Directed by
Gregor Schnitzler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Harald Göckeritz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ulrike Folkerts | ... | Lena Odenthal | |
Andreas Hoppe | ... | Mario Kopper | |
Annika Kuhl | ... | Ruth Fichter | |
Roeland Wiesnekker | ... | Peter Fichter | |
Fabian Busch | ... | Tom Heye | |
Jan Messutat | ... | Werner Rahn | |
Emilie Cappallo | ... | Sandra Fichter | |
Brigitte Zeh | ... | Gerichtsmedizinerin | |
Catherine Bode | ... | Lisa | |
Peter Espeloer | ... | Peter Becker | |
Annalena Schmidt | ... | Frau Keller | |
Michael Heinsohn | ... | Securitychef | |
Zvonimir Ankovic | ... | Jarek Tasev | |
Olga Heinz | ... | Psycholigin | |
Anne von Linstow | ... | Sekretärin von Rahn | |
Kathrin Hildebrandt | |||
Ferdinand Grözinger | ... | korat. Alkoholiker | |
Pero Radicic | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joshua Jacobs | ... | Giuliano | |
Celine Möller | ... | Pauline | |
Aleksandra Odic | ... | Braut |
Produced by
Sebastian Hünerfeld | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Krenz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Reusch | ... | executive producer |
Sabine Tettenborn | ... | producer |
Melanie Wolber | ... | producer: SWR |
Cinematography by
Cornelia Wiederhold |
Editing by
Saskia Metten |
Casting By
Birgit Geier |
Production Design by
Annette Lofy |
Costume Design by
Ivana Milos |
Production Management
Michael Bentkowski | ... | production manager |
Volker Stappenbeck | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sibylle Illner | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Bößler | ... | props |
Andreas Fassonge | ... | props |
Silke ten Hove | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Julia Fonseca | ... | sound designer |
David Jung | ... | sound assistant |
Miles Kann | ... | sound designer |
Marc Schmieder | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Tielker | ... | sound |
Stunts
Vanessa Wieduwilt | ... | stunt double: Ulrike Folkerts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | ... | still photographer |
Johannes Krieg | ... | key grip |
Michael Merkel | ... | assistant camera |
Andreas Steffan | ... | clapper loader |
Sven Willwersch | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Sue Lebrun | ... | casting assistant |
Anita Lenz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Theresa Esterhazy | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Sandra Kocanek | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Maike Bodanowski | ... | location manager |
Pamela Schmidt | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Udo Lindenberg | ... | Drummer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Felix Triebel | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Jan Kist | ... | production controller |
Rainer Sorg | ... | set manager |