Rabbit Hole (TV Series)
The Person in Your Ear (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon Cassar | ... | (as John Cassar) |
Writing Credits
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (written by) |
Glenn Ficarra | ... | (created by) & |
John Requa | ... | (created by) |
Alexandra Salerno | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Gabriel Ho | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Thomas Aguilar | ... | producer (as Thomas Ray Aguilar) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Ballin | ... | producer |
Tim Barker | ... | associate producer |
Suzan Bymel | ... | executive producer |
Norman Denver | ... | producer (produced by) |
Glenn Ficarra | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dominic Garcia | ... | co-producer |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | executive producer (as Charles Gogolak) |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | producer |
John Requa | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Wendy Riss | ... | co-executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Tataryn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla |
Cinematography by
Boris Mojsovski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lai-San Ho | ||
Chris McCaleb |
Casting By
Rori Bergman |
Production Design by
Rocco Matteo |
Art Direction by
Christine Gonsalves | ||
Marilyn Kiewiet | ... | supervising art director |
Sean Moore | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Debra Hanson |
Makeup Department
Verity Fiction | ... | key makeup artist |
Brian Hui | ... | makeup department head |
Angela Mancini | ... | personal hairstylist: Mr. Sutherland |
Amanda Nestico | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Chantelle Humphrey | ... | assistant production manager |
Mara Keaveney | ... | assistant production manager |
Brandon Tataryn | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Morris | ... | second second assistant director |
Lawrence Ng | ... | second assistant director |
Marcel Saumure | ... | first assistant director |
April Shakell | ... | third assistant director (as a different name) / third assistant director: second unit |
Derek Ursacki | ... | third assistant director |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Milan Andri | ... | On Set Dresser |
Kirk Cheney | ... | construction coordinator |
Antonio Germinario | ... | property master |
Ruby Iacobelli | ... | scenic |
Jane Janigan | ... | set decoration buyer |
Balint Kertesz | ... | on set key props |
Patton Nam | ... | On Set Dresser |
Robert Nowacki | ... | Motion Graphics Supervisor |
Moby Pahwa | ... | assistant art director |
Samantha Pereira | ... | graphic designer |
Brandon Sinclair | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer |
Jeffrey Dyal | ... | dialogue editor |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Trisha Harris | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Koscik | ... | sound utility: 2nd unit |
Ron Mellegers | ... | foley mixer |
Carl Shillito | ... | adr mixer |
Nikola Simikic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Special Effects by
Daniel Betti | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael W. Hamilton | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mike Hamilton) |
Christian Evangelista | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Bryson | ... | visual effects artist |
Andy Bussell | ... | visual effects editor |
Martin Hall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Hamilton | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicholas Hoyt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Nesmith | ... | visual effects editor |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | cg producer |
Troy Robinson | ... | 3d scanning supervisor |
Regina Zhang | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Bart Badzioch | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Buitrago | ... | Stunt actor: Gao stairwell guard |
JD Guignard | ... | stunts |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt driving double |
Michael Murray | ... | stunt double: Jonas Chernick |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunts |
Connor Reed | ... | stunt rigger |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Iain Baird | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Russell Berki | ... | lighting technician |
Marko Cigljarev | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Glendon Davis | ... | bts camera |
Tien Dong | ... | grip |
Mark Giles | ... | First Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit |
Meghan Guevarra | ... | grip |
Kevin Hall | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Chris Harmsworth | ... | gaffer |
Madison Hayes | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Daniel Herridge | ... | lighting technician |
Angelia Hughes | ... | camera operator |
Ashley Karlsen | ... | camera utility |
Shaun Kuebeck | ... | key rigging grip |
Brandon Maclean | ... | Second Unit Key Grip |
Rudolf Mammitzsch | ... | assistant camera |
Gabriel Rougeau | ... | Video Coordinator: second unit |
Peter Stranks | ... | art department still photographer |
Marc R. Taylor | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Scott Wales | ... | lighting console operator |
Adam Wicklam | ... | lighting technician |
Kristian Wood | ... | video coordinator: second unit |
Casting Department
Karlee Fomalont | ... | Associate Casting Director |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Emily Grill | ... | Casting Associate / casting assistant (as Emily Grill-Westcott) |
Olenka Wos Kimball | ... | adr voice casting |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | canadian casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Craig | ... | background costume set supervisor |
Jane Flanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Holly Marie Lloyd | ... | background costume coordinator |
Alima Meyboom | ... | assistant costume designer |
Virinderpaul Singh | ... | costume tracker |
Lisa Wong | ... | costumer: Kiefer Sutherland |
Amanda Wood | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | final colorist |
Kaitlyn Kimura | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stacy Pietrafitta | ... | assistant editor |
Tyrrice Taylor | ... | Post Production Producer |
Location Management
Bryn Garrison | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bethany Brinton | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | conductor |
Sean Anthony Kisch | ... | music preparation |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Williams | ... | music preparation |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Stacy Scalisi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Troy Cassenette | ... | driver |
Roman Fischer | ... | swamper |
Shain Grant | ... | transportation captain |
Kyle Hawkins | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tom Hrusko | ... | driver |
Igor Kaplan | ... | production driver |
Paul Marshall | ... | transportation captain |
Jason McCormack | ... | driver |
Marshall Sokoloff | ... | picture car captain |
Additional Crew
Nuno Capitao de Salles | ... | Personal Trainer |
Marika de Ree | ... | cast testing assistant (as Marika Isabel de Ree) |
Amanda Foldes | ... | production assistant |
Lee Hanlon | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jordan Lamers | ... | Covid Production Assistant |
Raymond Mateus | ... | locations |
Kasia Miecznikowski | ... | Testing Assistant |
Brandi Mieske | ... | production assistant |
Jackie Alexander Moulson | ... | production coordinator |
John Nelles | ... | dialect coach: Walt Klink, Phil Burkes, James Downing |
Robert Nowacki | ... | main title |
Shannon Quigley | ... | COVID Testing Coordinator |
Josh Ravenhill | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Nico Rice | ... | assistant: J. Requa & G. Ficarra |
Robyn Scott | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elisa Tate | ... | assistant: N. Denver |
Roy Urbanozo | ... | stand-in |
Gillian West | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Robert Nowacki | ... | title designer (uncredited) |