The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder (TV Series)
Old Towne Road Part II (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tara Whitaker | ... | (as Tara N. Whitaker) |
Writing Credits
Bruce W. Smith | ... | (created by) & |
Ralph Farquhar | ... | (created by) |
Calvin Brown Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Bruce W. Smith | ... | (based on the series "The Proud Family" by) & |
Doreen Spicer | ... | (based on the series "The Proud Family" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kyla Pratt | ... | Penny (voice) | |
Tommy Davidson | ... | Oscar (voice) | |
Jo Marie Payton | ... | Suga Mama (voice) (as JoMarie Payton) | |
Paula Jai Parker | ... | Trudy (voice) | |
Cedric The Entertainer | ... | Bobby (voice) (as Cedric the Entertainer) | |
Alisa Reyes | ... | Raquel (voice) | |
Karen Malina White | ... | Dijonay (voice) | |
Asante Blackk | ... | Kareem (voice) | |
Glynn Turman | ... | Pa (voice) | |
Wes Studi | ... | Quanah (voice) | |
Forrest Goodluck | ... | Tyee (voice) | |
Art Evans | ... | Charlie (voice) | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Charles (voice) | |
Debbie Allen | ... | Myrtle (voice) | |
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs | ... | Chuck (voice) | |
Lil Nas X | ... | June Bug (voice) | |
Kimberly Brooks | ... | Harriet (voice) | |
Reginald T. Dorsey | ... | PA Announcer (voice) | |
Dominique Fishback | ... | Young Suga Mama (voice) | |
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Puff (voice) | |
Aiden Dodson | ... | Bebe (voice) | |
Bresha Webb | ... | Cece (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Abraham Amkpa | ... | Driss (voice) |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar |
Editing by
Charles T. Jones |
Casting By
Tatiana Bull |
Production Management
Catherine Linebarger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Julian Chaney | ... | storyboard revisionist |
David Mucci Fassett | ... | storyboard artist (as Mucci Fassett) |
Anthony Imperato | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Anthony J. Imperato) |
Kaela Lash | ... | storyboard artist |
John Sanford | ... | storyboard artist |
Rory Smith | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kenny Vallenca | ... | storyboard artist |
Cierra Wiley | ... | Character Clean-Up |
Sound Department
Kate Finan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | sound effects editor |
Zanne Hanna | ... | assistant sound editor |
Carol Ma | ... | foley editor |
Paul McGrath | ... | Loop Group Mixer |
Andrew Olson | ... | VO Mixer |
Timothy Vindigni | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Jade Smith Baxter | ... | animation checker (as Jade Baxter) |
Todd Jacobsen | ... | technical director |
Vinod Krishnan | ... | technical director |
Editorial Department
Jack Healy | ... | assistant editor |
Charles T. Jones | ... | Animatic Editor |
Music Department
Nkenge 1x | ... | theme music arranged by |
Ashley Neumeister | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dylan Chase | ... | technical director |
Richmond Felton | ... | creative supervisor |
Cristina Fiumara | ... | executive: Disney+ |
Bonnie Lemon | ... | Vice President: Creative Production |
Sam Riegel | ... | loop group |
Shahidah Walker | ... | production secretary |