Directed by
Gail Maurice |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gail Maurice |
Cast (in credits order)
Melanie Bray | ... | Fred (Frédérique) | |
Keris Hope Hill | ... | Rosie | |
Constant Bernard | ... | Flo | |
Alex Trahan | ... | Mo | |
Josee Young | ... | Barb | |
Brandon Oakes | ... | Jigger | |
Jocelyne Zucco | ... | Germaine | |
Arlen Aguayo Stewart | ... | Janine | |
Jean Pearson | ... | Pierre | |
Tony De Santis | ... | Fred's Landlord | |
Xavier Yuvens | ... | Raoul | |
Pierre Simpson | ... | Drag Queen Judge & Art Enthusiast | |
Ron Lea | ... | Jacques | |
Domenico Fiore | ... | Priest | |
Joseph Claude Dubois | ... | Pool Player | |
Mike Ross | ... | Boss | |
Matt Raffy | ... | Art Buyer | |
David Thompson | ... | Macho Man | |
Philip Van Martin | ... | Announcer | |
Olivier Lamarche | ... | Officer | |
Lyne Tremblay | ... | Landlady | |
Gail Maurice | ... | Nancy | |
Nabil Khatib | ... | Homophobe |
Produced by
Melanie Bray | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gingras | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Manning | ... | producer |
Gail Maurice | ... | producer |
Mark Slone | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Celiana Cárdenas |
Editing by
Shaun Rykiss |
Casting By
Melanie Bray | ||
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight |
Production Design by
Joshua Turpin |
Art Direction by
Somerville Black |
Set Decoration by
Desiree Nechacov |
Costume Design by
Ginger Martini |
Makeup Department
Madison Chantaj | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Shawnna Downing | ... | key hair stylist |
Mikey Elliot | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Candice Chow-How | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steff Millman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Tran | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jonah Blaser | ... | sound mixer |
Leigh George | ... | sound mixer |
Tyler Hall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Siyu Han | ... | boom operator |
Tristan Walsh | ... | boom operator |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Conner Stirling | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Hubert Boorder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ilan Rosenberg | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jude Abadi | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Abboud | ... | steadicam operator |
Xavier Allard | ... | second assistant camera |
Nazariy Andrukhiv | ... | key grip |
Eric Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | still photographer |
Ben Kicknosway | ... | camera trainee |
Sasha Moric | ... | 2nd unit camera operator |
Caitlyn Tate | ... | Best Grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liam Marcolini | ... | set costumer |
Theresa Stevenson | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kevin Camilleri | ... | colorist |
Richard Doman | ... | on-line editor |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Garret Henry | ... | post-production assistant |
Kali Raigh | ... | Dailies Operator |
Location Management
Armin Ahmadi | ... | location production assistant |
JoAnne Fishburn | ... | location scout |
Michael Knox | ... | location manager |
Franklin Paibomsai | ... | assistant location manager |
Taylor Sleep | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Quitterie Hervouet | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eva Thomas | ... | Trainee Supervisor |