Series Directed by
Justin Simien | ... | (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Writing Credits
Donald Bogle | ... | (inspired by a book written by) (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Produced by
Rod Alleyne | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Peter Bobrow | ... | supervising producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Nina Yang Bongiovi | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
David C. Brown | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Merari Chavarria | ... | co-producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Brandon Cuicchi | ... | post producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Ganeesh Genus | ... | co-producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Amy Goodman Kass | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Laurens Grant | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Shayla Harris | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kyle Laursen | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Hilary McHone | ... | archival producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Stacey Reiss | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Liat Rubin | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jeffrey Schwarz | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Justin Simien | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Dave Sirulnick | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Music by
Kris Bowers | ... | (4 episodes, 2024) |
Camilo Forero | ... | (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Cinematography by
James Adolphus | ... | (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editing by
Barry Blaschke | ... | (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Asif Burnett | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Bryan Irving | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Jessica Potter | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
F. Michael Young | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Makeup Department
Lauren Bridges | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Rylee Evans | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Sameerah Hoddison | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Rachael Werren | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Production Management
Bianca Ahmadi | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Courtney Fenwick | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Sound Department
Tom Hopper | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Zach Para | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Justin Pope | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
R. Hollis Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor / supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Antoinette Tomlinson | ... | sound mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Visual Effects by
Yohance Brown | ... | colorist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Corey Jones | ... | title designer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Matt Lathrom | ... | visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Patrick Lomantini II | ... | visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Alvarez | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Aji Bass | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
Noah Behar | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2024) |
Santiago García Bermúdez | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Matthew Biggs | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
Greg Brutus | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kevin Chiu | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Demetrie Cooley | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Earl Davis | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Dave Eaves | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Ryan Eng | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Tom Festo | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2024) |
Konrad Tho Fiedler | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Raymond Flores | ... | additional grip and electric (4 episodes, 2024) |
Thomas Foy | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Collin Gallivan | ... | additional grip and electric (4 episodes, 2024) |
Stephen Geiger | ... | projectionist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Dwite Hall | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Alexa Harris | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Silver Hernandez | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jose Ibarra | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
Dannon Johnson | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2024) |
Brandon Jones | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2024) |
Moe Larena | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Shamus Loebene | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Ethan Maas | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jeremiah Magan | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Zac Manuel | ... | additional director of photography (4 episodes, 2024) |
Aram Martirosyan | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Erin Neitzel | ... | projectionist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Alex Nelson | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Bryana Newton | ... | dit (4 episodes, 2024) |
Rob Padilla | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kodi Perryman | ... | additional grip and electric (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jeff Peters | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
Megan Pham | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Desi Ramos | ... | additional grip and electric (4 episodes, 2024) |
David Reichman | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Derek Rittenhouse | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Brandon Roberts | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Marshall Rose | ... | additional director of photography (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kevin Shiramizu | ... | dit (4 episodes, 2024) |
Alphonse Silvestri | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
Aaron Soil | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jonathan Tang | ... | additional grip and electric (4 episodes, 2024) |
John Tindall | ... | projectionist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Erick Vizcaino | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2024) |
David Woodson | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Casting Department
Mma Oparaocha | ... | talent coordinator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Abigail Parsons | ... | talent producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jen Proctor | ... | talent producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editorial Department
Grant Hill | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Sinead Keirans | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Aidan Kelley | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Elle Nava | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
William Nestlehutt | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Additional Crew
Stephen Achziger | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Ani Akpan | ... | executive assistant to Frank Scherma: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Darius James Alexander | ... | apoc: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Aissatou Bah | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Stephen Barnes | ... | post production engineer: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jason Beekman | ... | radicalmedia vp, business & legal affairs/production counsel / vice president: business & legal affairs: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Beitch | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kobena Benn | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Meredith Bennett | ... | executive in charge of production: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Caleb Bergner | ... | archival production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kara Bittman | ... | executive assistant to dave sirulnick (4 episodes, 2024) |
Izzi Cavotta | ... | digital content coordinator: culture machine (4 episodes, 2024) |
Pedro Cortes | ... | media asset specialist: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kyree Covington | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jhanelle Elissa | ... | field coordinator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Neil Golias | ... | post production engineer: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Alec Govi | ... | director: business & legal affairs: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Santiago Guerrero | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Henry Harjes | ... | chief technical engineer: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Eric Holtz | ... | production controller: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
A'Noelle Jackson | ... | field coordinator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jonaye Kelsey | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Martin King | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jeff Lawhorn | ... | senior vice president: business & legal affairs: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Chris MacKarell | ... | chief technical engineer: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Hannah McDonald | ... | senior post producer: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Caroline Mislove | ... | director: rights and clearances: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Kaylen Ng | ... | assistant to kyle laursen: culture machine (4 episodes, 2024) |
Johanna Rosario | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Megan Rosenblum | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Frank Scherma | ... | president: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Conor Schlosser | ... | field coordinator (4 episodes, 2024) |
Daniel Seth | ... | creative aide to forest assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Callum Stembridge | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2024) |
Maureen Sullivan | ... | production accountant: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
James Uminowicz | ... | head of post production: outpost digital ny (4 episodes, 2024) |
Karla Zambrano | ... | head of production: radicalmedia (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Thanks
Aaliyah Jihad | ... | special thanks (4 episodes, 2024) |
Michael Stabile | ... | special thanks (4 episodes, 2024) |