Directed by
Simon West |
Writing Credits
Tom Wheeler | ... | (creator) |
Tom Wheeler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gail Berman | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Braun | ... | executive producer |
Peter Chomsky | ... | co-producer |
Dee D'Orazio | ... | associate producer |
Steve Oster | ... | producer |
Jib Polhemus | ... | co-executive producer |
Deran Sarafian | ... | executive producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer (as Eugene Stein) |
Craig Titley | ... | consulting producer |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | associate producer |
Simon West | ... | executive producer |
Tom Wheeler | ... | executive producer |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Barry Peterson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
John Duffy | ||
Heather MacDougall |
Casting By
Risa Bramon Garcia | ||
Hannah Cooper |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cece DeStefano) |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio |
Costume Design by
Joseph A. Porro | ... | (as Joseph Porro) |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Camille Calvet | ... | makeup department head (as Camille della Santina) |
Curran Crockett | ... | hair stylist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist |
Tyler Ely | ... | key hair stylist |
Helen Evans | ... | key hair stylist |
Karen Iverson | ... | key makeup artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Christopher Nelson) |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair department head (as Candy Walken) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens coordinator/painter (uncredited) |
Production Management
Herb Adelman | ... | unit production manager |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Crisoforo Aguilar | ... | second second assistant director |
James William Burton | ... | second second assistant director |
Dieter Busch | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Vincent G. Gonzales | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chris O'Hara | ... | second unit director |
Gregg Simon | ... | second unit director |
Chad Stahelski | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser |
Chuck Coffman | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Contant | ... | set designer |
Natalie Contreras | ... | art department assistant |
Nicola De Lemos | ... | buyer |
Derek Dean | ... | set dresser |
Luke A. Dean | ... | painter |
Dean B. Katz | ... | buyer |
Creighton Larson | ... | propmaker |
Michael Leblovic | ... | paint gang boss |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser |
Kirsten Oglesby | ... | art department coordinator |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | set dresser |
Anshuman Prasad | ... | set designer |
Michael Rixon | ... | set dresser buyer |
Wayne Springfield | ... | construction coordinator |
Shelley A. Wallace | ... | set designer |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
David Carberry | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | ... | conceptual designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Erich Gann | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edward L. Moskowitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Colin Rogers | ... | foley mixer |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Richard Taylor | ... | sound supervisor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jason T. Edwards | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | co-sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Leonard Moskowitz | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Jack M. Nitzsche Jr. | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Bryan Smith | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Aaron D. Beyer | ... | visual effects artist |
Gus Comegys | ... | digital effects artist |
Rodrigo Dorsch | ... | lead compositor: Zoic Studios |
Pavel Dyban | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Edward Irastorza | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | rotoscope artist |
John Karner | ... | visual effects |
Bob Lloyd | ... | visual effects |
Lorenzo Mastrobuono | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Maynard | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Novy | ... | visual effects |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects producer (as Steve Pugh) |
Eddie Robison | ... | cg supervisor |
Ruben Rodas | ... | paint artist |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrew Swihart | ... | visual effects |
Pablo Wang | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Bloch | ... | visual effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited) |
Mike Bozulich | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stefan Bredereck | ... | lead visual effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited) |
Maxx Burman | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Craig Edwards | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Maziar Farzam | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Jon Gourley | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Lindsay M. Hoppe | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Fred Pienkos | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rick Ramirez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Chris O'Hara | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Thai Theerathada | ... | co-stunt coordinator (as Don Tai) / stunt double (as Don Tai) |
Chris Brewster | ... | stunt double: David Lyons (uncredited) |
Richard Burden | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Brandon Cornell | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Gene Hartline | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Kris A. Jeffrey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Martin Klebba | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jake Swallow | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mark Vanselow | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Anderson | ... | rigging electrician |
Sammy Beavers | ... | lighting technician |
Michole Bergstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Mike Berstrom) |
Alan Caudillo | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
James M. Cox | ... | gaffer (as James Cox) |
Marq Edwards | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | technocrane operator |
Robert Fredericks | ... | key first assistant camera: 2nd Unit |
Paul Hamacher | ... | a dolly grip |
Charles B. Katz | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Charles Katz) |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician |
Thomas P. Marshall | ... | lighting technician |
Michael May | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Ian Myron | ... | rigging electrician |
Ron Nichols | ... | key grip |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Pearce | ... | a camera assistant |
Oliver Ponce | ... | digital utility |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Greg Chmura | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Tom Morash | ... | rigging technician (uncredited) |
Megan Morris | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | director of photography: aerial unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Grant Okita | ... | main title animator |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Kyle Dean | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Christy Faison | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Trey Lawson | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Steven Tylor O'Connor | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Kathleen Parker | ... | casting intern/assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toby Bronson | ... | key set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (as Donna Casey) |
Anette Czagany | ... | costumer |
Betsey Potter | ... | costume supervisor |
Michael Del Rossa | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Liza Cardinale | ... | assistant editor |
Rachelle Dang | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist dailies |
Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias | ... | assistant editor (as Nikko Tsiotsias) |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Sessoms | ... | data operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | location manager |
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Anthony | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestral assistant |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Neal Desby | ... | supervising orchestrator |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music / conductor |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Denise Slenski | ... | scoring session preparations |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Andy Harris | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
John Van Houten | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor (as Adrienne Hamalian) |
Mike Weiss | ... | script coordinator |
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor: reshoots (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Donald R. Casella | ... | transportation coordinator (as Don Casella) |
Chris Finney | ... | production driver |
Jon Petersen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cate Adams | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Gay Armand | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ardy Brent Carlson | ... | assistant to director (as A. Brent Carlson) |
Kristen M. D'Angelo | ... | production accountant |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Averie Huffine | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Mays Jackson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Julie McCoy | ... | set production assistant |
Monica Muehlhause-Horn | ... | production accountant |
Neal Naito | ... | travel coordinator |
Heather Oglesby | ... | set dressing production assistant |
Trish Pertschi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Judy Race | ... | production coordinator |
Melissa Rotonto | ... | set production assistant |
Clay Senechal | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kevin M. Slee | ... | production assistant |
Parneille Walker | ... | production assistant |
Chad Bennett | ... | weapons/military (uncredited) |
Susanna Boney | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Greg Brohamer | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Ronn Burner | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Going | ... | body double & hand double (uncredited) |
Alexander Hall | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Rachel Howard | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Kurtis Johnson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matt Lombardo | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Christopher Maquet | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Shane McGonnigal | ... | office assistant (uncredited) |
Peter McKernan | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |
David Midgen | ... | titles producer (uncredited) |
Janine Schiro | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |