Directed by
Constanze Knoche |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elke Rössler |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Kalupa | ... | Dr. Moritz Neiss | |
Josefine Preuß | ... | Charlie Winkler | |
Maximilian Grill | ... | Dr. Florian Schmidtke | |
Brigitte Zeh | ... | Janne Andersen | |
Maj Borchardt | ... | Lea Koch | |
Bruno F. Apitz | ... | Hartmut Peddersen | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | ... | Doris Stecker | |
Idil Üner | ... | Dr. Melek Birol | |
Sogol Faghani | ... | Desna Shan | |
Philip Günsch | ... | Kai Dietrich | |
Ben Knobbe | ... | Mikkel Andersen | |
Marc Zwinz | ... | Horst Niebel | |
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen | ... | Timo Pörksen | |
Franziska Traub | ... | Trine Tryberg | |
Mathias Harrebye-Brandt | ... | Stefan Hengstenberg | |
Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann | ... | Debbie Furler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dena Abay | ... | Lydia Koch | |
Jonny Nestorovic | ... | Möbellieferant | |
Martin Stange | ... | Pfleger Timo Loschick |
Produced by
Katharina Görtz | ... | commissioning editor |
Sibylle Illner | ... | assistant producer |
Stefan Raiser | ... | producer |
Thorsten Ritsch | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Martina Eisenreich |
Cinematography by
Clemens Baumeister | ||
Hendrik A. Kley |
Editing by
Kai Minierski |
Casting By
Karen Wendland |
Production Design by
Andreas Rudolph |
Makeup Department
Pablo Barckhahn | ... | additional make up artist |
Monika Hübert | ... | hair and makeup artist / makeup artist |
Winnie Mattheus | ... | chief makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Nitz | ... | production manager |
Iris Wollenweber | ... | production manager: ZDF |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeanne Mundel | ... | second assistant director |
Barbara Wopperer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barbara Szigeti | ... | property master (as Barbara Szigetti) |
Christian Witter | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jan Kietzmann | ... | sound assistant |
Matthias Pamperin | ... | sound |
Karsten Ray | ... | sound mixer |
Stefan Schmahl | ... | sound |
Oliver Schnug | ... | sound assistant |
Philipp Sehling | ... | sound |
Till Ulrich | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Marco Nostadt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Bloom | ... | camera operator (as Alexander Bloom) |
Thomas Blum | ... | lighting technician |
Naomi Bockemühl | ... | first assistant camera |
Lukas de Fries | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Grendel | ... | assistant camera |
Sophie Heyer | ... | video operator |
Luca Paul | ... | video operator |
Valentin Schweiger | ... | b camera operator: additional |
Fabio Spitzenberg | ... | drone operator |
Tobias Witte | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Beate Kurecki | ... | casting children / children's casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Jauß | ... | wardrobe |
Vlada Kitaeva | ... | additional wardrobe |
Olivier Mohringe | ... | wardrobe |
Carlotta Richter | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Christian Klimetzki | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christian Nachbar | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidrun Haensch | ... | script supervisor |
Tina Hönig | ... | script supervisor |
Christina Kaschuba | ... | script consultant |
Sarah Wartzack | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marcel Butschke | ... | production driver |
Ralf Lumme | ... | production driver |
Oliver Maloy | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sabrina Kreutz | ... | production coordinator |