Kara Miranda Lawrence | ... | layout artist |
Stephane Levallois | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Sooyeon Lim | ... | construction draftsperson |
Gabriella Lo Presti | ... | sculptor |
Peta Logan | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jeremy Love | ... | concept artist/illustrator |
Simon Lowe | ... | greens foreman |
Hannah MacDonald | ... | swing gang |
Daniel Macginley | ... | set builder |
Lacey Malice | ... | scenic painter |
Peter Malone | ... | scenic artist |
Saara March | ... | creature department: mouldmaker |
Chris Marinovich | ... | props |
Marjorie Marshall | ... | paint lead hand |
Kate McCowage | ... | set designer |
Ella McInnes | ... | prop maker |
Brodie McLennan | ... | set dresser |
Doran McQuire | ... | set dec runner |
Josh Meacham | ... | stage hand |
Rob Mear | ... | supervising modeller: UK |
Jonathan Mikita | ... | standby painter: Los Angeles |
Artem Mirskov | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Alasdair Mott | ... | set designer |
Laura Murray | ... | graphics assistant |
Mac Nordman | ... | set builder |
Peter 'Babylon' Owens | ... | construction foreman |
Prue Parsons | ... | set designer |
Stephen Paul | ... | screen technician |
Nathan Payne | ... | props: London |
Stuart Payne | ... | leading hand mould maker |
Nikki Peace | ... | set dresser |
Nancy Poirier | ... | props manufacture coordinator |
Anna Herold Pola | ... | prop painter |
Tanika Rainbow Pratt | ... | design assistant (as Tanika Pratt) |
Joanna Pullen | ... | assistant property master (as Joanne Pullen) |
Shane Rahkola | ... | assistant standby props |
Ronald Rametta | ... | props foreman |
Nick Ramsay | ... | art department assistant: UK |
Kate Rawlins | ... | assistant concept model maker |
Josh Riley | ... | swing gang |
Darren Rowsell | ... | senior mould maker |
Daniel Rutter | ... | cad designer: re-shoot |
Bethany Ryan | ... | props buyer |
Francesca Sabeto | ... | props maker |
Jonathon Saunders | ... | art department intern |
Julian Scalia | ... | assistant concept model maker |
Jacqui Schofield | ... | design assistant |
Katie Sharrock | ... | assistant set decorator |
Evan Shipard | ... | concept artist |
David Shire | ... | carpenter |
Emmanuel Shiu | ... | senior illustrator: Framestore |
Gabriel Smith | ... | standy props |
Michael Swingle | ... | head scenic artist |
Eddy Taylor | ... | 3d prop modeller |
Chris Tomkins | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Tompkins | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Harrison Trubie | ... | art department runner |
Belinda Villani | ... | head sculptor |
Dan Waring | ... | swing gang |
Leigh Welsh | ... | swing gang |
Rachele Wiggins | ... | plasterer/modeler |
Lauren Wild | ... | art department coordinator |
Geoff Wiles | ... | head plasterer |
Alice Wilkinson | ... | set designer |
Rowan Wills | ... | mouldmaker |
Chris Wilson | ... | screen graphics playback |
Colin Wilson | ... | creature department: technician |
James Woodcock | ... | prop modeller |
James Woodley | ... | creature department: technician |
Joe Worley | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Wyborn | ... | hod prop manufacture |
Joshua Zeigler | ... | carpenter |
Karin Åberg | ... | scenic painter |
James Hills | ... | set dec storeman (uncredited) |
Khang Le | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Aine Lynn-McEvoy | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Hugo Adams | ... | foley supervisor |
Dafydd Archard | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Dillon Bennett | ... | sound effects editor |
Shanti Burn | ... | boom operator |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Ben Collinson | ... | sound maintenance |
Michael Fentum | ... | sound designer |
Tim Fraser | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
Mario Gabrieli | ... | playback mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Dawn Gough | ... | sound editor |
Peter Grace | ... | sound recordist splinter unit |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley assistant |
James Harrison | ... | sound effects editor |
Kyle Koekemoer | ... | adr assistant |
Jenna Lange | ... | audio post producer |
Mitch Loveday | ... | cable runner: second unit |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
William Miller | ... | sound mix technician |
Todd Moore | ... | boom operator |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Osmo | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Peterson | ... | sound transfer qc |
Angelo Raguso | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Shannon | ... | dolby sound consultant |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer recordist |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr mixer |
Pedro Sánchez Alonso | ... | sound |
Oliver Tarney | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Rachael Tate | ... | dialogue & adr supervisor |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Taylor-Beeson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark van Kool | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Paul Williams | ... | foreign re-recording mixer |
Ben Yeadon | ... | utility sound |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Evan J Haley | ... | sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited) |
Robert Karlsson | ... | dolby consultant (uncredited) |
Sam Whittaker | ... | sound attachment (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cris Alex | ... | special effects technician |
Billy Aziz | ... | special effects buyer |
Suzi Battersby | ... | silicone technician |
Alice Baueris | ... | art finisher |
Robert Berta | ... | fabricator |
Genevieve Bevan-John | ... | special effects technician |
Julian Borbidge | ... | senior special effects technician |
Caimin Bourne | ... | special effects floor supervisor: main unit |
David Brighton | ... | assistant special effects supervisor |
Herman Bron | ... | senior special effects technician |
Justin Brown | ... | senior special effects technician |
Raytheon Buna | ... | senior technician |
Rodney Burke | ... | prep supervisor |
Anthony Canonica | ... | technical effects |
Daniel Carlisle | ... | senior special effects technician: electronics |
Joe Cash | ... | special effects assistant |
Rachel Coenen | ... | special effects makeup |
Malcolm Crash Corbould | ... | special effects test technician |
Maria Corbould | ... | special effects buyer, manager |
Neil Corbould | ... | special visual effects supervisor |
Aaron Cox | ... | senior special effects technician |
Richard Crowe | ... | senior special effects technician |
Thomas Eucla Davies | ... | senior special effects technician |
Nikola Davis | ... | junior creature effects technician |
Keith Dawson | ... | special effects prep supervisor: re-shoots |
Vincent Desilets | ... | special effects |
Jabin Dickins | ... | prep supervisor |
John Duffy | ... | special effects technician: uk |
Carl Erickson | ... | senior special effects technician |
Raymond Ferguson | ... | workshop supervisor |
Lloyd Finnemore | ... | pre-rig supervisor |
Tristan Fitzgerald | ... | breakaways supervisor |
Tom Forrest | ... | senior special effects technician |
Joel Gardyne | ... | special effects technician |
Lindsay Gelfand | ... | lifecasting coordinator: Billy Crudup & Carmen Ejogo |
Richard Georgeson | ... | special effects technician |
Timothy Giessauf | ... | special effects assistant |
Tristan Hadden | ... | special effects technician (as Tristian Haddon) |
James Howe | ... | senior special effects technician |
Michael Max Hughes | ... | senior special effects rigging technician (as Max Hughes) |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | special effects technician |
David James | ... | senior special effects technician: electronics |
Emily James | ... | senior creature effects artist |
Adam Johansen | ... | creature effects supervisor |
Timothy Jordan | ... | senior special effects technician |
Dagan Jurd | ... | special effects technician |
Adam Kealy | ... | special effects technician |
Warwick King | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Steve Knowles | ... | lead senior special effects technician |
Gavin Kyle | ... | junior creature effects technician |
Julian Ledger | ... | creature effects painter |
Chris Leech | ... | special effects technician |
Craig Leong | ... | lead special effects technician |
Tristan Lucas | ... | creature fx workshop technician |
Jasmin Lyford | ... | special effects coordinator |
Cameron Manewell | ... | special effects assistant (as Cameron Manwell) |
Arlo Markantonatos | ... | on-set special effects crew |
Gregory W. McKee | ... | creature effects |
Doug Meacham | ... | senior special effects technician |
Noah Meddings | ... | senior special effects technician |
Nathan Merren | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Morrell | ... | senior special effects rigging technician |
Orlando Murray | ... | senior special effects technician |
Simon Mak Murrell | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Hauk Olafsson | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Oliver | ... | special effects supervisor |
James Paul | ... | animatronic technician |
Laura Odette Phipps | ... | special effects props |
Peter Pohl | ... | fabricator |
Jessica Power | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Will Power-Trengove | ... | assistant special effects technician |
Paul Reddin | ... | special effects technician |
Kieran Reed | ... | special effects designer |
Tim Riach | ... | special effects technician |
Graham Riddell | ... | senior creature effects technician |
Tim Ridge | ... | buyer/runner |
Shannon Riggs | ... | creature effects fabrication technician |
Stuart Rowsell | ... | creature technician |
Ivan Sainsbury | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Scott | ... | special effects |
Ty Senior | ... | lead senior special effects technician |
Colin Shulver | ... | senior sculptor/concept artist |
Bradley Simms | ... | creature sculptor |
Arthur Spink Jr. | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Dylan Spink | ... | special effects assistant |
Alex Strachan | ... | special effects assistant |
Zebulon Tilden | ... | junior creature effects technician |
Paul Trefry | ... | senior sculptor: animatronics |
Taj Trengove | ... | senior set special effects technician |
Matt Ward | ... | senior special effects technician |
Tony Watt | ... | special effects technician |
Glen Winchester | ... | electronic design supervisor |
Phillip Young | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lucile Abiven | ... | visual effects line producer |
Keith Acheson | ... | visual effects artist |
Lenora Acidera | ... | texture artist: Atomic Fiction |
Eri Adachi | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Kate Adams | ... | visual effects artist |
Susavan Aditya | ... | digital artist |
Illia Afanasiev | ... | lead compositor |
Rohit Agarwal | ... | visual effects |
Anastasios Agiakatsikas | ... | digital compositor |
Martha Aguilar | ... | digital compositor |
Mehroz Ahmad | ... | digital artist |
Rachel Ajorque | ... | fx td: Luma Pictures |
Amer Alameddine | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Mohite Alankar | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Carlos A. Alarcon | ... | digital compositor |
Maksims Aleksejevs | ... | previs artist |
Michele Alessi | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Johan Alfort | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Richard Allan-Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jon Allen | ... | postvis supervisor: Proof |
Patrick Allen | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Robert Allman | ... | cg supervisor |
Sara Lucia Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gerard Emmanuel Amador | ... | rigging td |
Paul Amiras | ... | layout artist: MPC |
Sebastian Ampuero | ... | visual effects support engineer: Animal Logic |
Vincent Amyotte | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Scott R. Anderson | ... | digital matte painter: MPC |
Tor Andreassen | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Nikola Angelkoski | ... | paint/prep artist |
Salgaonkar Anurag | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects modeling artist |
Galder Apraiz | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Paul Arion | ... | lead layout artist: MPC |
C.S. Arjun | ... | visual effects artist |
Brent Armfield | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Irene Armit | ... | visual effects coordinator: VR Experience |
Michanol Arnaud | ... | lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures |
Vaughn Arnup | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Jack Aroskin | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Karen Arredondo Lopez | ... | visual effects artist |
Sivakumar Arunachalam | ... | compositor |
Yavor Asenov | ... | digital compositor |
Ruth Asensio | ... | head of layout department: MPC, Montreal |
Mathieu Assemat | ... | head of techanim |
Nikki Atkinson | ... | postvis artist: Argon Effects (as Nicola Atkinson) |
Jonathan Attenborough | ... | lead lighting technical director: MPC |
Eric Aubry | ... | matte painter: Framestore |
Alexy Auffeves | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Amaya Ayers | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Ed Babb | ... | digital artist (as Ed Loverock Babb) |
Zaid Babeel | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Nibin Babu | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid | ... | lighting td |
Harpreet Bahia | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Marta Baidek | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Peter Bailey | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
Aloys Baillet | ... | lead software developer |
Richard Baillie | ... | compositor |
Marcus Bain | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Richard Bain | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Dimitar Bakalov | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects (as Dimitri Bakalov) |
Garry Baker | ... | purchasing & asset management officer: Animal Logic |
Jamie Bakewell | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall | ... | visual effects lighting technical director (as Manjusha Balachandran) |
Priyanka Balasubramanian | ... | visual effects producer: BOT VFX |
Yunus Balcioglu | ... | senior fx technical director: MPC |
Sébastien Bance | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Terence Bannon | ... | postvis supervisor |
Ravi Bansal | ... | visual effects art director: MPC |
Ivan Barbarich | ... | tracker: matchmover |
Tom Barber | ... | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Nicolas Barbier | ... | lighting artist |
Amanda Barrios | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Barry | ... | compositor |
Bryan Bartlett | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Ryan Basa | ... | digital artist |
Jason Bath | ... | visual effects producer: Animal Logic |
Ben Batty | ... | film engineer: MPC |
Rubén Bautista | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Alessandro Bavari | ... | concept artist |
Bryn Bayliss | ... | digital compositor |
Boyan Baynov | ... | lighting td |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | head of animation: MPC Montreal |
Mélanie Beaunoyer | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Francis Beauregard | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Bechard | ... | modelling intern: Framestore |
Alexis Bechet | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Alannah Belanger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Maxime Beliveau | ... | fx artist: Atomic Fiction |
William Bell | ... | visual effects modeler: MPC |
Martin Belleau | ... | lead lighting artist: Framestore |
Jean-Bastien Bellot | ... | digital compositor |
David Bemi | ... | senior fx artist |
Jean Bennamias | ... | visual effects artist: Framestore |
Guillaume Berthoumieu | ... | matte painter: Framestore |
Alessio Bertotti | ... | visual effects artist |
Maxime Besner | ... | digital compositor |
Gillian Best | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Leonardo Bianchi | ... | lighting td: MPC |
Marta Bielecka | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Michael Bienz | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Alain Bignet | ... | digital compositor |
Nunzio Bitetti | ... | digital effects artist |
Aevar Bjarnason | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Blackburn | ... | compositor |
Michael Blain | ... | senior research & development engineer |
Antoine Blanc | ... | visual effects artist |
Aaron Blankenship | ... | lighting technical director |
James Bleakley | ... | digital artist |
Claire Blustin | ... | visual effects artist |
Jules Bodenstein | ... | lead environment artist: MPC |
Anto Bond | ... | visual effects head modeling |
Timothy Bond | ... | digital coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Julia Bordeau | ... | digital/conceptual artist |
Francois Bordez | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Gaëtan Borneuf | ... | senior matte painter |
Sudeepto Bose | ... | lead compositor |
Ramzi Boudemagh | ... | visual effects modeling td: MPC |
Dionysis Bouloutzas | ... | lead fx technical director |
Noami Bourgeois | ... | visual effects editor: MPC London |
Freddie Bowden | ... | visual effects production assistant |
David A.T. Bowman | ... | digital effects supervisor: MPC / on-set visual effects supervisor |
Hope Wolf Brackin | ... | digital matte painter: MPC |
Mark Braithwaite | ... | digital compositor |
Marissa Braun | ... | culture team: Luma Pictures |
Sebastien Brazeau | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Gossart Brian | ... | creatures creator: visual effects lead |
Sarah Brims | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic |
Stephanie Broussaud | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Georgie Brown | ... | junior digital coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Mark Brown | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
Stuart Brown | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
Alexander T.H. Browne | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin R. Browne | ... | visual effects artist |
Pascal Bruguiere | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Justin Brunett | ... | animator: Luma Pictures |
Bragi Brynjarsson | ... | compositor |
Alan Bucior | ... | lead software developer: MPC |
Alexander Bucknell | ... | matchmove artist |
Dániel Bukovec | ... | visual effects |
Lukasz Bukowiecki | ... | visual effects editor |
Paul Burton | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Rashabh Butani | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Butterworth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic |
Paolo Buzzetti | ... | visual effects editor |
Sébastien Bélec | ... | lighting & lookdev artist |
Serena Cacciato | ... | previs animator |
Giulia Cadeddu | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | ... | creature effects technical director: Framestore |
William Cameron | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Francesc Camos | ... | visual effects artist |
Rafael Campos | ... | research and development engineer |
Alex Cancado | ... | cg supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado) |
Huseyin Caner | ... | photogrammetry supervisor |
Marco Capellazzi | ... | 3d visual effects artist |
Heather Cardew | ... | visual effects |
Joe Carhart | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Twentieth Century Fox |
Anna Carlsson | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Arthur Carnot | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Mark Carr | ... | visual effects editor |
Alan Carreno Esquivel | ... | compositor |
Federico Cascinelli | ... | digital effects artist: MPC |
Erico Caselle | ... | fx lead |
Mark Casey | ... | digital compositor |
John Cassella | ... | senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures |
Linsay Marie Castel | ... | visual effects production: MPC (as Linsay Castel) |
Marie Castrie | ... | effects department manager: MPC |
David Cattermole | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Cauchois | ... | previs production manager |
Maxime Cazaly | ... | creature effects technical director: Framestore |
Joe Censoplano | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Thomas Champon | ... | motion capture technical director: MPC |
Solene Chan-lam | ... | lead digital artist |
Terrance Carl Chandler | ... | senior cg modeler |
Anoop Chandran | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Varghese Chandy | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Jerly Chang | ... | lighting td: MPC |
Francis Charbonneau | ... | matchmove artist |
Daniel Charchuk | ... | visual effects production coordinator: MPC |
Marcin Charlicki | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Eve Chauvet | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Jason Chen | ... | data wrangler |
Adam Cheshire | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Cheung | ... | visual effects editorial support |
Brian Chinnery | ... | lighting artist MPC |
Andrew Hung Chiu | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Rupesh Chogale | ... | visual effects artist |
Gi Ae Choi | ... | environment td: MPC London |
Vincent Cirelli | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Carlos Ciudad | ... | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Bodie Clare | ... | visual effects |
Alexis Claux | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Sally Clayton | ... | coordinator: Argon Effects |
Pascal Clement | ... | visual effects modeler: Framestore |
Pascal Clement | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Alex Coble | ... | compositor |
Isabel Cody | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
Adam Coglan | ... | previs artist: Proof |
Jesse Cohen | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
William Colaluca | ... | visual effects |
Lara Collins | ... | roto/paint artist |
Patrick Comtois | ... | visual effects modeler: Framestore |
David Connely | ... | scanning technician: cyber and lidar |
Pauline Constantini | ... | visual effects artist |
Aston Constantinides | ... | digital compositor |
Spencer Cook | ... | Animation Supervisor: Framestore |
Ian Cope | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures |
Dan Copping | ... | senior previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor |
Maria Corcho | ... | lighting technical director: MPC |
Nico Coronado | ... | digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado) |
Jono Coy | ... | concept artist |
Tristan Crichton | ... | visual effects systems support: Framestore |
Nicholas Cross | ... | lead digital artist |
Poprizov Cvetan | ... | senior paint artist |
Marc Czerwiec | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Samuel Côté | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Frank D'Iorio | ... | digital compositor |
Athul D.A. | ... | software analyst |
Heidi Dahle | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Michaela Danby | ... | digital compositor |
Billy Dao | ... | animator: Luma Pictures |
Anais Dappe | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexandra Daunt Watney | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Philippe David | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore |
Christopher Day | ... | render wrangler: Animal Logic |
Michael De Caria | ... | compositing td |
Mathieu De Saint Jores | ... | assistant technical director: Framestore |
Claire Pereira de Souza | ... | compositor |
Kurt Debens | ... | visual effects artist |
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction (as Ayse Dedeoglu) |
Zelko Dejanovic | ... | digital compositor |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of layout: MPC |
Romain Delmaire | ... | compositor: MPC |
Damien Delrue | ... | digital compositor |
Quentin Delsart | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Nicolas Delval | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Guillaume Depierre | ... | lookdev/lighting td: MPC |
Nicolas Desmet | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Gopinath Devendran | ... | roto/paint artist |
Olivier Deveux | ... | digital matte painter |
Thierry Dezarmenien | ... | lead animator |
Sudarshan Dhakal | ... | compositor: MPC |
Rajbir Dhalla | ... | digital artist |
Navdeep Dhamu | ... | render support: Framestore |
Craig Dibble | ... | lead render systems engineer: MPC |
Raffael Dickreuter | ... | previs lead: VR Experience |
Paounka Dimitrova | ... | visual effects artist |
Dejan Dimovski | ... | paint artist |
Catherine Dion | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Emmanuele Diotti | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Steve Ditchburn | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Peter Divers | ... | postvis artist |
Khizer Diwan | ... | environment td: MPC |
Paul Docherty | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matteo Dogliotti | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Daniele Dolci | ... | rigging td: MPC |
Eran Dolev | ... | motion control operator |
Ferran Domenech | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tracie Donais | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Thomas Dotheij | ... | assistant technical director: Framestore |
Emeline Doumange | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Tara Doustar | ... | visual effects executive assistant |
Lauren Dowsett | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marcus Dryden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Guillaume Duchaussoy | ... | senior effects technical director: MPC |
Tristan Dunse | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Clwyd Edwards | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Hannah Walker Edwards | ... | visual effects artist: animator |
Bernadette Elsouri | ... | assistant data wrangler |
Nicolas Emery | ... | tracking/matchmove artist: Framestore |
Guglielmo Emmolo | ... | roto artist |
Luke Emrose | ... | senior rendering programmer |
Pierre Escande | ... | visual effects producer: MPC |
Pedram Etebarzadeh | ... | lead digital artist: MPC (as Pedram Christopher) |
Raggini Eva | ... | pipeline technical director |
Lorilee Evans | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Abigail Everard | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Fabian Nowak | ... | lead fx: MPC |
Farzeen Farooq | ... | visual effects artist |
James Farrington | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Fathima Feminò | ... | digital compositor MPC |
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor | ... | digital compositor |
Alexander Fernandes | ... | lead visual effect |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | art department producer |
Audrey Ferrara | ... | digital effects supervisor: MPC |
Siân Fever | ... | previs editor |
Aaron Fickling | ... | rigging td: Rising Sun Pictures |
Will Fife | ... | lead creature effects technical director |
Maciej Filas | ... | fx td: MPC |
Alex Filipov | ... | animator: MPC |
Ken Fisk | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Spencer Fitch | ... | lighting td |
Laura Fitzpatrick | ... | visual effects executive producer: MPC |
Paul Fleer | ... | junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Douglas Fletcher | ... | previs artist |
Marco Foglia | ... | head of animation: MPC |
Jean-Sébastien Fortin | ... | lead digital compositor |
Jérôme Foucout | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Karim Fradin | ... | mid layout artist |
Dom Francis | ... | matchmove artist: Luma Pictures |
Anna Fraser | ... | senior motion graphics designer |
Leigh Freedman | ... | previs coordinator |
Nicholas Freeston | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Ludovic Fregé | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Jammie Friday | ... | compositing supervisor: MPC |
Iris Frisch | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Mei Fu | ... | matchmove/layout artist |
Anthony Fung | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Funk | ... | digital artist |
Lisa Funkel | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Michael Furniss | ... | visual effects |
Raphaël Gadot | ... | lead digital artist |
Jean-Francois Gagne | ... | digital compositor |
Joshua Galbincea | ... | senior compositor |
Subbulakshmi Ganthimathinathan | ... | visual effects artist |
Rita Garcia | ... | visual effects |
Álvaro García Martínez | ... | crowd td (as Alvaro Garcia) |
Marta Gargano | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Garner | ... | digital compositor |
Damien Garrigue | ... | cfx artist |
Marco Genovesi | ... | head of environments & matte painting: MPC |
Francois Julien Germain | ... | visual effects production assistant: MPC (as Francois Germain) |
Abhishek Ghorui | ... | digital artist |
Jim Gibbs | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction |
Mike Gilbert | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects / senior environment td: Argon Effects |
Thomas Gillet | ... | texture lead |
Diana Giorgiutti | ... | visual effects executive producer: Luma Pictures |
Daniel Giron | ... | environment td: MPC |
Francesco Giugliano | ... | fx artist |
Lucas Glashoff | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Nicole Glen | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Frederikke Glick | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Sam Godfrey | ... | digital artist |
Jean-Baptiste Godin | ... | sequence lead compositor: Framestore |
Yoel Godo | ... | compositor: MPC |
Antoine Goethals | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Goldstein | ... | lead texture artist |
Luis Gomez | ... | digital compositor: Atomic Arts |
Al Gotsis | ... | motion graphics: Atomic Arts |
Björn Gottwald | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Anthony Greco | ... | tracking/layout artist: Framestore |
Meagan Green | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Kyle Greenberg | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Justin Greenwood | ... | data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures |
Nicola Greuter | ... | lead roto/paint artist |
Dave Griffiths | ... | compositing supervisor |
Toby Grime | ... | visual effects artist |
David 'Rudy' Grossman | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Ivan Grozev | ... | postvis compositor |
Meghan Grube | ... | animator: Luma Pictures |
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Gina Guerrero | ... | junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Jonathan Guillerm | ... | lighting td: MPC |
Damien Guimoneau | ... | visual effects senior modeler |
Yu Rayne Guo | ... | digital compositor (as Yu Guo) |
Daniel Gutierrez Aznar | ... | visual effects production assistant: MPC |
Brieuc Guénolé | ... | animator: MPC |
Charlie Habanananda | ... | digital grading artist |
Randa Haddad | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jacqueline Hagerty | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joe Hagg | ... | visual effects marketing executive |
Dominic Hailstone | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamal Hajlaoui | ... | lighting artist: MPC |
Kirstin Hall | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Maximilian Hallett | ... | visual effects technical support: Framestore |
Pierre-Loic Hamon | ... | head of rigging: Framestore |
Nicholas Hampshire | ... | pipeline technical director |
Sam Hancock | ... | effects artist |
Alex Hanneman | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Hannibal | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Suresh Hari | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Harkes | ... | lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures |
Jun-Lin Harries | ... | rigging td: MPC |
Rick Harris | ... | cyber scanning & lidar lead |
Philip Harris-Genois | ... | visual effects modeler |
Steve Harrison | ... | previs artist: Proof |
Jerome Hartman | ... | senior lighter |
Levent Haseki | ... | digital compositor |
Makoto Hatanaka | ... | digital artist |
Arnaud Havart | ... | matte painter: Framestore |
Bassem Hawili | ... | tracking artist |
Lionel Heath | ... | lead compositor: MPC Montreal |
Daniel Heckenberg | ... | r&d lead developer |
Karsten Hecker | ... | head of technology |
Samson Heffernan | ... | support engineer: Animal Logic |
Robert Hemmings | ... | postvis: Proof |
Charley Henley | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Oliver Hermann | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Emilio Hernández | ... | digital compositor |
Alberto Herrera | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Simon Hetu | ... | visual effects artist: Atomic Fiction |
Patrick Heumann | ... | animator: MPC |
Ruben Hinarejos | ... | digital artist (as Ruben Hinarejos Guerra) |
Andre Hitsøy | ... | lead lighting td: Framestore |
Sam Hodge | ... | pipeline technical director |
Alex Holcombe | ... | visual effects editor: Animal Logic |
Benjamin Holen | ... | visual effects artist (as Ben Holen) |
Tilly Holton | ... | previs coordinator |
Bastian Hopfgarten | ... | visual effects plate data supervisor |
Nicolas Houle | ... | visual effects production support |
Andrew Howarth | ... | visual effects editor: MPC |
Matt Howsam | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Chen Kuang Hsu | ... | matchmove artist |
Steven Hubbard | ... | environment modeler |
Romain Hubert | ... | lead compositor |
Liliane Hudecova | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Levon Hudson | ... | layout & matchmove artist |
Danny Huerta | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Catherine Hughes | ... | digital production manager |
Josh Hulands | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Chris Hunt | ... | senior environment td: MPC |
David Huszka | ... | visual effects systems engineer: MPC |
Michael Larry Hutchinson | ... | i/o manager: Atomic Fiction |
Aélis Héraud | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Asami Idate | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Sachin Ilamkar | ... | digital artist |
Darko Ilievski | ... | roto artist |
Sanaz Imanzadeh | ... | environment key artist: MPC |
Susan Immonen | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Darin Inkster | ... | creature movement consultant |
Ludovic Iochem | ... | head of environments |
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Atomic Fiction (as Lea Antonette) |
Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson | ... | digital matte painter: MPC (as Alexander Isaksson) |
Jason Ivimey | ... | senior previs artist: Argon Effects |
Alex Jackson | ... | visual effects production support: Framestore |
Lionel Jacobs | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Jadfard | ... | digital compositor |
Bhakar James | ... | camera and performance supervisor |
Janarthanan V | ... | roto/paint artist: credited |
Chris Janssen | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Patswitch Jaritngarm | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Alexander Jarosch | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde | ... | effects technical director |
Olivier Jezequel | ... | digital compositor |
Balderas Cruz Joel | ... | digital compositor: MPC (as Balderas Joel) |
Adam Johansen | ... | creature effects supervisor |
Abhinaw John | ... | digital artist |
Justin Johnson | ... | digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Phil Johnson | ... | visual effects runner |
Ben Jones | ... | cg supervisor: MPC |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects executive producer: Peerless Camera Company |
Keith Jones | ... | digital compositor |
Will Jones | ... | digital compositor |
Chaitan Joshi | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
Marc Joubert-Nederveen | ... | environment artist: MPC |
Rajesh Kumar K.V. | ... | matchmove/roto artist |
Fabien Kaci | ... | roto/paint artist |
Christian Kaestner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | technical coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Igor Kapedanov | ... | visual effects artist |
Ranajoy Kar | ... | layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Avinash Reddy Karumuri | ... | paint & clean-up artist |
Adithya Kashyap | ... | matchmove/roto artist |
Preet Katta | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Andras Kavalecz | ... | visual effects artist |
Benjamin T. Kay | ... | visual effects artist |
John Kay | ... | previs animator |
John Keates | ... | digital artist: Proof |
Don Kennedy | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Xander Kennedy | ... | visual effects artist: Luma Pictures |
Daniel Kepler | ... | visual effects technical coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Dulshan Keragala | ... | model & texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Peter Keranov | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Sebastien Kern | ... | groom artist |
Alex Khan | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Danial Khan | ... | visual effects artist |
Imran Khan | ... | visual effects artist |
Naweed Khan | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
Himanshu Khatri | ... | lighting lead |
Sith Khay | ... | matte painter |
Ivan Khomenko | ... | concept artist: MPC |
Kendrick Khoo | ... | visual effects environment artist: MPC |
Jin Yong Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Atomic Fiction |
Jun Eun Kim | ... | visual effects lighting/compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Lyubomir Kirkov | ... | lead effects technical director: MPC |
Paul Kirwan | ... | visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures |
Stefanos Kittakis | ... | effects technical director |
Goran Kjulavkovski | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Knight | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nikolay Kolev | ... | digital compositor |
George Kolyras | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri | ... | digital compositor |
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram | ... | matchmove/roto artist |
Balaji Kp | ... | pipeline technical director: Rising Sun Pictures |
Uma Krishnamurthy | ... | visual effects head of production |
Gopi Krishnan | ... | visual effects |
Yadu Krishnan | ... | software analyst: MPC Film |
Gudjon Kristjansson | ... | digital compositor |
Eva Kristjáns | ... | digital matte painter: MPC |
Mateusz Krzastek | ... | compositor: MPC |
Bartek Kujbida | ... | senior animator: MPC |
Tanya Kular | ... | digital compositor |
Sujay Kumar G. | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Karuppasamy Kumar | ... | BodyTrack artist |
Naveen Kumar | ... | visual effects production |
Nirmal Kumar | ... | visual effects software analyst: MPC |
Praveen Kumar | ... | matchmove artist |
Federico La Tona | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme | ... | lead lookdev artist: Framestore |
Martin Lake | ... | visual effects producer: Peerless Camera Company |
Balamurugan Lakshmanan | ... | matchmove artist |
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne | ... | roto/paint artist |
Samy Lamouti | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Langley | ... | senior imaging engineer: MPC |
Laura Languillet | ... | visual effects technical director |
Martin Lanzinger | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
Emeric Larochette | ... | lookdev td: MPC |
Marion Laurin | ... | layout td: MPC |
Adam Lawrence | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alex Lay | ... | compositing supervisor: Animal Logic |
Mélanie Le Bloa | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Romain Le Guillerm | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Duyen Le | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Patricia Leblanc | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Florent Lebrun | ... | matte painter |
Alex Leclerc | ... | environment artist/matte painting |
Gabriel Leclerc | ... | creature fx technical director |
Kevin Lecocq | ... | technical animator |
Christie Lee | ... | lighting td: Framestore |
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | ... | effects technical director: Framestore |
Elisabeth Leeb | ... | lighting technical director |
Steven Lees-Smith | ... | support engineering supervisor: Animal Logic |
Julien Lefebvre | ... | visual effects artist |
Benoit Legros | ... | lead compositor |
Christopher Leloup | ... | lead roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Elsa Lemire | ... | digital compositor |
Francis Leong | ... | creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal |
Alexandra Leuk | ... | visual effects production assistant: MPC |
Jimmy Leung | ... | fx td: Framestore |
Mari Levitan | ... | visual effects manager: MPC |
Josh Lewis | ... | support engineer: Animal Logic |
Aulo Licinio | ... | senior animator |
Jarrod Linton | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Llussà | ... | fx technical director: MPC |
Jeremie Lodomez | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore |
Carlo Loffredo | ... | animator |
Simon Loisel | ... | visual effects artist |
Gian Ignacio Lombardi | ... | compositing & lighting artist: Luma Pictures |
Daniel Lopez | ... | support engineer: Animal Logic |
Alexandra LoRusso | ... | fx td: MPC |
Joao Lourenco | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Charlie Lovett | ... | postvis artist: Proof / previs artist: Argon Effects |
Will Lovett | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Christina Lum | ... | lookdev artist |
Timmy Lundin | ... | effects lead: Rising Sun Pictures |
André Léger | ... | visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction |
Mickaël Léger | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Macfadyen | ... | digital matte painter: Framestore |
Francesc Macia | ... | digital compositor |
Sreejith Madapattil | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Madden | ... | visual effects support engineer: Animal Logic |
Guy Madore | ... | visual effects systems administrator: Framestore |
Lee Maher | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Isabelle Mainville | ... | texture artist |
Aron Makkai | ... | visual effects artist |
Arnaud Malherbe | ... | visual effects artist |
Gurumurthy Mande | ... | texturing & lookdev artist: MPC |
Ficorence Manogarane | ... | senior software analyst, MPC |
Nagarajan Manoharan | ... | digital artist |
Manolo Mantero | ... | cg supervisor: MPC |
Fernando Mantilla Garzon | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore / visual effects tracker & matchmove artist: Framestore |
Jean-Philippe Marchand | ... | matte painter: MPC |
Marilyn Marcotte | ... | animator: MPC |
Mike Marcuzzi | ... | visual effects |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital compositor: MPC (as Ivailo Marinov) |
Renee Marsland | ... | pipeline technical assistant: Rising Sun Pictures |
Catherine Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Damian Martin | ... | creature workshop supervisor |
Dominic Martin | ... | digital artist |
Rodrigo Cazares Martin | ... | lighting learning lead : MPC |
Xavier Martin | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet | ... | lead lighter |
Thiago Lima Martins | ... | lead animator: MPC |
Riccardo Mascia | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Christopher Maslen | ... | compositor |
Alexandra Mason | ... | animation production coordinator: MPC |
Hubert Maston | ... | cg supervisor |
Rachel Matchett | ... | global head of production: MPC |
Paulo Alexandre Mateus | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Matley | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Manmath Matondkar | ... | visual effects modeling artist: MPC |
Javad Matoorian-Pour | ... | compositor: MPC |
Yosuke Matsuno | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Vasudha Mayekar | ... | Senior Texture artist |
Tiffany Mazeau | ... | lighting technical director : MPC |
Helen McAvoy-James | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Lauren McCallum | ... | visual effects head of production: MPC, Montreal |
Shawn McCarten | ... | visual effects lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Jason McDonald | ... | previs supervisor: Argon Effects |
Ambrose Mcduffy | ... | matchmove artist: Luma Pictures |
Dan McIntosh | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Chris McKenna | ... | technical animator: MPC |
Louise McNicholl | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Harry Medlin | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Mariano Mendiburu | ... | animator |
Marc Menneglier | ... | digital artist |
Neptune Mentor | ... | environments artist |
Craig Mepham | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
Omar Meradi | ... | fx artist |
Sandrine Mercier | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Chloé Mesnage | ... | visual effects lighting artist |
Steven Messing | ... | senior concept designer |
Christophe Metz | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Florian Meyer | ... | fx td: MPC |
Jared Michael | ... | environment technical director |
Joel Michael | ... | visual effects artist |
Miranda Middlewood | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joanna Migodzinska | ... | Previs Artist |
Francesca Milde | ... | digital compositor |
Kyoungsoo Min | ... | model/texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Damjan Minovski | ... | roto/paint artist: FX3X |
Chelsea Mirus | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ankur Mishra | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Paul Molodowitch | ... | lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Diana Moneva | ... | digital compositor |
Shannon Moran | ... | visual effects promotional editor: MPC |
Maxime Moreira | ... | visual effects modeler: Framestore |
Isabelle Morello | ... | senior matte painter |
Fernando Morillo | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman | ... | previs animation artist: Argon Effects |
William Morrison | ... | senior fx artist: MPC |
Henry Mountain | ... | 3d scan technician/photogrammetry/3d scan artist: Plowman Craven |
Eddy Moussa | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah Moussaif | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Achal Muchhala | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Didier Muenza | ... | lead environment artist: Framestore |
Rakesh Mukherjee | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Patrizia Mulè | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jenesta Munro | ... | texture artist (as Jenesta Smith) |
Gabriela Mursch | ... | tech animator |
Prakash Murughendra | ... | matchmove artist |
George P Mylonas | ... | visual effects artist |
Sven Müller | ... | texture artist: MPC |
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Pat Nadeau | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Patric Nadeau) |
Rudresh Naik | ... | visual effects modeling & texture lead artist: MPC |
Trilochan Naik | ... | matchmove lead |
Vivek Nair | ... | visual effects artist |
Yogesh Nalawade | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Nandini Nambiar | ... | lookdev artist |
Rc Nandhu | ... | digital compositor |
Sudipto Nath | ... | visual effects artist |
Gabriel Naveau | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Varshini Naveen Kumar | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Paresh Navlakha | ... | digital compositor |
Vijaylakshmi Neginal | ... | texture artist |
Andreas Nehls | ... | environment lead: MPC / lead digital artist: MPC (as Andreas Tandy Nehls) |
Sheldon Neill | ... | digital coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Sujeen Nepali | ... | digital compositor |
Marijus Neverdauskis | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Thomas Newbury | ... | visual effects modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Martin Newcombe | ... | lead surfacing artist |
Lucas Newton | ... | previs artist / visual effects artist |
Gregory Ng | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Amanda Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Giang T. Nguyen | ... | senior visual effects artist: MPC |
Tomi Nieminen | ... | visual effects producer: MPC |
Sabari Nobishwaran | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Noel | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore |
Ryan Nolan-Hieb | ... | environment td: MPC |
Timothee Nolasco | ... | digital artist |
Ranen Nongmaithem | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Nicole Maria Nonis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James P. Noon | ... | visual effects tracking artist |
Robin Nordenstein | ... | creature fx : MPC |
Michael North | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Adrian Nurse | ... | digital compositor |
Diarmaid O'Connor | ... | senior mocap technician: MPC |
Dano O'Shaughnessy | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore (as Daniel O'Shaughnessy) |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | creature design supervisor |
Kelly O'Toole | ... | visual effects recruiter: Atomic Fiction |
Cenay Oekmen | ... | visual effects artist |
Gemma Office-Andreadis | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC (as Gemma Office) |
Kieran Ogden-Brunell | ... | visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Kohei Ohata | ... | animator: MPC |
Bartlomiej Olejniczak | ... | fx td: MPC |
Pablo Otero | ... | matchmove artist |
Jessica Ott | ... | animator: MPC |
Ghislain Ouellette | ... | digital compositor |
Dylan Owen | ... | previs artist |
Stanislas Paillereau | ... | lead rigging td |
Ali Pak | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sona Pak | ... | visual effects producer |
Diego Palacios | ... | compositor: MPC |
David Palanchon | ... | pipeline technical director: Framestore |
Rohit Palankar | ... | matchmove/roto artist |
Andrew Palmer | ... | senior lookdev artist |
Guo Kun Pan | ... | render support: Framestore |
Shailendra Kumar Pandey | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Joan Panis | ... | lead digital artist |
Niomie Papatens-Rochon | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath | ... | paint/prep artist: Anibrain |
Foram Pardiwala | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Ravi Pareek | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Adam Paschke | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Amy Paskow | ... | digital matte painter |
Hanuman Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Nikul Patel | ... | lidar scanning supervisor |
Trushna Patel | ... | vfx editor: MPC |
Akshay Patharkar | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Patience | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Girish Patil | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Matthieu Paugam | ... | lighting technical director: MPC |
Vladimir Pavlovski | ... | Paint Artist |
Guillermo Paz | ... | matte painter: MPC |
Dario Pedretti | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Peek | ... | creature movement consultant |
Stuart Penn | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Annamaria Pennazzi | ... | concept artist assistant |
Michael Perdew | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Enrico Perei | ... | senior compositing artist: promotional content |
William Perreault | ... | visual effects artist |
Levente Peterffy | ... | lead matte painter |
Josip Peterkovic | ... | junior matchmove/layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Matteo Petricone | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Valentin Petrov | ... | concept artist |
Dojchin Petrovski | ... | paint artist |
Goran Petrushevski | ... | paint artist |
Adam Pettigrove | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Chris Petts | ... | lead previs artist: Argon Effects |
Wendy N. Pham | ... | lighting artist: DNEG |
Thandiwe Philips | ... | department manager: animation and technical animation |
Kilou Picard | ... | visual effects producer: Animal Logic |
Nicolas Pierquin | ... | concept artist: Luma Pictures |
Ezra Pike | ... | roto/paint artist: MPC |
Marco Pileri | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Pillet | ... | lead creature fx td |
Raphael A. Pimentel | ... | animation supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Ed Plant | ... | in-house senior compositor |
Britton Plewes | ... | lighting td: Framestore |
Alfonso Pontillo | ... | compositor |
Mario Ivan Ponton | ... | compositor |
Eddie Porter | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Justin Porter | ... | digital production manager: Luma Pictures |
Adam Potter | ... | visual effects data manager: Rising Sun Pictures |
Tim Pounds-Cornish | ... | visual effects production manager |
Daniel Powter | ... | data lead |
Lucas Pozzey | ... | director of photography: Luma Pictures |
Vikram Prashanth | ... | visual effects editor |
Matthieu Presti | ... | effects technical director: Framestore |
Filippo Preti | ... | lookdev technical director |
John F. Prieto | ... | lead lighting technical director: MPC |
Howard Protheroe | ... | senior compositor |
Francis Provencher | ... | head of systems: MPC |
Jeanne-Élise Prévost | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Srikanth Pullamsetti | ... | matchmove/roto artist |
Lauren Purdy | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Beatriz Quintairos Suarez | ... | visual effects department production manager: Env/DMP |
Jason Quintana | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore |
Pranoy R. | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Pranoy Roy Chowdhury) |
Rajabose | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Ram oraon | ... | compositor |
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Andres Rascon | ... | digital artist |
Sagar Rathod | ... | postvis artist: Argon Effects |
Jonathan Ravagnani | ... | digital artist |
Sebastian Ravagnani | ... | visual effects artist |
Raghu P. Ravichandran | ... | visual effects artist |
Arka Ray | ... | prep artist |
Kisholay Ray | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Will Reece | ... | visual effects line producer |
Tyagi Reetuj | ... | digital compositor: Luma Pictures |
Christopher Reid | ... | visual effects systems administrator: MPC |
Emeric Renard | ... | lighting artists |
Loic Resplandy | ... | vfx artist (as Loïc Resplandy) |
Geoffrey Reynaud | ... | lead fx td: MPC |
Laurent Reynaud | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Jesse Reynolds | ... | culture/production assistant: Luma Pictures |
Ricardo Ribeiro | ... | environment artist |
Marc Rice | ... | lead compositor |
Thomas Rich | ... | lighting technical director |
Maxime Richard | ... | animator: MPC |
Steffen Richter | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Daniel Riddle | ... | visual effects modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Markus Ristich | ... | visual effects |
Maude Rivard | ... | 3d environment artist |
Sandra Roach | ... | postvis compositor: Proof |
Benoit Robert | ... | fx td: MPC |
Scott Robertson | ... | roto/paint artist |
Shayne Rodway | ... | visual effects support engineer: Animal Logic |
Marco Rolandi | ... | visual effects environments supervisor: MPC London |
William V. Ross | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sharuddin Rosunally | ... | visual effects line producer |
Michael Rouayroux | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Paul Round | ... | visual effects supervisor: Peerless Camera Company |
Phil Rouse | ... | crowd technical director: MPC |
Samuel Rousseau | ... | roto/paint artist |
Jonak Roy | ... | software development and support |
Yves Ruprecht | ... | animator: MPC |
Nathan Rusch | ... | pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures |
Mathias Røyrvik | ... | rigging td: MPC |
Sajeev Sadanandan | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Marc Sadeghi | ... | executive visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction |
Corin Sadlier | ... | matchmove artist |
Salet Sagar | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Shawn Sahara | ... | roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures |
Anjum Sakharkar | ... | visual effects modeling & texture artist |
Matteo Sala | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Nooreldin Reda Salama | ... | digital compositor |
Elena Salas | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Alicia Saleh | ... | crowd td |
Neha Samant | ... | visual effects crew manager: Framestore |
Henning Sanden | ... | creature modeler: MPC |
Matteo Sanna | ... | previs artist: Argon Effects |
Andre de Oliveira Santos | ... | rigger: Framestore (as Andre Santos) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Craig Saxby | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Federico Scarbini | ... | asset lead: MPC |
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek | ... | senior previs artist: The Third Floor |
Marc Schoenbeck | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Karl Schudeck | ... | previs animator: Argon Effects |
David Schulz | ... | visual effects artist: Animal Logic |
Petra Schwane | ... | compositing supervisor: Framestore London |
Abigail Scollay | ... | in-house senior compositor |
Nicholas Seal | ... | digital compositor: Proof |
Brendan Seals | ... | visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Zsolt Sebok | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Charles Seignolle | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Marco Semeraro | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Beth Senn | ... | digital coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Fiaz Shaikh | ... | visual effects modeling & sculpting artist: MPC |
Sudharshana Shankar | ... | roto artist |
Niteesh Sharma | ... | visual effects artist: MPC |
Katryna Shattuck | ... | visual effects associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures |
Matthew Shaw | ... | digital compositor |
Jeszen Shih | ... | senior crew manager |
Sanjeet Christopher Shivkar | ... | software engineer: MPC |
Shravankumark | ... | visual effects artist |
Shyamchand | ... | digital compositor |
Joey Sila | ... | visual effects lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures |
Jared Simeth | ... | visual effects associate supervisor: Luma Pictures |
David Simpson | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Satish Kumar Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Thanapoom Siripopungul | ... | character td supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Richard Skelton | ... | digital artist |
Igor Skliar | ... | senior shader writer: MPC |
Mykhailo Slavov | ... | senior compositor |
Alex Smith | ... | compositor: Animal Logic |
Anthony Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Katherine Smith | ... | assets producer: MPC |
Matthew Smith | ... | visual effects modeler: Framestore |
Rebecca J. Smith | ... | visual effects production assistant: MPC |
Joanne Smithies | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Davi Soesilo | ... | data wrangler |
Nicolas Sola | ... | software developer: MPC |
Vahan Sosoyan | ... | lighting technical director: Framestore |
Roman Sotola | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Reyffer Sousa | ... | Generalist TD: Atomic Arts |
Peter Spinaze | ... | visual effects artist |
Derek Spriggs | ... | lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures |
Sreevinod | ... | digital compositor |
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju | ... | senior texturing/lookdev td: MPC |
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis | ... | lead animator: MPC |
Carl St-Pierre | ... | compositor |
Anthony Stedman | ... | visual effects |
Alastair Stevenson | ... | lead matchmove artist: Framestore |
Aaron Patrick Stewart | ... | layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ken Stewart | ... | digital compositor |
James Stone | ... | visual effects lead modeler |
Tamara Stone | ... | compositor |
Cody Stoof | ... | fx td |
Tim Strain | ... | visual effects artist |
Jan Strootmann | ... | fx artist: MPC |
Thomas Stölzle | ... | head of lighting: MPC |
Sukhmeetanand | ... | digital compositor |
Daisy Summerfield | ... | matchmove artist |
Justin Summers | ... | previs supervisor: The Third Floor |
Hemanth Surana | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Veena Suresh | ... | matchmove artist (as Ps Veena) |
Eleanor Sutton | ... | compositor |
Elfar Sverrisson | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Swanson | ... | visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures |
Attila Szalma | ... | head of environments: MPC |
Attila Szapek | ... | digital compositor |
Andrei Szasz | ... | visual effects modeler: MPC |
Alonso Sánchez | ... | digital artist |
Chiara Talarico | ... | roto artist: Peerless Camera Company |
Emilie Talles | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Tan | ... | visual effects production support |
Patrick Tasse | ... | compositing supervisor |
Claudio Tassone | ... | postvis artist |
Jalal Tchelebi | ... | technical animator |
Sebastien Terme | ... | lead fx |
Amar Thapa | ... | visual effects modeler |
Alexandros Theodosiou | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Laeticia Theret | ... | texture |
Stevenson Thomas | ... | compositor |
Neville Thomason | ... | compositor: Proof |
James Thompson | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
James Thompson | ... | assistant technical director |
Michael Adam Thompson | ... | lead creature fx td: Framestore |
Jithendran Thottupurath | ... | department manager: MPC |
David Tilton | ... | concept artist: Luma Pictures |
Pawan Tiwari | ... | digital artist |
Lachlan Tolley | ... | compositor |
Joshua Toonen | ... | compositor |
John Toth | ... | digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Carine Touraille | ... | senior pipeline td: Atomic Fiction |
Melody Tovell | ... | lead digital artist (as Melody Mahoney) |
Duy Tran | ... | lead visual effects modeler: Framestore |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | lead visual effects modeler: Framestore |
Marie Tricart | ... | matte painter |
Michael Trinh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Trippensee | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah Trudelle | ... | software production coordinator: MPC Film |
Hao Truong | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Eric Tsui | ... | previs artist: The Third Floor |
Andrew Tulloch | ... | postvis artist: Proof |
Frank Turcotte | ... | digital compositor (as Francois Turcotte) |
Danny Turner | ... | visual effects tracking artist |
Parikshat Tyagi | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Parikshit Tyagi) |
Imre Tüske | ... | senior fx td: Luma Pictures |
Dimitri Uradovskiy | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | digital matte painter: MPC |
Nilesh Uttarwar | ... | compositor |
Chris Uyede | ... | visual effects head of modeling: MPC |
Merinda Janse van Rensburg | ... | roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Ville-Matti Vasama | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Kamyllia Vasseur | ... | visual effects artist |
Anandan Vasudevan | ... | Sr Matchmove and rotomation |
Eduardo Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: MPC (as Eduardo Duran) |
Sreejith Venugopalan | ... | lead digital artist: MPC |
Raghav Verma | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Benoit Vervier | ... | matte painter |
Noah Vice | ... | head of lookdev: Rising Sun Pictures |
Eduardo Villarreal | ... | digital compositor |
Florent Villegas | ... | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Rubén Villoria | ... | visual effects digital artist: MPC |
Kynan Voyeaud | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Anne Vu | ... | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures |
Rebecca Vujanovic | ... | visual effects coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox |
Pablo Vázquez | ... | lighting artist |
Stephanie Wagner | ... | digital artist |
Brice Wahl | ... | compositor |
Sagar Wakankar | ... | lead digital artist |
Ben Walker | ... | digital matte painter |
David Walker | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Lilas Wang | ... | layout artist |
Briony Warren | ... | visual effects production: MPC |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Bradley Webster | ... | visual effects artist |
Kenneth Weide | ... | senior lighting td |
Prema Weir | ... | visual effects designer |
Raphaelle Weisz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Joseph West | ... | matchmove artist |
Barnes Wheeler | ... | visual effects editor: Framestore |
Georgia White | ... | visual effects production assistant: Animal Logic |
Toby White | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Caroline Whitehill | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Greg Wieder | ... | pipeline td: Rising Sun Pictures |
Luke Wilding | ... | visual effects modeler |
Toby Winder | ... | animator |
Wirak Winsuth | ... | visual effects |
Oliver Winwood | ... | lead effects technical director: MPC |
Mike Woodhead | ... | senior capture data technical director: MPC |
Mitchell Woodin | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
James Woodley | ... | creature department workshop technician |
Kyan Woodpower | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Animal Logic |
Simon Wottge | ... | senior previs artist: The Third Floor |
Ben Wotton | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Garrett Wycoff | ... | compositor: Luma Pictures |
Nancy Xu | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Michael Yates | ... | lighter/compositor |
Rajashekar Yeligondla | ... | matchmove/roto artist: MPC |
Randal Yeoman | ... | lighting software embedded artist: MPC, Montreal |
Jin You | ... | visual effects digital artist: MPC |
Glen Young | ... | animation department manager: MPC |
Joshua Young | ... | compositor |
Rebecca Hung Han Yun | ... | roto/paint artist |
Ngnodjom Yvan | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Fabio Zangla | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore |
Jennie Zeiher | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures |
Dan Zelcs | ... | asset supervisor: MPC |
Nathan Zeppel | ... | layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Sichen Zhang | ... | visual effects modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures |
Andrew Zink | ... | cg supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Gabriele Zucchelli | ... | animation supervisor |
Emil Alagjozovski | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Najdovski Aleksandar | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Marguerite Chantal | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Cox | ... | fx technical director: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan | ... | matchmove/roto artist (uncredited) |
Shomnath Dhar | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Zoran Dimanovski | ... | lead paint artist (uncredited) |
Trent Dyer | ... | render wrangler: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Lars Erik Eriksen | ... | lead roto/paint artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Christian Friesser | ... | compositor: MPC (uncredited) |
Katarina Gacevska | ... | lead paint artist (uncredited) |
Simon Gretton | ... | visual effects editor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited) |
Todd Isroelit | ... | visual effects executive (uncredited) |
Jordan Jakimovski | ... | paint/prep artist (uncredited) |
Lazetutkovski | ... | lead paint artist (uncredited) |
Deanna Louie | ... | asset producer (uncredited) |
Marlin McGlone | ... | data operative (uncredited) |
Krishnakant Mishra | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Bandhavit Puangpikul | ... | tracking (uncredited) |
Diana Roldan | ... | visual effects coordinator: 3d digital matte painter, environments department (uncredited) |
Alessandro Sabbioni | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kranti Sarma | ... | head of studio: MPC (uncredited) |
Alesja Surubkina | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore (uncredited) |
Mark Tremble | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lee Adamson | ... | stunt rigger |
Jade Amantea | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Cameron Ambridge | ... | stunt double: Dany McBride |
Yasushi Asaya | ... | stunt player |
Gil Balfas | ... | stunts |
Andrea Berchtold | ... | stunt rigger |
Damien Bryson | ... | stunt double: Billy Crudup |
Rosalie Button | ... | stunt double: Callie Hernandez (as Rosalie van Horik) |
Sean Button | ... | stunt double: Demián Bichir |
Marky Lee Campbell | ... | stunt rigger |
Tony Christian | ... | stunt rigger: additional photography |
Aston Crabtree | ... | stunt double: Amy Seimetz |
Zarene Dallas | ... | stunt double: Carmen Ejogo / stunt double: Katherine Waterson |
Mark Duncan | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Edds | ... | stunts |
Kim Fardy | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Farrow | ... | stunts |
Ashlee Fidow | ... | stunt double: Carmen Ejogo |
Toby Fuller | ... | additional stunt double: Billy Crudup |
Kyle Gardiner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chan Griffin | ... | fight choreographer |
Neal Horton | ... | stunt performer |
Jack Kingsley | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Alex Kuzelicki | ... | utility stunts |
Blake Lindsell | ... | stunt performer |
Kim Mayes | ... | stunt office coordinator |
Holly McCredden | ... | stunt double: Tess Haubrich |
Charlie McEvoy | ... | stunts |
Nick McKinless | ... | stunt coordinator: motion capture |
Steve Morris | ... | safety supervisor |
Stephen Murdoch | ... | stunts (as Steve Murdoch) |
Simon Mak Murrell | ... | stunt performer |
Puven Pather | ... | stunts |
Simon Rhee | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Lachlan Robbie | ... | stunt performer (as Lachlan Douglas Robbie) |
Warwick Sadler | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Sampson | ... | stunt supervisor: UK Unit |
Joshua Seattle | ... | stunts |
Ben Siemer | ... | stunt double: Nathaniel Dean |
Ryan Tarran | ... | stunt double: Alexander England |
Mark Tearle | ... | stunt rigger |
Carly Thomas | ... | stunt rigger |
Connor Van Vuuren | ... | stunt double: Michael Fassbender |
Andrew Wallis | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Wickham | ... | key stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Adams | ... | practical electrician |
Simon Allan | ... | best boy |
Tobias Andersen | ... | electrician: second unit |
Nick Ayres | ... | grip: second unit |
Ian Barton | ... | dolly grip |
Api Beach | ... | senior rigging grip |
Peter Beeh | ... | aerial cinematographer: New Zealand |
Michael Bell | ... | senior rigging grip |
Mark Bills | ... | electrician (as Mark Mates-Bills) |
Jason Binnie | ... | first assistant camera |
Jimmy Bollinger | ... | assistant practical electrician: New Zealand |
Will Bonner | ... | key rigging grip |
Jim Booth | ... | senior rigging grip |
Mal Booth | ... | dolly grip |
Maria Boyadgis | ... | assistant still photographer |
Sam Bragg | ... | senior rigging grip |
Neville Cameron | ... | grip: second unit |
Troy Carroll | ... | senior rigging grip |
Max Catterick | ... | assistant practical electrician: New Zealand |
Peter Chittleborough | ... | practical electrician (as Peter 'Chitty' Chittleborough) |
Matt Scott Chow | ... | truck loader |
Huckle Cleary | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Louis Coles | ... | electrician |
Liam Connor | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Shaun Conway | ... | gaffer |
Toby Conway | ... | technocrane technician: New Zealand |
Graeme Cook | ... | rigging gaffer |
Benji Copping | ... | junior grip (as Benjamin Copping) |
Matt Copping | ... | scorpio crane operator |
Toby Copping | ... | key grip |
Aaron Cordery | ... | electrician |
Jamie Couper | ... | best boy rigging electric: New Zealand |
Jimmy Crayford-Bollinger | ... | assistant practical electrician: New Zealand (as Jimmy Bollinger) |
Hilary Crombie | ... | truck loader |
Simon Currie | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Steve Daley | ... | electrician: second unit / senior lighting technician |
Garfield Darlington | ... | electrician: second unit |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | d camera second assistant camera (as Inaki De Ubago) |
Sebastian Dickins | ... | senior rigging grip |
Scott Dolan | ... | first assistant camera |
Joel Eames | ... | data manager |
John Ellard | ... | senior rigging grip |
Manos Ellard | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Ross Emery | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Rebecca Endacott | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Pirimia Falwasser | ... | senior rigging grip |
Roger Feenstra | ... | first assistant camera: vfx unit, New Zealand |
Jack Fieguth | ... | senior rigging grip |
Michael Filocamo | ... | gopro camera technician |
Frank Flick | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Timothy Foley | ... | senior rigging grip |
Nathan Frost | ... | electrician |
Damo Gardiner | ... | senior rigging grip |
Jamie Garside | ... | lighting technician |
Jim Geduldick | ... | gopro camera advisor |
Mark Glindeman | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Iain Godfrey | ... | practical electrician |
Juan Gonzalez Lobo | ... | grip: second unit |
Steve Grainger | ... | practical electrician (as Steven Grainger) |
Sami Gustafsson | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Hamlyn | ... | off-set best boy grip |
Chris Hansford | ... | scorpio crane technician: second unit |
Mark Harris | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mathew Harte | ... | practical electrician |
Logan Heaney | ... | crane grip: New Zealand |
Richard 'Poss' Hogan | ... | assistant practical electrician: New Zealand (as Richard Hogan) |
Samuel J Hopkins | ... | senior practical electrician (as Sam Hopkins) |
Jani Häkli | ... | first assistant camera (as Jani Hakli) |
Craig Jackson | ... | grip: second unit (as Craig Jackson CJ) |
Neil James | ... | practical electrician |
Mark Jefferies | ... | rigging gaffer (as Mark 'Barky' Jefferies) |
Glen Jenkins | ... | senior lighting technician |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | camera operator: "d" camera/steadicam operator |
Craig Johnson | ... | grip: New Zealand |
Paul Johnstone | ... | senior practical electrician |
Jonas Juhanson | ... | grip: second unit (as Jo Juhanson) |
Jay Keegan | ... | gopro camera technician |
Joe Kench | ... | senior rigging grip |
Darrin Keough | ... | camera operator |
Felix Eric Kerdijk | ... | senior rigging grip (as Felix Eric Kerdijk) |
Kieran Kerwin | ... | camera trainee |
Hannah Klassek | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Joel Klinger | ... | electrician |
Jake Koning | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Larcombe | ... | oculus head technician (as Mike Larcombe) |
Julian Lawrence | ... | data manager |
Khoa Le | ... | data wrangler |
Jack Lee | ... | electrician |
Matthew Linfoot | ... | senior lighting technician |
David Litchfield | ... | grip: second unit |
Christian Luxton | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michael MacDonald | ... | practical electrician |
Gerard Mahony | ... | senior grip |
Chris McAllister | ... | rigging electrician: New Zealand |
Thomas McCarty | ... | lighting technician: Los Angeles |
Renee McClenahan | ... | practical electrician |
Jake McCray | ... | senior rigging grip |
Brett McDowell | ... | dolly grip |
Calum McFarlane | ... | camera operator |
Michael McRae | ... | rigging grip assistant: New Zealand (as Mike McRae) |
Billy Mear | ... | grip: New Zealand |
Kevin Moran | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Niall Mueller | ... | assistant practical electrician: New Zealand |
Jay Munro | ... | grip: New Zealand |
Paul Murphy | ... | scorpio crane assistant |
Luke Myles | ... | electrician: second unit |
Pete Nash | ... | dolly grip |
Andy Newman | ... | senior rigging grip |
Ryan Nguyen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Teyas Nichols | ... | junior grip |
Jac Norton | ... | second assistant camera |
Charlie Nott | ... | senior rigging grip |
Sean O'Neill | ... | rigging gaffer: New Zealand |
Troy Orchard | ... | leading hand rigging grip |
Gus Payne | ... | key rigging grip |
Zachary Peel-McGregor | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Zac Peel-McGregor) |
Michael Pickells | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Adrian Pinto | ... | video technician |
John Platt | ... | camera operator: New Zealand |
Justin Plummer | ... | electrician: second unit |
Jason Poole | ... | best boy |
Peter Quinn | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Isoa Rainima | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Aaron Rapira | ... | grip |
Nicki Renwick | ... | lighting technician (as Nicole Renwick) / senior rigging grip (as Nicole Renwick) |
Stuart Riley | ... | practical electrician |
Scott Rock | ... | board operator: second unit |
Mark Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Pat Rohr | ... | grip: second unit |
Zac Ronan | ... | senior rigging grip |
Ben Ruffell | ... | camera operator: VFX, New Zealand |
P. Scott Sakamoto | ... | camera operator |
Ricky Schamburg | ... | first assistant camera |
Adrien Seffrin | ... | first assistant camera |
Colin Selby | ... | practical electrician |
Zeb Simpson | ... | video assist operator |
Andy Smith | ... | best boy |
Luken Smyth | ... | board operator: second unit |
Mike Snow | ... | senior rigging grip |
Matthew Spowart | ... | second assistant "a" camera: main unit |
Michael Taylor | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Theo Thomas | ... | key rigging grip |
Matthew Thorne | ... | still photographer |
Greg Tidman | ... | key grip: second unit |
David Tilburey | ... | best boy practical electrician |
Matt Toll | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jay Torta | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Nick Towle | ... | grip: second unit |
Mike Traynor | ... | senior rigging grip |
Marcus Upton | ... | rigging electrician: New Zealand |
Fabio Vita | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Vivian | ... | dolly grip |
Alex Walsh | ... | senior rigging grip |
Snowy Richard Ward | ... | scorpio crane assistant |
Jennifer Wareham | ... | senior rigging grip |
Anthony Waterhouse | ... | generator operator/electrician: New Zealand |
Michael Webber | ... | lead hand |
Peter Whitby | ... | dimmer board operator |
Joshua Wiggins | ... | electrician: second unit (as Josh Wiggins) |
Grant Wilson | ... | senior practical electrician |
Megan Wilson | ... | head steel rigging grip |
Scott Wood | ... | gopro camera technician |
Phil Wrench | ... | junior rigging grip |
Damian Wyvill | ... | camera operator |
Guy Alexander | ... | drone pilot: Heliguy (uncredited) |
Alex Bender | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography (uncredited) |
Davide Carta | ... | assistant digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Joe Cash | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Barney Coates | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
Richard Dabbs | ... | second assistant camera: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Ewan Donnachie | ... | drone camera operator: Heliguy (uncredited) |
Michael Easter | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Roger Feenstra | ... | focus puller: vfx unit (uncredited) |
Pete Gilmour | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Ben Howlett | ... | camera trainee: pick-ups (uncredited) |
Marc-Jason Maier | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography (uncredited) |
Shaun O'Dell | ... | director of photography: additional photography (uncredited) |
Kyle Padelford | ... | edge arm operator (uncredited) |
Avi Roffman | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Naomi Sharp | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Alastair Smith | ... | drone assistant: Heliguy (uncredited) |
Charlie Whitaker | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Dimitri Zaunders | ... | digital imaging technician: utility (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Michael Augello | ... | animator |
Dan Blacker | ... | lead animator |
Anto Bond | ... | head of modelling |
Jonathan Bourdua | ... | animator |
Nikki Braine | ... | animator |
Nicholas Cabana | ... | animator |
Roxan Carle | ... | animator |
Qian Hao Chai | ... | animation td |
Sean Conly | ... | animator |
Art Curry | ... | animator: MPC |
Oliver Dale | ... | animator |
Edwin De Loor | ... | animator |
Valentin Dely | ... | animator: MPC |
Julien Deragon | ... | animator |
Adam Ellwanger | ... | animator |
Jason Fittipaldi | ... | lead animator |
Frédéric Gagnon | ... | animator: MPC (as Frederick Gagnon) |
Gabriel Gagné | ... | animator |
Gian Luigi Granieri | ... | animator |
Lars Holmgren | ... | senior character animator |
Megan Hughes | ... | animator |
Louisa Kerrache | ... | animator |
Armita Khanlarpour | ... | animator: MPC |
Martin Lanzinger | ... | animator |
Arthur Gil Larsen | ... | animator |
Hans Lee | ... | animator senior |
Thomas Lemoine | ... | animator |
Joseph Lewis | ... | animator |
Linda Manouan | ... | animation coordinator |
Andrew Mills | ... | animator |
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman | ... | animator |
Phil Morris | ... | animation supervisor: MPC Montreal |
Ross Alexander Stephen Novak | ... | animator |
Jessica Ott | ... | animator |
Carl-Simon Picard | ... | animator: MPC |
Jaco Pretorius | ... | animator |
Hennadii Prykhodko | ... | senior animator |
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi | ... | animator |
Alexandre Ronco | ... | animation supervisor: MPC |
Joe Smith | ... | animator: MPC |
Nicolas Sparks | ... | layout lead artist |
Johnny Spinelli | ... | lead animator |
Behede Suraj | ... | modeling artist |
Tatiana Tchoumakova | ... | animator |
Karly Yohe | ... | animator |
Puneethpb | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Gavin Tan | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ebony Elaine Hardin | ... | casting assistant (as Ebony Hardin) |
Wittney Horton | ... | casting associate |
Morgan Smallbone | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ghosne Aoun | ... | costume maker |
Meg Ashforth | ... | key costume props modeller |
Kathryn Avery | ... | costume assistant |
Sandra Bardwell | ... | costume maker |
Gloria Bava | ... | costume cutter |
Stephanie Blythman | ... | junior costume assistant |
Rosie Boylan | ... | milliner |
Natalie Bracher | ... | art finisher |
Anna Burstall | ... | set costumer |
Mark Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Giulia Chini | ... | costume props modeller |
Ivana Daniele | ... | set costumer |
Bruno de Santa | ... | costumer: Michael Fassbender (as Bruno De Santa) |
Bridget Dolan | ... | costume props maker |
Bronwyn Doughty | ... | costume coordinator |
Robyn Elliott | ... | costume supervisor: Australian Unit |
Elizabeth Everall | ... | costume buyer (as Libby Everall) |
Harry Farrant | ... | costume production assistant |
Kirsten Fletcher | ... | costume maker |
Rachel Freire | ... | costume maker |
Charles Gillies | ... | set costumer trainee (as Charlie Gillies) |
Nicola Greenwood | ... | costume assistant |
Anna Haigh | ... | costume illustrator |
Jacqueline Harkin | ... | costume truck coordinator (as Jacqui Harkin) |
Martin Heusel | ... | costume maker |
Alistair Johns | ... | set costumer |
Zana Komene | ... | assistant art finisher |
Barbara Kuznar | ... | assistant space suit cutter |
Lauren Lau | ... | assistant art finisher |
Annette Malone | ... | costume maker |
Ally Mansell | ... | costume buyer |
Fiona McCann | ... | costume buyer |
Kim Moran | ... | set costumer trainee |
Esther Najafipour | ... | costume maker (as Esther Himer) |
Jasmine Newton | ... | assistant costume designer / costume designer's pa |
Amanda Nichols | ... | costume cutter |
Dan Owen | ... | set costumer |
Bianca Paule | ... | costume prop maker |
Giulia Pecorari | ... | costume props modeller |
Herbert Peppard | ... | costume props maker |
Andrey Ryabovichev | ... | senior costume illustrator |
Maria Salcher | ... | costume coordinator |
Jade Sims | ... | costume buyer |
Mark Sutherland | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christina Validakis | ... | set costumer |
Laurie Verling | ... | costume maker |
Molly Vincent | ... | costume assistant |
Dan Walker | ... | concept artist |
Fiona Warmbath | ... | costume maker |
Suzette Waters | ... | costume maker |
Ruby Wells | ... | set supervisor |
Stephanie Wigens | ... | costume maker |
Shirley Wilson | ... | specialist space suit cutter |
Eric Coco | ... | costume model: Ridley Scott & Janty Yates (uncredited) |
Kirsa Ferreiro | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Adelaide Filippe | ... | art finisher (uncredited) |
Anna Haigh | ... | costume graphic artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Harris | ... | prop costume maker (uncredited) |
Simone Macdonald | ... | costume effects: art finisher (uncredited) |
Michael Mooney | ... | associate spacesuit costume designer (uncredited) |
Jon Moss | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Sarah Robinson | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Gypsy Taylor | ... | costume illustrator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Elise Anderson | ... | second assistant editor |
Mike Austin | ... | finishing editor |
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | data technician |
Lucie Barbier | ... | color assistant |
Hershel Cohen | ... | finishing producer |
Andrew Dearnley | ... | feature finishing producer |
Ian Differ | ... | vfx editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Christopher Francis | ... | colour assistant (as Chris Francis) |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Cara Harvey | ... | second assistant editor |
Raja Jambulingam | ... | production support |
Jonas Jangvad | ... | colour assistant |
Laurence Johnson | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Jones | ... | apprentice editor (as Rob Jones) |
Todd Kleparski | ... | head of production: Company 3 UK |
Daniel Duyen Le | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Liyana Mansor | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Gavin McCarron | ... | data technician |
Dan McIntosh | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Stephen Nakamura | ... | colorist |
Stuart Nippard | ... | conform editor |
Cheryl Potter | ... | additional editor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant |
David Tatarata | ... | senior developer: Fluent Image |
Stephanie Tighe | ... | dailies coordinator |
Justin Tillett | ... | on-line editor |
Aravindharaj Varatharajan | ... | editorial assistant |
Jeannie Yeung | ... | editorial production assistant |
Phoenix Chisholm | ... | post production technical support (uncredited) |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Romain Kedochim | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Tyrell Lloyd | ... | assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Sean Tristan McCann | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Jordan Schulz | ... | assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mary Barltrop | ... | location manager |
Martin Culling | ... | locations assistant: New Zealand |
Gina Deakin | ... | location coordinator: New Zealand |
Alice Gracie | ... | location coordinator |
Ziggy Gray | ... | location assistant |
Jack Leary | ... | location assistant: additional photography |
Scott McCauley | ... | assistant location manager: New Zealand |
Jeremy Peek | ... | location manager |
Simon Riley | ... | location manager: New Zealand (as Simon Harvey Riley) |
Philip Turner | ... | assistant location manager: New Zealand (as Phil Turner) / location manager |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | additional orchestration / conductor / musician: solo viola / musician: viola improvisation |
John Barrett | ... | score recordist |
Galya Bisengalieva | ... | musician: solo violin / musician: violin improvisation |
Thomas Bowes | ... | concertmaster |
James Seymour Brett | ... | score orchestrator (as James Brett) |
Hugh Brunt | ... | score orchestrator |
Phil Cobb | ... | soloist: trumpet |
Peter Cobbin | ... | score produced by / score recorded and mixed by |
London Contemporary Orchestra | ... | score performed by |
Richard Cookson | ... | musician: viola |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score recordist/editor |
Caroline Dale | ... | soloist: cello |
Kris Dirksen | ... | trailer music |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance |
Helen Greenwood | ... | soloist: pre-record flute |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
David Hage | ... | music preparation: Dakota Music Service |
Kate Hainsworth | ... | musician: French horn |
Marianne Haynes | ... | musician |
Matt Jones | ... | score assistant engineer |
Stefan Karrer | ... | soundtrack producer |
Adam Langston | ... | score orchestrator |
Tommy Laurence | ... | additional orchestrator |
Tony Lewis | ... | supervising music editor |
Eve Littlefair | ... | musician: cello |
Frederick Lloyd | ... | trailer music |
Matt Lovell | ... | music programmer/engineer |
Pasha Mansurov | ... | musician: flute |
Cliff Masterson | ... | conductor |
David Menke | ... | additional midi programming |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician |
Nicole Crespo O'Donoghue | ... | musician: violin |
Anna Ovsyanikova | ... | musician |
Angelo Raguso | ... | musical director |
Jean-Gabriel Raynaud | ... | additional midi programming |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
Phillippa Slack | ... | musician: French horn (as Philippa Slack) |
Robin Stout | ... | trailer music |
Superhuman | ... | trailer music |
Eloisa-Fleur Thom | ... | musician: violin |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | score orchestrator |
Cecile Tournesac | ... | music preparation / score editor |
Richard Watkins | ... | soloist: French horn |
Liam Westbrook | ... | trailer music |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | score mixed by / score produced by |
Lucy Whalley | ... | assistant orchestra contractor |
Arabella Winter | ... | assistant music editor |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Paul Deetman | ... | composer: trailer music (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
David Frederick | ... | teaser/trailer music (uncredited) |
Patrick Houlihan | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Vicky Matthews | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melina Burns | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Merran Elliot | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Baker | ... | driver: cast |
Jim Beard | ... | transport manager |
Martin Birmingham | ... | driver: Ridley Scott |
Neil Brice | ... | driver |
David Collins | ... | driver: cast |
Declan Cudd | ... | driver |
Tim Dickson | ... | transportation |
Ant Fallon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Spencer Faulkner | ... | swing driver: Sydney/Brisbane |
Rob Flanagan | ... | production driver |
Jane Gray | ... | transportation coordinator: New Zealand |
Scott Harlovich | ... | driver: cast |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Anna Low | ... | driver |
Richard Mugridge | ... | driver |
Linda Musson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Glenn Shaw | ... | transport manager: New Zealand |
Suzanne Srpek | ... | transportation |
Lysette Tredgett | ... | transportation |
Taris Tyler | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Aghdami | ... | promotions manager |
Javier Aliaga | ... | model maker |
Wayne Allen | ... | safety supervisor (as Wayne Allan) |
Jeremy Atcliffe | ... | production accountant |
Gil Balfas | ... | stand-in |
Bridgette Barnsley | ... | assistant: Ridley Scott |
Fred Baron | ... | production executive |
Maggie Baron | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles |
Thouraya Battye | ... | recruiting |
Nicola Bisello | ... | production secretary: additional photography |
Bonnie Blake | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Bonneville | ... | stand-in |
Javier Botet | ... | motion capture actor |
John Bowring | ... | key armourer |
Ben Breen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Greta Bridekirk | ... | production assistant |
Rhyahn Brock | ... | double: Carmen Ejogo / stand-in: Carmen Ejogo |
Belinda Cahill | ... | supervising payroll accountant |
Sean Carville | ... | production accountant: Los Angeles, reshoots |
Kieran Cato | ... | traffic manager |
Pierre Cheminat | ... | first assistant accountant |
Merilyn Cook | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicholas Copping | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Coscia | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Nicole Coulston | ... | art/construction accountant |
James Cowling | ... | travel coordinator |
Cj Cronin | ... | assistant accountant |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles designer and graphics |
Ramona Diaz Sanchez | ... | financial controller (as Ramona Sánchez-Waggoner) |
Andrew Dillon | ... | development investment manager: Screen Australia |
James Doherty | ... | additional unit assistant |
Chloë Donaldson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dan Eady | ... | set crew: Crew on Call |
Kyran Ford | ... | analyst / researcher |
Paul B. Gibbs | ... | production accountant |
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez | ... | marketing/culture coordinator: Luma Pictures |
Justin Gowdie | ... | production runner |
Jon Gray | ... | account executive |
Hanna Griffiths | ... | film & archive researcher |
Warren Harrington | ... | second assistant accountant |
Katie Harris | ... | key set medic |
Mark Harrold | ... | helicopter pilot |
Cameron Hayes | ... | accounting clerk |
Katharina Hingst | ... | epk production manager: round table |
Kyle Hooker | ... | accounts clerk |
Nick Hore | ... | recruiter |
Francesca Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant: additional photography |
Hannah Ireland | ... | assistant to producer |
Bec Janek | ... | epk producer (as Rebecca Janek) |
Emma Johns | ... | assistant: Ridley Scott |
Geoff Kelly | ... | equipment coordinator: production |
Emerald Kinerson | ... | traffic supervisor |
Lizzy Jane Klein | ... | researcher |
Simon Lam | ... | rushes production assistant |
Jack Leary | ... | unit assistant: additional photography |
See Sim Lian | ... | accounts assistant |
Sarah Lyall | ... | assistant post production accountant |
Joe Shabadoo Machart | ... | epk cinematographer |
Jason Mack | ... | location security |
Wendy Martinez | ... | production accountant: New Zealand |
Courtney Mayhew | ... | unit publicist |
Jane McBennett | ... | trainee prop maker |
Anna McDonnell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicholle McMurtrie | ... | post production accountant: Australia (as Nicholle Leahy) |
Rainne Medina | ... | production coordinator |
Will Melton | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Vera Meyer | ... | assistant: Ridley Scott |
Brady Mutch | ... | catering manager |
Ruthie Nielsen | ... | film runner: MPC |
Fiona Nix | ... | unit publicist |
Carmen Nygren | ... | consultant |
Tom O'Sullivan | ... | double: Michael Fassbender |
Andrew Pacholski | ... | unit assistant |
Charlotte Perry | ... | production secretary (as Charlotte Reynolds) |
Gregory Read | ... | aerial manager |
William Michael Redman | ... | audio description narrator |
Jamie Reed | ... | analyst |
Patricia Reid-Douglas | ... | french work permit coordinator |
Michael Robins | ... | assistant: Michael Fassbender |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Andrew Saareste | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Josh Searle | ... | stand-in/picture double |
Harri Sharp | ... | unit assistant |
Bekki Shearer | ... | unit assistant |
Neville Shulman | ... | special advisor: Ridley Scott |
Adam Signorelli | ... | production runner |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Rosie Smith | ... | travel coordinator |
Dan Spellman | ... | researcher |
Tyler Stinson | ... | production assistant |
Bernadette Tanchauco | ... | estimating executive |
Richard Taylor | ... | travel agent |
John Templeton | ... | cast trainer / military consultant |
Kathleen Tenefrancia | ... | assistant: James Franco |
Abraham Trevathan | ... | chef de partie |
Michael Vasquez | ... | production accountant |
Dylan Vial | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Michael Wark | ... | accountant |
Tom Westgate | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Chris Winter | ... | it consultant: New Zealand |
Alana Wright | ... | assistant: Michael Schaefer |
Shane Wynter | ... | it support |
Jonathan Zelefsky | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Zheng | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jamy Zink | ... | head of culture: Luma Pictures / head of people & culture: Luma Pictures |
Anthony Cabrera | ... | assistant: Danny McBride (uncredited) |
Jim Geduldick | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Christopher Hubbard | ... | feature production coordinator: 20th Century Fox (uncredited) |
James M.L. Muller | ... | stand-in/picture double: Billy Crudup (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mehroz Ahmad | ... | special thanks (credit only) |
Oraka Aparima Runaka | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance: milford sound piopiotahi, new zealand |
Dane E. Connor | ... | special thanks |
Mitch Fifield | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Julie Payne | ... | in memory of |
Debra Richards | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance: ausfilm |
Keith Rodger | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance: milford sound piopiotahi, new zealand |