R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Lovecraft's Woods (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Neill Fearnley |
Writing Credits
Brandon Auman | ... | (written by) |
R.L. Stine | ... | (concept) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jess McLeod | ... | Erica (as Jessica Mcleod) | |
Rowan Rycroft | ... | Margaret | |
Joshua J. Ballard | ... | Nick | |
Lani Gelera | ... | Creature Erica |
Produced by
Dan Angel | ... | executive producer |
Kim Arnott | ... | executive producer |
Billy Brown | ... | executive producer |
Oliver De Caigny | ... | associate producer |
Harvey Kahn | ... | executive producer / producer |
Dawn Knight | ... | supervising producer |
Charles Lyall | ... | supervising producer |
Jane Stine | ... | co-executive producer |
Joan Waricha | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
John Sereda | ... | (music by) |
Paul Michael Thomas | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Balfry |
Editing by
Charles Robichaud |
Casting By
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Art Direction by
Teresa Weston |
Set Decoration by
Jonathan Lancaster |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh |
Makeup Department
Janella Churchill | ... | first assistant makeup |
Cara Doell | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair department head |
Paul Edwards | ... | key hair stylist |
Debi Lelievre | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles Lyall | ... | production manager |
Chris Wilson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Catolico | ... | trainee assistant director |
Shawn Patrick Murphy | ... | second assistant director |
Ashley Sawyer | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Robert Carson | ... | lead dresser |
Clayton Flagg | ... | on-set props |
Lisa Lancaster | ... | set dec buyer |
Brad McMurray | ... | assistant set decorator |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Isaac Terpstra | ... | on-set dresser |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | property master |
Raney Werneburg | ... | carpenter |
Miho Yamamoto | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialogue editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Jackman | ... | sound designer |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | backgrounds editor / re-recording mixer |
Miguel Nunes | ... | sound designer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Craig Stauffer | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wayne Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Martin Testa | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Anton Agerbo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Weverton Alves | ... | visual effects artist |
Barry Liu | ... | visual effects artist |
Riley Maruyama | ... | visual effects artist |
Keyur Patel | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Aviss | ... | best boy |
Marco Correia | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Edmiston | ... | best boy |
Chad Ferguson | ... | dolly grip |
Derrick Garland | ... | generator operator |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital management technician |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lighting technician |
Dale H. Jahraus | ... | camera operator |
Kaio Kathriner | ... | grip |
Jared Krenz | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Jrod Krenz | ... | second assistant camera |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | camera operator |
Josée Prud'Homme | ... | camera trainee (as Josee Prud'Homme) |
Scott Schroeder | ... | dolly grip |
Jeremy Spofford | ... | second assistant camera |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Jason S.W. Uglanica | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Uribe | ... | gaffer / lighting technician |
James Vinblad | ... | key grip |
Peter Webster | ... | best boy grip |
Spencer Whitney | ... | lighting technician |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Sean Edmiston | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lisa Ratke | ... | background casting |
June E. Watson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Casado | ... | prep costumer |
Cathy Darby | ... | costume coordinator |
Tina Evinger | ... | costume set supervisor |
Susan McGillvrey | ... | truck costumer |
Natalie Simon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Allison Beda | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ayaz Kamani | ... | second assistant editor |
Barry Liu | ... | on-line editor |
Riley Maruyama | ... | on-line editor |
Doug Oke | ... | first assistant editor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jeff Elliott | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Liam Fearnley | ... | script coordinator |
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor (as Alexandra Laroche) |
Transportation Department
Darryl Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Jackie Andrade | ... | chef |
Denis R. Barré | ... | security coordinator (as Denis Barre) |
Jane Davidson | ... | payroll accountant |
Annie Doyon | ... | assistant accountant |
Cathy Fullerton | ... | production coordinator |
Annie-Claude Langlois | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Camila Martinez | ... | executive assistant: Harvey Kahn |
Scott A. Matthews | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Resho Ollek | ... | chef |
Leanne Orchard | ... | production accountant |
Juliet Smith | ... | legal services |
Elizabeth Wells | ... | accounting clerk |
Ali Yates | ... | first aid/craft service |
Marnie Young | ... | business affairs |