The Lincoln Lawyer (TV Series)
Conflicts (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kate Woods |
Writing Credits
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | (written for television by) |
Michael Connelly | ... | (based on the novels by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (created for television by) |
Ted Humphrey | ... | (developed for television by) |
Ryan Hoang Williams | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo | ... | Mickey Haller | |
Neve Campbell | ... | Maggie McPherson | |
Becki Newton | ... | Lorna Crane | |
Angus Sampson | ... | Cisco Wojciechowski | |
Jazz Raycole | ... | Izzy Letts | |
Lana Parrilla | ... | Lisa Trammell | |
Darien Sills-Evans | ... | [Detective] Howard O'Brien | |
Matt Angel | ... | Henry Dahl | |
Marlene Forte | ... | [Judge] Teresa Medina | |
Krista Warner | ... | Hayley Haller | |
Yaya DaCosta | ... | Andrea Freemann | |
Brian McGovern | ... | [Dean] Wheaton | |
Andrew Hawtrey | ... | [Police Officer] Crimmins | |
Shelby Lee Parks | ... | Ray | |
Fizaa Dosani | ... | News Reporter | |
Shenita Moore | ... | Bailiff | |
Ryu Go Eun | ... | Food Truck Owner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Phuc Thanh Huynh | ... | Lisa's Supporter (uncredited) | |
Julia Kay | ... | [Police Officer] Kay (uncredited) |
Produced by
Don Bensko | ... | co-producer |
Zach Calig | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Connelly | ... | executive producer |
Ross Fineman | ... | executive producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tana Nugent Jamieson | ... | executive producer (as Tana Jamieson) |
Barry Jossen | ... | executive producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Matthew J. Lieberman | ... | co-executive producer |
Leanne Moore | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Petrella | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Quintela | ... | co-producer |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Gladys Rodriguez | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Pedro Gómez Millán | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Ivison |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Andrew Leitch |
Art Direction by
Rachel Scott | ... | assistant art director |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson |
Costume Design by
Lindy McMichael |
Makeup Department
Justin Jackson | ... | hair stylist |
Lorraine Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Don Bensko | ... | unit production manager |
Lucia Gervino | ... | head of production |
Maureen Milligan | ... | post producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Cluff | ... | second second assistant director |
Adi Dardik | ... | second second assistant director |
David Gross | ... | addl 2nd 2nd assistant director |
Patrick Priest | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Asanger | ... | props assistant |
Makenna Cullen | ... | assistant property master |
Luis Felix | ... | set dresser |
Bilium Gibson | ... | props (as Bill Gibson) |
Joshua Green | ... | lead set decoration buyer |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Holiday Landa | ... | property master |
Dana McCall | ... | assistant property master |
Jessica Pepeli | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ralphie Ramirez | ... | assistant props |
Rhea Rebbe | ... | set designer |
Andre Rivera | ... | set dresser |
Michael Trudel Jr. | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Andrew D'Addario Jr. | ... | dialogue editor |
Danylo Gomlez | ... | foley artist |
Penny Harold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stacy | ... | Supervising sound editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Wayne Burnes | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Arturo Juárez | ... | Assistant VFX Editor |
Nora León | ... | qc manager: boxel studio |
Neisle Manrique | ... | artist manager |
Daniel Armando Niño | ... | digital compositor |
Yiris Hallal Padilla | ... | visual effects producer: Boxel Studio |
Lolbeth Palacios | ... | digital compositor |
Isaac Rubio | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Morgan Benoit | ... | stunt double: Manuel Garcia-Rulfo |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sheena Leigh Graves | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Aylsworth | ... | aerial camera operator |
John Bratlien | ... | Rigging electric BB |
David N. Castro | ... | grip |
Joe Cheung | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Phil M. Costa | ... | Digital Utility |
Randy Crisco | ... | dolly grip |
Brendan Devanie | ... | 2nd AC: A camera |
Mike Dumin | ... | first assistant camera |
Eduardo Fierro | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Chris Garlington | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Goldfisher | ... | camera operator |
Matt Horochowski | ... | Dolly grip |
Minseo Joo | ... | drone technician |
Brett Juskalian | ... | additional cinematography / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Dennis Noyes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Travis Panarisi | ... | rigging gaffer |
Raul Perez | ... | loader |
Ben Perry | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Phroper | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Russell Prior | ... | pursuit arm operator |
Jessica Rahmani | ... | grip: additional |
Kevin Russom | ... | grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | gaffer |
Oskar Salas | ... | Video Engineer |
Francesco Sauta | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lara Solanki | ... | still photographer |
Penny Sprague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sean Talbott | ... | best boy grip / key grip: second unit |
Tim Unger | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Alvarez Vera | ... | camera utility |
Scott Webb | ... | lighting programmer |
Andy Weiss | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Chris Gehrt | ... | casting associate |
Stephanie Huante | ... | extras casting |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Linnea O'Donnell | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sofya Papanova | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Allander | ... | set costumer |
Stefanie Gardenhire | ... | Trailer Costumer |
Jessica Huerta | ... | costumer |
Zelda Lambrecht | ... | costume supervisor |
Christine Orth | ... | key costumer / set costumer |
Jaimon Ott | ... | set costumer |
Marissa Tiffany | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Joe Finley | ... | Final Colorist |
Ben Folts | ... | on-line editor |
Joell Posey | ... | assistant editor |
Ezzie Yildiz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Richard DiPatri | ... | location manager |
Matt Hickman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mathilde Kappler | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Alexandra Dwyer | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
Michael White | ... | musician: trumpet |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Emma Danoff | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alisha Attella | ... | research & clearances |
Cesar Castillo | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Cavada | ... | writers production assistant |
Clementine Cayrol | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lisa Chavarria | ... | Studio Teacher |
Olivia DeVenne | ... | testing coordinator |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Mark Hochman | ... | video playback supervisor |
Steve Jaworski | ... | production executive |
Audrey Lipsmire | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Deven MacNair | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Rylan Mitchell | ... | production legal |
Isabella Rodriguez | ... | assistant to dailyn rodriguez |
Heidi Schultz | ... | stand-in |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Elizabeth Speckman | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |