Directed by
Otar Iosseliani |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Otar Iosseliani |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Oleg Kokhan | ... | producer |
Martine Marignac | ... | producer |
Guka Rcheulishvili | ... | co-producer |
Maurice Tinchant | ... | producer |
Music by
Djordji Balantchivadze |
Cinematography by
Lionel Cousin | ||
Julie Grünbaum | ... | co-cinematographer |
Editing by
Otar Iosseliani | ||
Emmanuelle Legendre |
Production Design by
Emmanuel de Chauvigny |
Costume Design by
Anka Kalatozishvili | ... | (as Anna Kalatozishvili) |
Maïra Ramedhan Levi | ... | (as Maira Ramedhan Lévy) |
Makeup Department
Marie Luiset | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Paula Ambrosini | ... | production secretary |
Christian Lambert | ... | production manager |
Carmen Lima | ... | unit manager |
Jana Sardlishvili | ... | production manager |
Frédéric Sevestre | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tamuna Karumidze | ... | assistant director |
Zaza Rusadze | ... | third assistant director |
Erekle Tsintsadze | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cali Berthet | ... | head painter |
Carine Demongueres | ... | assistant art director |
Nana Ioseliani | ... | storyboard |
Frédéric Jacq | ... | assistant set decorator |
Thomas Pitre | ... | first assistant art director |
Bernon Sebastien | ... | set dresser |
Nugzar Tarielashvili | ... | storyboard |
Wouter Zoon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Emeline Aldeguer | ... | recorder |
Anne Le Campion | ... | re-recording mixer |
Georges-Henri Mauchant | ... | sound editor |
Gaël Sicot | ... | boom operator |
Jérôme Thiault | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Éric Alirol | ... | gaffer |
Matthieu-David Cournot | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Nicolas Labrousse | ... | electrician |
George Marsagishvili | ... | electrician |
Niko Tarielashvili | ... | second assistant camera (as Nico Tarielashvili) |
Maryline Touret | ... | first assistant camera |
George Varsimashvili | ... | video assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Dimberton | ... | costumer |
Virginie Le Metayer | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Catherine Aladenise | ... | assistant editor |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Benoit De Sambi | ... | location assistant |
Thomas de Sambi | ... | location assistant |
Quentin Dupuy | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Audier | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marlovy Aguilar | ... | production accountant |
Serge Hayat | ... | equity provider |
Magalie Montet | ... | press |