Directed by
Nicole Owen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Erin Isobel Condron |
Cast (in credits order)
Darrin Glesser | ... | Gus | |
Christina Myhr | ... | Rose | |
Jessica Morali | ... | Camile | |
Anthony Royer | ... | Arnaud | |
Joyce Cortez | ... | Couple | |
Nick Petoyan | ... | Couple | |
David Bauer | ... | Martial Artist | |
Corinne Bird | ... | Unicyclist | |
Dan J. Evans | ... | Juggler (as Dan Evans) | |
Gedaly Guberek | ... | Clown / Carnie (as Gedally Guberek) | |
Danielle Lueder | ... | Bartender | |
Casey Martin | ... | Fire Breather | |
Mighty Mike Murga | ... | Circus Announcer (as Mighty Mike) | |
Zane Rillera | ... | Violinist | |
Gayle Peterson | ... | Carnival Barker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emerald Brown Cronin | ... | Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Karen Brown Cronin | ... | Audience Member (uncredited) | |
Michael Cronin | ... | Audience Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ronald Santarsiero | ... | co-producer |
Rachel Yoder | ... | producer |
Music by
Robben Fenderson | ||
Zane Rillera |
Cinematography by
Daniel Steven Williams |
Editing by
Jason Brotman | ||
David Fisch |
Casting By
Tamara M. Sibley | ... | (as Tamara Sibley) |
Set Decoration by
Alan Rodriguez | ||
Aarin Stewart |
Costume Design by
Bella Gumulia |
Makeup Department
Rocky Calderon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Camila Padilla | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Youngblood | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Rachel Yoder | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Brokaw | ... | first assistant director |
Celine Gaudry | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Rodriguez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Eric Del Aguila | ... | boom operator / sound designer |
Brad McLean | ... | utility sound technician |
Melissa Nogales-Chapman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Melissa Chapman) / sound mixer (as Melissa Chapman) |
Alex Renato | ... | boom operator / sound designer |
Ernesto Ruvalcaba | ... | assistant sound |
Kate Sheil | ... | assistant sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Barrett | ... | film loader / rigging best boy electric / second assistant camera |
Zachary Ryan Block | ... | grip |
Nick Brokaw | ... | grip |
Will DaRosa | ... | grip |
Billy Dickson Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Addison Goss | ... | grip |
Marcus Henderson | ... | grip |
Michiko Ito | ... | camera pa |
Flynn Mitchell | ... | gaffer |
Michelle S. Nishimura | ... | grip |
Nikolaus Norton | ... | dolly grip (as Nikolaus Montroy) / grip (as Nikolaus Montroy) |
Jonathan Park | ... | key grip (as Jonathan 'jp' Park) |
Hunter Pitkin | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Evan Pleskus | ... | grip |
Ronald Santarsiero | ... | grip |
Casey J. Simon | ... | first assistant camera |
James Sohn | ... | grip |
Justin Thatcher | ... | grip |
Brady Walker | ... | grip |
Daniel Steven Williams | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Nicki Katz | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Owen | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Reid | ... | color timer |
Transportation Department
Nick Brokaw | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jessica Abler | ... | production assistant |
Jason Brotman | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Costabile | ... | set medic |
David Fisch | ... | production assistant |
Celine Gaudry | ... | french dialogue consultant |
Bryan Honig | ... | film titles |
Ashley Myers | ... | craft service |
Emily Myers | ... | craft service |
Jan Owen | ... | craft service |
Wade Youngblood | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Fred Ginsberg | ... | special thanks |
Michael B. Hoggan | ... | special thanks |
Temma Kramer | ... | special thanks |
Joel Kranz | ... | special thanks |
Robert Mitas | ... | mentor |
Richard Ollis | ... | special thanks |
Donald Petrie | ... | student production mentor |
Jan Popiden | ... | special thanks |
John Stahl | ... | special thanks |
Nate Thomas | ... | special thanks |