Directed by
Mark FitzGerald |
Writing Credits
Andrew Denton | ... | (creator) & |
Jon Casimir | ... | (creator) |
Sophie Braham | ... | (head writer) & |
James Colley | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wil Anderson | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sunita Gloster | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Russel Howcroft | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Priya Patel | ... | Self - Panellist | |
Todd Sampson | ... | Self - Panellist |
Produced by
Wil Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Andrews | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca Andrews | ... | associate producer |
Amelia Barry | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jess Cohen | ... | producer (segment "The Pitch") (as Jess Cornelius) / title producer (as Jess Cornelius) |
Polly Connolly | ... | executive producer |
Lara Conway | ... | insert reel producer |
Sarah Douglas | ... | senior producer |
Pauline Ernesto | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Andrew Jepson | ... | technical producer (as Andrew Jepsen) |
Jonathan Mortlock | ... | technical producer |
Nick Murray | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Pegram | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Music by
David Chapman | ... | (music) |
Editing by
Jeremy Belinfante | ||
Asha Kovel | ||
Patrick Livingstone | ||
Stephen Rogan | ||
Duncan White |
Production Design by
Dan Patmore | ... | designer |
Makeup Department
Natalie Cortelling | ... | make-up |
Mary Noonan | ... | make-up |
Sally-Ann Smith | ... | make-up (as Sally Smith) |
Production Management
Kieran Bycroft | ... | production executive: ABC |
Gannon Conroy | ... | production manager |
Casey Henney | ... | production manager |
Toni Malone | ... | director of production |
Kerri O'Keefe | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darrin Oakley | ... | floor manager |
Warren Parsonson | ... | floor manager |
Rama Pribadi | ... | first assistant director |
Kriena Ryan | ... | director's assistant |
Art Department
Rock Beral | ... | staging |
Quentin Eastop | ... | staging |
Bill McGuire | ... | graphics |
Tom Spiers | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Nathan Fredericks | ... | audio assistant |
Danny Gray | ... | audio director |
Evan Horton | ... | post-production audio |
Jikou Sugano | ... | post-production audio |
Bruce Wheatley | ... | audio assistant |
Mark Whillans | ... | audio director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bronwyn Allomes | ... | camera operator |
Yzan Azar | ... | vision controller |
Todd Campbell | ... | electronic video system operator |
Luke Cartwright | ... | vision controller |
Steve Clark | ... | electronic video system operator |
Dani Cleary | ... | autocue operator |
Ed Foulsham | ... | camera operator (as Edward Foulsham) |
Mitchell Gray | ... | camera operator |
Roger Hind | ... | lighting |
Thomas Howard | ... | lighting |
Michael Kemp | ... | media manager |
Ruth Lowry | ... | lighting |
Mark Miller | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Rawson | ... | lighting |
Michael Russo | ... | lighting director |
Henry Schydlo | ... | camera operator |
Gemma Thornton | ... | camera operator |
Ben Viney | ... | lighting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gareth Blaha | ... | wardrobe |
Maria Petrozzi | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Denise Harrison | ... | vision mixer |
Additional Crew
Carina Burke | ... | operational assistant |
Sam Ducasse | ... | intern |
Jenny Fulton | ... | archives: ABC |
Pierce Hartigan | ... | legal |
Nick Hayden | ... | head of entertainment |
Georgie Murray | ... | production coordinator |
Remy Normington | ... | studio runner |
Laurence O'Neill | ... | program classifier |
Sally Riley | ... | head of drama: entertainment and indigenous |
Katherine Shortland | ... | business affairs |
Bronwyn Speziale | ... | production accountant |
Tracey Taylor | ... | publicist |