A Gifted Man (TV Series)
In Case of Heart Failure (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Platt |
Writing Credits
Susannah Grant | ... | (creator) |
Neal Baer | ... | (teleplay) & |
Daniel Truly | ... | (teleplay) |
Adam S. Simon | ... | (story) |
Zach Lutsky | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Wilson | ... | Dr. Michael Holt | |
Jennifer Ehle | ... | Anna Paul | |
Margo Martindale | ... | Rita Perkins-Hall | |
Pablo Schreiber | ... | Anton Little Creek | |
Rhys Coiro | ... | Dr. Zeke Barnes | |
Rachelle Lefevre | ... | Dr. Kate Sykora | |
Aya Cash | ... | Trish Sulloway | |
Santino Fontana | ... | Gene Tipton | |
Charlie Semine | ... | Joel Mitchell | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Autumn | |
Mike Doyle | ... | Victor Lantz | |
Peter Hermann | ... | Harrison Curtis | |
Tammy Blanchard | ... | Louise Mitchell | |
Frances Fisher | ... | Blanche Tipton | |
Stephen Reich | ... | Passerby | |
Matthew Schechter | ... | Boy | |
Arthur French | ... | Elderly Man | |
Phil McGlaston | ... | Cab Driver | |
William Scott Brown | ... | Truck Driver | |
Maria Farrow | ... | Nurse #1 | |
Katie Roberts | ... | Nurse Maria (as Katie Ross) | |
Kate Levy | ... | Emcee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adrian Martinez | ... | Hector (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Alysse Bezahler | ... | producer |
Ron Bozman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Demme | ... | executive producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | consulting producer |
Susannah Grant | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Melamed | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | co-executive producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Tom Weston |
Editing by
Mark Manos | ... | (as Mark S. Manos) |
Casting By
Abbie Brady-Dalton | ||
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Art Direction by
Ted LeFevre |
Set Decoration by
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McCabe |
Makeup Department
Anita Gibson | ... | makeup department head |
Barbara Sansone | ... | key hair stylist |
David Santana | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Darian Heredia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lori Johnson | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Jeremy Marks | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Robert Bowen | ... | assistant property master |
Eric Cheripka | ... | property master |
Travis Child | ... | charge scenic artist |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | scenic artist (as Jordan Spilman) |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Pineo | ... | set dresser |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser |
Robert Stile | ... | Best Boy Construction Grip / Best boy construction grip / best boy construction grip |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | production sound mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Phil Rosati | ... | boom operator |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Toma Bowen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Kachina Dechert | ... | stunts |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunt double: Santino Fontana |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Agliata | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Glen Engels | ... | first company grip |
John Floresca | ... | assistant camera |
Charlie Foerschner | ... | second assistant camera |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera operator |
Jason Lanci | ... | chief lighting technician |
Kate Larose | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
William Moore | ... | generator operator |
Arne Olsen Jr. | ... | key rigging grip |
Darren Ryan | ... | video playback |
Casting Department
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting assistant |
Brittany Gischner | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ngina Bowen | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sarah Lind | ... | costume production assistant |
Katie Novello | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Erik C. Andersen | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Spilatro | ... | post-production assistant |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Andrew Woolley | ... | post-production coordinator (as Andrew J. Woolley) / post-production coordinator |
Location Management
David Chambers | ... | location manager |
Jesse Davidson | ... | location scout/assistant |
Ben Katz | ... | unit location assistant |
Susan Pazos | ... | location scout |
Dexter Wiseman | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | assistant music editor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
A. Patrick Rose | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Kenny Gaskins | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brittany Aikey | ... | assistant: Sarah Timberman |
Daniel Altieri | ... | second assistant accountant |
Robert Bray | ... | technical consultant (as Robert Bray M.D.) |
Emily Cergol | ... | production assistant |
Johnny Holland | ... | assistant production coordinator: deadstrike / key second assistant accountant |
Bobby Kennedy | ... | key set production assistant |
Jessica Lee | ... | assistant: Alysse Bezahler |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | set production assistant |
Zach Lutsky | ... | medical consultant |
Jonathan Edward Mazzei | ... | key accounting assistant |
Caitlin Meares | ... | assistant: Susan Grant |
Tarik Middleton | ... | accounting clerk |
Tenita Murray | ... | key first assistant accountant |
Meegan Neeb | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Reitz | ... | production assistant |
Katie Roberts | ... | medical technical advisor (as Katie Ross) |
Sarah Rubenstein | ... | production accountant |
Nicki Slack | ... | office production assistant |
Alison Tatlock | ... | story editor |
Kirollos Toma | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Tracy | ... | payroll clerk |
Barbara Vincent | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ryan Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |