Directed by
Tim Dagott | ... | (second unit director) |
Timo Discher | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tim Dagott | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johanna Kraus | ... | New Intern | |
Tim Dagott | ... | The Intern | |
Johannes Reil | ... | Master Sith | |
Markus Hanke | ... | Master Sith | |
Hans Georg Panczak | ... | Teacher | |
Philipp Moog | ... | Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) | |
Susanna Bonasewicz | ... | Princess Leia (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Florian Clyde | ... | Han Solo (voice) | |
Ralph-Michael Dagott | ... | Master Intern | |
Ann-Kathrin Demming | ... | Shirey Stratoon | |
Patrick Demming | ... | Jacob Marek | |
Laura Elssel | ... | Luna Lovegood (voice) | |
Julien Haggège | ... | Kylo Ren (voice) (as Julien Haggége) | |
Ferenc Husta | ... | The Narrator (voice) | |
Andreas Klettke | ... | Sa-Erdna | |
Timo Kraus | ... | Artemur | |
Kaya Marie Möller | ... | Rey (voice) | |
Carolin Neuhaus | ... | Sola Astaris | |
Hendrik Peters | ... | Penndri K'ler | |
Christian Pilz | ... | Toy Palace Boss | |
Friedhelm Ptok | ... | Sheev Palpatine (voice) | |
Alexander Rumpf | ... | Lexan Frander | |
Sebastian Schneider | ... | Hallyan Kalfus | |
Christopher Semmler | ... | Artemis | |
Nina Steinbacher | ... | Artemis | |
Mary Stockter | ... | Mari Sto | |
Joachim Tennstedt | ... | C-3PO (voice) |
Produced by
Tim Dagott | ... | producer |
Marco Russe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Felix Bachlinger | ... | composer |
Paul Stähr | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Johannes Reil | ... | director of photography |
Alexander Rumpf | ... | director of photography |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Boeinck | ... | (set runner) |
Patrick Demming | ||
Lucy Hannig | ... | (set runner) |
Hendrik Peters | ||
Christian Pilz | ||
Kirsten Wilde | ... | (set runner) |
Teresa Ziegler | ... | (set runner) |
Makeup Department
Carolin Neushaus | ... | makeup artist |
Nina Steinbacher | ... | hair stylist |
Teresa Ziegler | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tim Dagott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Angelina Benedetti | ... | poster design |
Sound Department
Tyler Grow | ... | title music: Saberproject Fanfare Composer |
Kyberphonic | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Tim Dagott | ... | rotoscope artist |
Christina Kammermeier | ... | matchmove artist |
Andreas Klettke | ... | matchmove artist |
Tanja Lichtenauer | ... | rotoscope artist |
Alexander Rumpf | ... | visual effects editor / visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jennifer Leinhos | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Planker | ... | set costumer |
Location Management
Tanja Schneider | ... | location scout |
Additional Crew
Stefan Müller | ... | data wrangler / digital imaging technician |
Stefan Müller | ... | data wrangler |
Thanks
Nick Gillard | ... | special thanks |