Directed by
Andy Goddard |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (original series created by) |
Emilia di Girolamo | ... | (teleplay by) |
Elaine Loeser | ... | (based on the episode entitled "Slave" written by) & |
Rene Balcer | ... | (based on the episode entitled "Slave" written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Elizabeth Binns | ... | line producer |
Emilia di Girolamo | ... | co-producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Stephen Garrett | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Richard Stokes | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer: Wolf Films |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Music by
Andy Price |
Cinematography by
Jean-Philippe Gossart |
Editing by
Tim Marchant |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Malcolm Thornton |
Art Direction by
Leigh Walker |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Samantha Denyer | ... | makeup artist (as Sam Denyer) |
Natalie Pateman | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Owen Twort | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Dear | ... | third assistant director |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | third assistant director (as Hugh Kerrigan) |
Joe Payne | ... | third assistant director |
Tim Riddington | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | graphics art director |
Dempsey Cook | ... | property master |
Gina Cromwell | ... | production buyer |
Peter Dibden | ... | standby props |
Tim Leadley | ... | standby carpenter |
Ian Newton | ... | dressing props |
Sophia Stapleton | ... | stand-by art director |
Kip Walker | ... | stand-by props |
Gary Watson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound mixer |
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Johns | ... | mix assistant |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Partridge | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Luke Cairns | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Toby Flesher | ... | best boy |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
Gary Hayler | ... | electrician |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator |
Paul Murphy | ... | electrician |
Mark Nutkins | ... | a camera focus puller |
Simon Surtees | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Casting Department
Sarah Leung | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Howell | ... | costume supervisor |
Oliver Southall | ... | costume assistant (as Olly Southall) |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Richard Cradick | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gary Pickering | ... | location manager |
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Oona O'Beirn | ... | script editor |
Jayne Spooner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Liam Byrne | ... | key armourer |
Sophie Dear | ... | floor runner |
Jill Forbes | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant |
Namita Pawa | ... | legal consultant |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist |
Eve Walker | ... | production accountant |
Emily Guarino | ... | legal and business affairs (uncredited) |