Bored to Death (TV Series)
Escape from the Dungeon! (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Taylor |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Ames | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Ames | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jason Schwartzman | ... | Jonathan Ames | |
Zach Galifianakis | ... | Ray Hueston | |
Ted Danson | ... | George Christopher | |
Heather Burns | ... | Leah | |
Mary Kay Place | ... | Kathryn Joiner | |
Zoe Kazan | ... | Nina | |
Kristen Johnston | ... | Mistress Florence | |
Jenny Slate | ... | Stella | |
Lenny Venito | ... | Officer Drake | |
Finnerty Steeves | ... | Diane | |
Joel Marsh Garland | ... | Bob | |
Rob Yang | ... | Peter | |
Terry Layman | ... | Senior Board Member | |
Antoine Segu | ... | Security Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steven Weisz | ... | NYPD Sergeant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tracey Baird | ... | co-executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Brad Carpenter | ... | co-producer |
Donick Cary | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Condon | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Davis | ... | executive producer |
Anna Dokoza | ... | producer |
Martin Gero | ... | supervising producer |
Elizabeth Klenk | ... | associate producer |
Troy Miller | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Rothblatt | ... | associate producer |
Tami Sagher | ... | co-producer |
Tracey Soast | ... | producer: Postworks |
Michael Stricks | ... | producer |
Alan Taylor | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Stephen Ulrich | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Vanja Cernjul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ken Eluto |
Casting By
Ann Goulder | ||
Gayle Keller |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Laura Ballinger | ... | (as Laura Ballinger Gardner) |
Set Decoration by
Janet Shaw |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson |
Makeup Department
Annemarie Bradley-Sherron | ... | key hair stylist (as Annemarie Bradley) |
Donna Marie Fischetto | ... | hair department head |
Nicki Ledermann | ... | makeup department head |
Evelyne Noraz | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Stricks | ... | unit production manager |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | first assistant director |
Nancy Herrmann | ... | second assistant director |
Colin Markowitz | ... | dga trainee |
Raymond L. Negron | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Donald R. Aurnhammer | ... | construction grip (as Donald Aurnhammer) |
Philippe Belhache | ... | lead scenic artist |
Katya Blumenberg | ... | assistant art director |
Anna Butwell | ... | assistant props |
Mike Chesbro | ... | art department production assistant |
Andrea Collins | ... | shop production assistant |
Andy Collins | ... | construction production assistant |
Mark Cox | ... | carpenter |
Michael Finnerty | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph Galione | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Gertsen | ... | key carpenter |
Jesse Gertsen | ... | construction foreman |
Peter Hackman | ... | charge scenic (as Peter G. Hackman) |
Dean Haspiel | ... | designer: Super Ray |
Ross Huttick | ... | set dresser |
Heather Danielle Kane | ... | property master (as Heather D. Kane) |
Christine Knowlton | ... | art department production assistant |
Carrie Leigh | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman (as Gerard Pineo) |
Phil Purificato | ... | key construction grip (as Phil Purficato) |
Daniel Rosenfeld | ... | scenic shop manager |
Phil Saccio | ... | Foreman |
Elizabeth Schlitten | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Swanson | ... | set dresser (as Stephen Swanson) |
Joel Tarantino | ... | set dresser (as Joel Tarintino) |
Jessie Walker | ... | camera scenic artist |
Arthur Vitello III | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
David Ellinwood | ... | dialogue editor (as Dave Ellinwood) |
Chris Fondulas | ... | boom operator (as Christopher Fondulas) |
Bryant Musgrove | ... | audio utility |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | sound effects editor |
Griffin Richardson | ... | production sound mixer |
Lidia Tamplenizza | ... | assistant sound editor / foley editor |
Sondra James | ... | loop group coordinator (uncredited) |
Rabb Whitehead | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phillip Beck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
George Bunce | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt double: Jason Schwartzman (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Beck | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ruark Behan | ... | company grip |
John Billeci | ... | best boy rigging gaffer |
Keith Bunting | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Clark | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ben D'Andrea | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Donnelly | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Dutkus | ... | electrician (as Dave Dutkus) |
Andrew Falk | ... | electrician |
Greg Finkel | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Samuel G. Friedman | ... | best boy electric (as Sam Friedman) |
Bradley Grant | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Halligan | ... | best boy grip |
Amy Albano Jachyra | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | second unit director of photography (as Chris LaVasseur) |
Clay Liversidge | ... | key rigging gaffer |
Michael 'Flash' McDonald | ... | dimmer board operator (as Mike McDonald) |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | b camera / steadicam operator |
Rob Muia | ... | camera utility |
Francis Panuccio Jr. | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Francis Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip |
Ema Rees-Scanlon | ... | camera pa (as Emma Rees-Scanlon) |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer |
Noah Prince | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Mihal Freinquel | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy R. Burt | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sarah Mae Burton | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Caitlin Doukas | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Georgette Gogniat | ... | tailor |
Erika Goyzueta | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Rogien | ... | associate costume designer |
Martha Smith | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Andrea Acs | ... | colorist: dailies (as Andrea Kiefer) |
Jordan Benaderet | ... | post-production coordinator |
Craig Cobb | ... | assistant editor |
John Crowley | ... | colorist |
Agnes Grandits | ... | assistant editor (as Agnes Challe-Grandits) |
Russ Hammonds | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Kamens | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert Judge | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard M. Bartholomay | ... | location scout (as Richard Bartholomay) |
Matthew Bernstein | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris George | ... | location manager |
Sonja Beck Gingerich | ... | location assistant (as Sonja Gingerich) |
Quincy Gow | ... | location production assistant |
Jennifer Hoopes | ... | location coordinator |
Philip McGonigle | ... | location assistant |
Phillip Saxton | ... | location scout |
Ryan Scatenato | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor |
Michael Hill | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Kearse | ... | script supervisor |
Rebecca Thornell | ... | script analyst (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
David Phillip | ... | parking coordinator |
John Riggins | ... | transportation co-captain |
Charles Spillane | ... | transportation captain (as Charlie Spillane) |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michele Black | ... | second assistant accountant |
Johnathan Bowling | ... | set production assistant |
Mike Brant | ... | production secretary |
Mike Buonanno | ... | office production assistant (as Michael Buonanno) |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Ellis | ... | office production assistant |
Kelli Eva Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Emily Evashevski | ... | set production assistant |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | first assistant accountant |
Seth Gordon | ... | consultant |
Jesse Lasky | ... | writers assistant (as Jesse R. Lasky) |
Jenny Lovin | ... | payroll accountant (as Jennifer Lovin) |
M.J. Magbanua | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Magielnicki | ... | production associate |
Elizabeth Martins | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Liz Kugle) |
Ellen Parnett | ... | set production assistant |
Ozzie Pisarri | ... | assistant to producers |
Jakub Porembski | ... | set production assistant |
Adam Resnick | ... | consultant |
Andrew Rhymer | ... | office production assistant |
Tatiana Sarah | ... | assistant to producers |
Meryle Selinger | ... | production accountant |
Sasha Silver | ... | assistant to producers |
Anibal Soto | ... | accounting clerk |
Nadia Tabbara | ... | set production assistant |
Blake Taylor | ... | assistant to producers |
Self Williams | ... | set production assistant |
Marc Carusiello | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |