The 37th Film Independent Spirit Awards (2022 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joel Gallen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Dismukes | ||
Wayne Federman | ||
Myka Fox | ||
Mike Lawrence | ||
Connor McSpadden | ... | (writer) |
Steven Murphy | ||
Pete Schultz | ||
Mike Scully | ||
Erik Weiner |
Cast
Produced by
Rick Austin | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Davis | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Federico | ... | producer |
Joel Gallen | ... | executive producer |
John Kilgore | ... | line producer: Short films |
Robin Reinhardt | ... | talent producer |
Andrew Schaff | ... | producer |
Vienna Steiner | ... | supervising producer: IFC |
Production Design by
John Calkins |
Art Direction by
Francesca Maldonado | ||
Richard Schreiber |
Costume Design by
Valerie Klarich | ... | (costume and styling) |
Makeup Department
Tasha N Counts | ... | makeup artist |
Lili Eve Kaytmaz | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Mascara | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Mascara | ... | makeup artist |
Barry Lee Moe | ... | hair stylist |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jessica Jazayeri | ... | production manager |
Michelle LeTarte | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jaz Prasertlum | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tori Rose | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Gelfand | ... | associate director |
Michelle Robinson | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Patricia Lindberg | ... | associate art director |
Louie Nigro | ... | props |
James Stevens | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Mike Abbott | ... | audio mixer |
Drew Aldridge | ... | foh tech |
Peter Baigent | ... | rf tech |
Manny Barajas | ... | rf tech |
Liz Cabral | ... | a2 |
Matt Campisi | ... | pl |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | foh mixer |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | sound mixer |
Ian Gutierrez | ... | rf tech |
Henry Muehlhausen | ... | a2 |
Shaun Sebastian | ... | rf tech |
Andrew Tomlin | ... | rf tech |
Jonathan Tunnell | ... | a2 (as J.T. Tunnell) |
Alexander Verbitskiy | ... | sound editor |
Aaron Walk | ... | a2 |
David Winslow | ... | audio sweetener (as Dave Winslow) |
Milos Zivkovic | ... | audio post mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Theodore Ashton | ... | camera operator (as Ted Ashton) |
Manny Bonilla | ... | assistant camera |
Allen Branton | ... | lighting designer |
Bob Brawner | ... | evs |
Richard Coniglio | ... | videotape |
John Cox | ... | gaffer |
Josey Finn | ... | electrician |
Max Gallen | ... | Bumper Beauty Shots |
Justin Glatt | ... | Screens Programmer |
Eric Holloway | ... | evs |
Jeff Johnson | ... | camera operator |
Dave Kanehann | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Shane Keeling | ... | electrician |
Erik Koehler | ... | led engineer |
Blair Korbel | ... | electrician |
David Levisohn | ... | camera operator |
Eduardo Osario Lopez | ... | electrician |
Jake Martinez | ... | led technician |
Sean McKelvey | ... | camera operator |
Clint Moran | ... | camera operator |
Jimmy Moran | ... | videotape |
Dave Nash | ... | evs |
Jonathan Park | ... | electrician |
Mark S. Pearce | ... | best boy |
Bella Peralta | ... | electrician |
Felix Peralta | ... | lighting director |
Brian Pratt | ... | camera operator |
Todd Romanick | ... | head rigger |
David Rudd | ... | camera operator |
Dylan Sanford | ... | camera operator / director of photography: short films |
Manuel Sauceda | ... | electrician |
Chad Smith | ... | camera operator |
Wes Steinberg | ... | video |
Orlando Tadeo | ... | led engineer |
Tobias Tonarely | ... | video utility |
Mike Tribble | ... | camera operator |
Jason Uchita | ... | lighting director |
Charles Van Winkle | ... | led technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alyssa Lesser | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rick Austin | ... | packages editor |
Christian Burleson | ... | post-production coordinator |
A.J. Catoline | ... | additional editing: short films |
Bill DeRonde | ... | additional editing: short films |
Randy Magalski | ... | online editor |
Kevin Purcell | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Casey Masamitsu | ... | script supervisor |
Graham Trafford | ... | script supervisor |
Rob Zappulla | ... | writer's assistant |
Colleen Zarro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marcos De Quiroz | ... | transportation |
Hannah Geller | ... | travel coordinator |
Sandra Ninham | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Danielle Alexander | ... | caterer |
Joe Algandar | ... | utility (as Jose Algandar) |
Aline Loustaunau | ... | director of marketing |
Danny Alvarez | ... | lead production assistant |
Andrew Arnett | ... | production assistant |
Zach Battaglia | ... | production assistant |
Marco Bresaz | ... | senior vice president: IFC |
Emily N. Brink | ... | crew: volunteer assistant |
Billy Butler | ... | head utility |
Blake Callaway | ... | general manager: IFC |
Kate Carlin | ... | talent executive (as Katie Carlin) |
Rebecca Cavallari | ... | development associate |
Sam Chase | ... | lead production assistant |
Andrew Chavez | ... | utility |
Madison Chmielewski | ... | production assistant |
Drea Clark | ... | crew: nominee liaison |
Darryl Coleman | ... | crew: amv tech |
Danilo Colucci | ... | production assistant |
Anderson Conglaxes | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Craig | ... | health and safety supervisor assistant |
Diana Dixon | ... | talent coordinator |
Uriel Eddie | ... | production assistant |
John Farrel | ... | production assistant |
Daniella Farrelly | ... | stage manager (as Dani Farrelly) |
David Feliciano | ... | utility |
Robert Ferkle | ... | stage manager |
Ait Fetterolf | ... | Volunteer & Screening Coordinator |
Claire Fleischer | ... | crew: membership coordinator |
Lennox Freeman | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Geller | ... | payroll coordinator |
Gabriel Gomez | ... | asl interpreter |
Jacob Gray | ... | production assistant |
Sophy Grigoriou | ... | production assistant |
Amy Hartman | ... | production assistant |
Cooper Hopkins | ... | crew: senior digital communications manager |
Allison Irete | ... | backtimer |
Jack Jason | ... | asl interpreter |
Jennifer Murby | ... | director: Individual Giving |
Kirk Kamisato | ... | utility |
Kate Walker D'Angelo | ... | senior director of development |
Adrenia Kemp | ... | production assistant |
Sean Kennedy | ... | lead production assistant |
Dan Kleba | ... | production coordinator |
Moses Lawi | ... | production assistant |
Lexxi Ledezma | ... | production coordinator |
Winnie Lee | ... | production assistant |
Janelle Little | ... | production assistant |
Alyssa Lopez | ... | audience assistant |
Justin Maurer | ... | asl interpreter |
Robert McCluskey | ... | production assistant |
John McGregor | ... | utility |
Matt McRee | ... | lead production assistant |
Joseph Miranda | ... | utility |
Brian Mortaya | ... | production assistant |
Spud Murphy | ... | technical manager |
Phillip Nakov | ... | publicity manager |
Doug Neal | ... | stage manager |
Angela O'Brien | ... | talent escort |
Hanna Olman | ... | social media coordinator |
Lionel Pasamonte | ... | stage manager (as Lionel Max Pasamonte) |
David Person | ... | programming: IFC |
Chris Powers | ... | manager: Nonfiction and alternative programming IFC |
Abbi Rajasekhar | ... | production assistant |
Mary Reyes | ... | teleprompter operator |
Eric Rhoden | ... | stage manager |
Heather Rossi | ... | asl interpreter |
Dano Rowley | ... | staging supervisor |
Tavern Sanchez | ... | crew: amv tech |
Toby Santos | ... | technical director |
Garrett Schweighauser | ... | production assistant |
Brian E. Sheehan | ... | senior manager: industry relations |
Stephanie Terifay Bédiée | ... | director: corporate partnerships (as Stephanie Terifay) |
Nava Tabkum | ... | crew: amv tech |
Will Tellez | ... | crew: guest services coordinator |
Michelle Thomasy | ... | teleprompter operator |
Braxton Marie Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Tikeri Thompson | ... | utility |
Kyla Totoro | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Cari Townsend | ... | screens technical director |
David Tran | ... | crew: amv tech |
Julie Trinh | ... | assistant to producers |
Chris Turner | ... | teleprompter operator |
Jordan Vazquez | ... | production assistant |
Evan Ward-Henninger | ... | crew: membership director |
Matt Warren | ... | content manager |
Kyle Wassell | ... | production assistant |
Josh Welsh | ... | president: Film Independent |
Martin Wickman | ... | crew: led account rep |
Caiti Wiggins | ... | production assistant (as Caitlin Wiggins) |
Drew Worobow | ... | vice president: original programming IFC |
Drory Yelin | ... | utility |
Rob Zappulla | ... | writers' assistant |
Caty Zick | ... | production assistant |
Erin McInnis | ... | credentials project manager (uncredited) |