SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Damenwahl (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Helfer |
Writing Credits
Christoph Benkelmann | ... | (written by) |
Nicole C. Buck | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Katharina Brehm | ... | commissioning editor |
Katharina Görtz | ... | commissioning editor |
Torsten Lenkeit | ... | producer |
Stefan Roitzheim-Küfner | ... | line producer |
Oliver Vogel | ... | executive producer |
Wolfgang Witt | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Günther Illi |
Cinematography by
Simon Schmejkal |
Editing by
Sabine Mahr-Haigis |
Casting By
Tanja Seehofer |
Production Design by
Dominik Hauschild |
Art Direction by
Thomas Stromberger |
Costume Design by
Ulrike Kiss | ... | (as Ulrike Kiss-Ruddies) |
Makeup Department
Nadine Scherer | ... | makeup artist |
Nadine Schränkler | ... | makeup artist |
Jutta Wagner | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Alexander Haas | ... | set manager |
Martin A. Kuhnert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anja Samy | ... | unit manager |
Rolf B. Steinacker | ... | production manager |
Georgia Hodacs | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexander Stahl | ... | first assistant director |
Alexander Schönecker | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mustafa Shirin | ... | property master |
Miriam Westhaeuser | ... | stand-by props (as Miriam Westhäußer) |
Ulrich Burkhardt | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Diana Wagner | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julian Peuker | ... | boom operator |
Oliver Roggow | ... | sound mixer/re-recording mixer (as Oliver S. Roggow) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Bodenhaupt | ... | gaffer |
Sascha Kaiser | ... | first assistant camera |
Gregor Frenzel | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Bernhard Haug | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jonathan Heidrich | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stefanie Walter | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabelle Baumgartner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anke Holst | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Olesja Schäfer | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Selina Titz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Laurent Desmetz | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Uwe Schenk | ... | title music |
Transportation Department
Moana Ziegler | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Konstantin Knoll | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Ellen Sammet | ... | production trainee (uncredited) |