Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
The Corn Field (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Winter |
Writing Credits
Heather Flanders | ... | (story editor) & |
Eric Falconer | ... | (creator) and |
Chris Romano | ... | (creator) (as Romanski) |
Kristofor Brown | ... | (teleplay) & |
Chris Romano | ... | (teleplay) (as Romanski) |
Eric Falconer | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Darin Brooks | ... | Alex Moran | |
Alan Ritchson | ... | Thad Castle | |
Chris Romano | ... | Sammy Cacciatore (as Romanski) | |
Denise Richards | ... | Debra | |
Ed Marinaro | ... | Coach Marty Daniels | |
Kwasi Songui | ... | Coach Jon Jon Hendrix | |
James Cade | ... | Harmon Tedesco | |
Shane Daly | ... | Conner (Thad's Father) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Bewlz | ... | Gram Stalin | |
Larry Day | ... | Coach Jimmy Wells | |
Kimberly Laferriere | ... | Diner Waitress | |
Anthony Lemke | ... | Coach Marcus Gilday | |
Steve Lund | ... | Ty Wilson | |
Omari Newton | ... | Larry Summers | |
Rob Ramsay | ... | Donnie Schrab | |
Robert Reynolds | ... | Farmer |
Produced by
Kristofor Brown | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Falconer | ... | executive producer |
Madeleine Henrié | ... | producer (as Madeleine Henrie) |
Kari Hobson | ... | associate producer |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Chris Romano | ... | executive producer (as Romanski) |
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Mathew Rudenberg |
Editing by
Cortney Carrillo |
Casting By
Sheryl Levine | ||
Mike Migliara |
Set Decoration by
David Laramy |
Costume Design by
Claire Nadon |
Makeup Department
Christophe Giraud | ... | makeup artist |
Joan Patricia Parris | ... | makeup department head |
Camiel McLean | ... | extra makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Frederik Joly | ... | unit manager |
Zak Kauffman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jim Kontos | ... | unit production manager (as Jimmy Kontos) |
Benoit Thériault | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stéphane Byl | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Doepner | ... | third assistant director |
Sean Dwyer | ... | first assistant director |
Jacinthe Hamelin | ... | third assistant director |
Thomas Parkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Carole Arpin | ... | assistant on-set property master |
Martin Handfield | ... | on set property master |
Carl Lessard | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
David Barnaby | ... | sound designer (as Dave Barnaby) |
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Barone | ... | digital compositor / visual effects producer |
Stunts
Preston Corbell | ... | stunt performer |
Nathalie Girard | ... | stunt double: Denise Richards |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt cheerleader |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Darin Brooks |
Mitch Spour | ... | stunt double: Steve Lund |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Desrochers-Laplante | ... | video assist operator |
Yves Drapeau | ... | first assistant camera |
Vincent Gouin | ... | data wrangler |
Dan Goyens | ... | best boy electric |
John John Harris | ... | set lighting technician |
Patrice Lapointe | ... | dolly grip |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Castonguay | ... | video assist assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jean-Francois Hall | ... | extras casting assistant |
Larissa Mair | ... | co-casting |
Kate Yablunovsky | ... | casting associate |
Sam Sazant | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christelle Deforceville | ... | extras assistant wardrobe mistress |
Art Reasonover | ... | costume supervisor |
Jean David Serafino | ... | assistant dresser |
Editorial Department
Jenna Bauer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Paul Amadeus Kim | ... | non-linear digital assistant |
Location Management
Caroline Desbiolles | ... | key assistant location manager |
De Pietro Kim | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Enroth | ... | composer: additional music |
Albert Fox | ... | composer: additional music |
Frank Greenfield | ... | composer/performer |
Nicholas Johnson | ... | music coordinator: Lionsgate |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Lamar Van Sciver | ... | composer additional music |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Karen Sidlow | ... | music contract administration (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrew Stryker | ... | script coordinator |
Jeanne Thomas | ... | script supervisor: assistant |
Transportation Department
John Bober | ... | transportation captain |
Daniel Matthews | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ian Vandewalle | ... | driver |
Tom Vanger | ... | unit driver |
Tania Veri | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Irina Cazazaeva | ... | production staff |
Charles-David Deschenes | ... | assistant to producer |
Yves Desjardins | ... | production coordinator |
Hans Fraikin | ... | commissioner |
Ryan Haffey | ... | writers assistant |
Ben Harlander | ... | body double |
Mylène Papillon | ... | additional production assistant |
Charles-Olivier Tremblay | ... | craft assistant |
Chantal Allard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nickey Chow | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Natacha Williams | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |