Chuck (TV Series)
Chuck Versus the Kept Man (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Frederick E.O. Toye | ... | (as Fred Toye) |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Craig DiGregorio | ... | (written by) & |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (written by) |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Levi | ... | Chuck Bartowski | |
Yvonne Strahovski | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Joshua Gomez | ... | Morgan Grimes | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb | |
Mark Christopher Lawrence | ... | Big Mike | |
Vik Sahay | ... | Lester Patel | |
Scott Krinsky | ... | Jeff Barnes | |
Sarah Lancaster | ... | Ellie Bartowski (credit only) | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | John Casey | |
Carrie-Anne Moss | ... | Gertrude Verbanski | |
Omar J. Dorsey | ... | St. Germaine (as Omar Dorsey) | |
Mekenna Melvin | ... | Alex McHugh | |
Marco Rodríguez | ... | Rocky Falcone | |
Jim Tavaré | ... | Torturer (as Jim Tavare) | |
Patrick Cohen | ... | Bartender | |
Oscar Julian Hernandez | ... | Waiter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Molinari | ... | Bellhop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Craig DiGregorio | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Marks | ... | co-executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | co-producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Jones |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brandon Lott |
Production Design by
Bill Eigenbrodt |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | key hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough) |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
Joe Matke | ... | hair stylist |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | hair stylist |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer |
Greg Gonzalez | ... | props |
Tony Guastella | ... | leadman |
Alyssa Hill | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Chris Kubin | ... | general foreman |
Holiday Landa | ... | set dec buyer |
Matt McGuire | ... | set dec gang boss |
Charles Righetti | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | construction gang boss |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juan Cisneros | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
William Moseley | ... | sound |
Gerard Vernice | ... | sound |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | stunt performer |
Riley Harper | ... | stunts |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double: Yvonne Strahovski |
Horace Knight Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as Horace Knight) |
Stephen Bralver | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ben Betts | ... | supervising video engineer |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Rick Drapkin | ... | camera operator (episode) |
James Jermyn | ... | b camera second assistant |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Lindsay | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jens Piotrowski | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Dan Rottman | ... | rigging key grip |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Augusta | ... | set costumer |
Marie Boller | ... | set costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Jerry Santana | ... | set costumer |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Heather Wind | ... | costumer: shopper |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Asher | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kelly Harris | ... | location manager |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Skalba | ... | score co-producer |
Tim Perrine | ... | score co-producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David W. Dale | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matt Czubatinski | ... | production assistant |
Casey Green | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Chris Hill | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Chris Kieffer | ... | video playback graphics |
Coplin LeBleu | ... | video playback graphics |
Christa Lenk | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Kathryn D. Moeller | ... | production staff (as Kathryn Moeller) |
Suwannee Wilhelm | ... | set production assistant |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |