Directed by
Nae Caranfil |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nae Caranfil | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | producer |
Denis Friedman | ... | producer |
Penelope Glass | ... | executive producer |
Alessandro Leone | ... | producer |
Bobby Paunescu | ... | producer |
Renata Ranieri | ... | producer |
Richard Romero | ... | associate producer |
Ugo Tucci | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Laurent Couson |
Cinematography by
Marius Panduru | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Catalin Cristutiu | ||
Larry Madaras | ||
Roberto Silvi |
Casting By
Leo Davis | ||
Laura Grosu | ||
Lissy Holm | ||
Liliana Toma |
Production Design by
Christian Niculescu |
Set Decoration by
Andreea Popa |
Costume Design by
Doina Levintza | ... | (as Doina Levinta) |
Makeup Department
Maria Andreescu | ... | co-key makeup artist (as Mariana Andreescu) / key makeup artist (as Mariana Andreescu) |
Lucas Coulon | ... | key hair stylist |
Laura Ozier | ... | key makeup artist |
Elena Tudor | ... | co-key hair stylist |
Manuela Tudor | ... | assistant hair stylist: crowd |
Production Management
Bogdan Dumitru | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lukasz Poninski | ... | studio executive: Alvernia Studios |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anca Butoi | ... | second assistant director |
Kerem Buyurucu | ... | assistant director |
Brian W. Cook | ... | first assistant director |
Matei Lupu | ... | 3rd AD Trainee / Cast Assistant #2 |
Mariuca Petre | ... | first assistant director: Romania |
Art Department
Bogdan Bostanaru | ... | property master |
Onica Cosmin | ... | painter assistant |
Ghinea Diana | ... | assistant art director |
Ilie Mihai | ... | construction coordinator |
Cristian Mihaila | ... | prop buyer |
Cosmin Miroiu | ... | art department |
Georgiana Miroiu | ... | art department |
Alina Petrini | ... | art department coordinator |
Maria Pop | ... | assistant art director |
Andrei-Florian Popa | ... | draftsman |
Mihai Stanciu | ... | head painter |
Adrian Ungureanu | ... | painter |
Laurentiu Zarnoianu | ... | property master |
Sound Department
David Bach | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Philippe Bouchez | ... | boom operator |
Inu Chivu | ... | cable man |
Alexandru Dumitru | ... | sound editor: foley recordist, foley editor |
Marius Leftãrache | ... | sound designer (as Marius Leftarache) |
Tim McKeown | ... | dialogue editor (as Timothy D. McKeown) |
Florin Tabacaru | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dominique Vieillard | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Stegaru Adrian | ... | special effects / weapons coordinator |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Calin Bogdacenco | ... | compositor |
Edward Fleissig | ... | cg modeler |
Dragos Tanase | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Madalin Dragan | ... | stunt double: Joe Armstrong |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | stunt double: Mark Strong |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer (as Marin Petrica) |
Andrei Vintileanu | ... | stunts |
Cosmin Padureanu | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ciobanu Alin | ... | electrician |
George Budescu | ... | video assist operator |
Daniel Ciobanu | ... | electrician |
Radu Cioplea | ... | second assistant camera |
Nica Constantin | ... | focus puller |
Ciobanu Daniel | ... | electrician |
Liviu Darascu | ... | grip |
George Dascalescu | ... | "a" camera operator |
George Ivascu | ... | grip |
Erwin Landau | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Cristi Lupu | ... | second assistant camera |
Sorin Nainer | ... | still photographer |
Dan Nanoveanu | ... | camera operator |
Dana Nicolaescu | ... | film loader |
Richard Romero | ... | additional camera |
Adrian Sandor | ... | first assistant camera |
David Tincea | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Marta Leone | ... | casting: Poland (as Marta Dudkiewicz) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adina Bucur | ... | costume supervisor |
Mariana Bujoi Patrascu | ... | costume assistant (as Mariana Bujoi) |
Constantinescu Denisa | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Cristina Ghergheli | ... | costume assistant |
Ana Lazar | ... | costume supervisor |
Florina-Anca Oprea | ... | breakdown artist |
Diana Sav | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Edo Brizio | ... | associate editor (as Edward Brizio) |
Mihai Codleanu | ... | assistant editor |
Alexandru Enache | ... | credits designer |
Catalin Miloiu | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Marius Dobrean | ... | location manager |
Mihai Mitrea | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Laurent Couson | ... | musical director |
Alexis Marzin | ... | assistant music mixer |
Piotr Witkowski | ... | music score recordist / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruxandra Ghitescu | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Radu Vaida Muntean | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sandra Butterworth | ... | dialect coach |
Cristian Coman | ... | production assistant |
Stéphane Larquemin | ... | administrator |
Marta Leone | ... | production secretary (as Marta Dudkiewicz) |
Isabela Opran | ... | production coordinator |
Dorina Popa | ... | cashier |
Luana Popa | ... | assistant line producer |
Virginie Simon | ... | legal advisor |
Lucia Toderiuc | ... | production accountant |
Nell Voss | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Huma Khan | ... | director legal post production (uncredited) |