Directed by
Bob Doucette | ||
Stephen Lewis | ||
Mike Milo | ||
Herb Moore |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tim Cahill | ||
John Ludin | ||
Michael Maler | ||
Julie McNally Cahill | ... | (as Julie McNally) |
Tom Ruegger | ... | (creator) |
Jeff Zimmer |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Lucky Bob (voice) | |
Julie Bernstein | ... | Histeria Kid Chorus (voice) | |
Steven Bernstein | ... | Histeria Kid Chorus (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Atilla the Hun (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Francis Bellamy (voice) | |
Elizabeth Lamers | ... | Histeria Kid Chorus (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | World's Oldest Woman (voice) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Charity Bazaar / Miss Information (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Turkey (voice) | |
Christopher Rodriguez Marquette | ... | Histeria Kid Chorus (voice) (as Chris Marquette) | |
Cody Ruegger | ... | Loud Kiddington (voice) | |
Luke Ruegger | ... | Big Fat Baby (voice) | |
Nate Ruegger | ... | Froggo (voice) | |
Cree Summer | ... | Aka Pella (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Father Time / Pule Houser (voice) | |
Billy West | ... | Eagle (voice) |
Produced by
Bob Doucette | ... | producer |
Bobbie Page | ... | associate producer |
Tom Ruegger | ... | executive producer |
Mark Seidenberg | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Julie Bernstein | ||
Steven Bernstein | ||
Gordon Goodwin | ||
Tim Kelly | ||
Richard Stone |
Editing by
Rob Desales |
Casting By
Leslie Lamers |
Production Management
Ciara Anderson | ... | assistant production manager |
Bonnie Buckner | ... | post-production supervisor |
George Chang | ... | production manager: Wang Film Productions |
Andy Lewis | ... | production management |
Fonzie Lin | ... | overseas production general manager: Wang Film Productions |
John Liou | ... | overseas production general manager: Wang Film Productions |
Alex Liu | ... | production general manager: Wang Film Productions |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Pamela MacLaren | ... | post-production manager |
Joe Sandusky | ... | director of post-production |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Alex Almaguer | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Bachand | ... | prop design |
Holly Boruck | ... | prop design |
Tristin Cole | ... | prop design (as Tristin Roesch) |
Joe Denton | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Doucette | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Gibson | ... | storyboard artist |
Brent Gordon | ... | model designer / prop design |
Dana Granger | ... | prop design (as Dana Jo Granger) |
Salwa Hatoum | ... | model designer |
Mark Howard | ... | storyboard artist |
A.J. Jothikumar | ... | storyboard artist |
Ken Kinoshita | ... | model designer (as Kenneth M. Kinoshita) |
Tim Maltby | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Milo | ... | storyboard artist |
Bohdan Pywowarczuk | ... | prop design |
Allan Rosson | ... | model designer |
Stephen Sandoval | ... | storyboard artist |
Javier Secaduras | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephen Silver | ... | model designer / prop design |
Mathew Taylor | ... | model designer (as Matt Taylor) |
Dave Woodman | ... | model designer |
Sound Department
Paul Brantley | ... | assistant engineer |
George Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Linda Di Franco | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording engineer / sound effects / supervising sound editor |
John Hegedes | ... | re-recording engineer / recording engineer |
Carol Iverson | ... | sound reader |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer |
Randy Paton | ... | sound reader |
Patrick Rodman | ... | foley artist / re-recording engineer / recording engineer |
Fred Salinas | ... | sound reader |
Joe Trueba | ... | sound reader (as Joseph Trueba) |
Mike Trueba | ... | sound reader |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sung-Il Choi | ... | camera: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Summer Lin | ... | camera supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Jackie Yang | ... | camera supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Animation Department
Greg Battes | ... | background painter |
Pimporn Boonyoung | ... | final checker: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Kim Bowen | ... | mark-up |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checking |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checking |
Doris Chen | ... | retake supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Michael Chen | ... | background painter |
Ahn Sook Choi | ... | layout: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Michael Chutuk | ... | painter |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up |
Lea Dahlen | ... | animation checking |
Bob Doucette | ... | background painter / character designer |
Kathleen I. Evans | ... | color key (as Kathleen Irvine) |
Robert Harand | ... | background key designer |
Gregory Hinde | ... | animation checking |
Water Hsieh | ... | animation director: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Ivan Hu | ... | animation director: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checking |
Scott Jeralds | ... | character designer |
Kyung-sup Jung | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Jung Mo Kim | ... | layout: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Junggon Kim | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Ki Ho Kim | ... | layout: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Ki-Ho Kim) |
Young Kun Kim | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Stephen Lee | ... | background painter |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up |
Stephen Lewis | ... | background key designer |
Natasha Liberman | ... | background painter |
Christian Lignan | ... | background key designer |
Ago Liu | ... | background supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Michael Lowery | ... | background painter |
Jung Won Ma | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Jung-Won Mah) |
Tom McLaughlin | ... | timing director |
Mike Milo | ... | timing director |
Herb Moore | ... | timing director |
Eric Nordberg | ... | painter |
Bill Ohanesian | ... | mark-up |
Rolando Oliva | ... | background painter |
Sung Ki Park | ... | director: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Bill Proctor | ... | background key designer |
Becca Ramos | ... | background key designer |
Linda Redondo | ... | color key |
Greg Reyna | ... | timing director |
Tom Ruegger | ... | character designer |
Jesse Santos | ... | background key designer |
Chonsara Saprakon | ... | final checker: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Junnita Tramell | ... | background key designer |
Thomas Warkentin | ... | background key designer |
Jack Yan | ... | animation director: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. |
Editorial Department
Bill Fiala | ... | post-production coordinator |
Howard Goldstein | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bradford Keatts | ... | supervising film editor |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutting |
Bruce Ochmanek | ... | on-line editor |
Sarah Payan | ... | assistant editor |
John Voralik | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Weinman | ... | director of video post-production |
Music Department
Ron Goldstein | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Holtman | ... | orchestrator |
Liz Kinnon | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Lavin | ... | music editor |
Lisa Maxwell | ... | orchestrator |
Richard Stone | ... | composer: theme music / musical director |
Additional Crew
Haven Alexander | ... | production supervisor |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping |
Miki Baumgarten | ... | educational consultant |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | staff assistant |
Tim Cahill | ... | story editor |
Martin Crossley | ... | copying & shipping |
Stephen DePace | ... | production coordinator |
Yvette Espinosa Dibello | ... | production coordinator (as Yvette Espinosa) |
Bob Doucette | ... | director: main title |
Geno DuBois | ... | archives manager |
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Dario Fagnani | ... | staff assistant |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Sharon Huang | ... | production assistant: Wang Film Productions |
Heather Isaacs | ... | staff assistant |
Christopher Keenan | ... | production supervisor |
Derek Komoto | ... | staff assistant |
Stephanie Liao | ... | production assistant: Wang Film Productions |
Douglas Marshall | ... | production administrator |
Catherine McCollom | ... | staff assistant |
Kimberley McKelvey | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Julie McNally Cahill | ... | story editor (as Julie McNally) |
Frances Mencia | ... | production administrator |
Alistair Mitchell | ... | staff assistant |
Clive Nakayashiki | ... | production supervisor |
Jason Oremland | ... | production coordinator |
Cheri Phillips | ... | staff assistant |
Julie Poulson | ... | staff assistant |
Lisa C. Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Bill Ryan | ... | copying & shipping |
Jorvic Salazar | ... | production coordinator |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor |
Steven Shaw | ... | production coordinator (as Stephen Shaw) |
Donna Skelly | ... | historical researcher |
Helen Smitheman | ... | senior production coordinator |
Dawn Sturm | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Athena Wingate | ... | production administrator (as Athena Christianakis) |
Star Wirth | ... | copying & shipping |
Maria Womack | ... | production supervisor |