Directed by
Brendan Maher |
Writing Credits
Ed Whitmore | ... | (written by) & |
Ed Whitmore | ... | (devised by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aidan Gillen | ... | DI John Bloom | |
Keeley Hawes | ... | DSI Martha Lawson | |
Holly Aird | ... | Tessa Stein | |
Elyes Gabel | ... | DC Jose Rodriguez | |
Shaun Parkes | ... | DS Anthony Wareing | |
Patrick Baladi | ... | AC Hugh Wainwright | |
Agni Scott | ... | Adile Kemal | |
Aleksandar Mikic | ... | Atif | |
John Hopkins | ... | Justin Curtis | |
Daniel Lapaine | ... | John Tudor | |
Lorraine Burroughs | ... | Sophie Curtis | |
Joshua James | ... | Smith (as Josh McGuire) | |
Ken Bones | ... | Halit Kemal | |
Heather Bleasdale | ... | DS Carol Field | |
Janine Wood | ... | Ursula Coulson | |
Sue Vincent | ... | Female Foster Parent | |
Dorothy Duffy | ... | Audrey Byrne | |
Ingrid Zengeni | ... | Woman Eyewitness | |
Chipo Chung | ... | Michelle Fielding | |
Chetna Pandya | ... | Woman Doctor | |
Paul Courtenay Hyu | ... | Healthlinks Manager | |
Kerri McLean | ... | Teacher | |
Barry McGee | ... | Wounded Policeman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marnie Baxter | ... | Wedding Dress Fitter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Bartlett | ... | executive producer |
Alison Law | ... | line producer |
Lachlan MacKinnon | ... | series producer |
Ed Whitmore | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Jan Jonaeus |
Editing by
Victoria Boydell |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Candida Otton |
Art Direction by
Andrea Coathupe |
Costume Design by
Jo Thompson |
Makeup Department
Charlie Hounslow | ... | makeup artist |
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup artist (as Vicki Lang) |
Angie Mudge | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Production Management
Dave Halstead | ... | unit manager (as David Halstead) |
Ian Sutherland | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cherry Gould | ... | first assistant director |
Hanna Haffenden | ... | third assistant director |
Derek Ritchie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Len Ash | ... | props |
Fiona Bambrough-Stott | ... | production buyer |
John Cooling | ... | stand-by rigger |
Paul Emerson | ... | props (as Paul Emmerson) |
Douglas Glen | ... | props |
Charlie Johnson | ... | prop master |
Tim Leadley | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Shaun Mitcheson | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Quigley | ... | props |
Lucy Spofforth | ... | assistant art director |
Trine Taraldsvik | ... | art department assistant |
Matilda Wainwright | ... | stand-by art director (as Matty Wainwright) |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound effects editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Simon Clark | ... | sound supervisor |
Steve Hancock | ... | sound maintenance |
Alan Snelling | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | sound assistant (as Mike Lee Taylor) |
Martin Thomson | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Special Effects by
Paul McGuinness | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Tanvir Hanif | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Warwick Hewett | ... | titles coordinator (uncredited) |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera/steadicam operator |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Allan Hughes | ... | key grip |
Jörgen Lindskog | ... | camera operator |
Mark Maidment | ... | focus puller |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | assistant grip |
Jamie Phillips | ... | second focus puller |
Colin Powton | ... | rigging gaffer |
Leighton Spence | ... | camera assistant |
Darren Vincent | ... | clapper loader |
Laurence Wright | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting assistant |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Lynch | ... | assistant costume designer (as Joanna Campbell) |
Catherine Pearson | ... | costume assistant |
Emma Rees | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist |
Danielle Palmer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Thomas Elgood | ... | location manager (as Tom Elgood) |
Ben Piltz | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Siobhan Finnigan | ... | script editor |
Vicki Howe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ben Dillon | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive |
Phillipa Cole | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Curtis | ... | title designer |
Tim Desbois | ... | aerial co-ordinator |
Louisa French Greenslade | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachel Heady | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Jay Parsons | ... | production accountant |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
David Robbins | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist |
Mark Williams-Thomas | ... | police advisor |