Directed by
Jim Kohlberg |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gwyn Lurie | ... | (screenplay) & |
Gary Marks | ... | (screenplay) |
Oliver Sacks | ... | (essay "The Last Hippie") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kate Edgar | ... | associate producer |
Greg Johnson | ... | producer |
Jim Kohlberg | ... | producer |
Brad Luff | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer (as Neal Moritz) |
Peter Newman | ... | producer |
Julie W. Noll | ... | producer |
George Paaswell | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Paul Cantelon |
Cinematography by
Stephen Kazmierski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Keith Reamer |
Casting By
Antonia Dauphin |
Production Design by
Jennifer Dehghan |
Art Direction by
Michael Ahern |
Set Decoration by
Mary Fellows | ||
Diana Salzburg |
Costume Design by
Jacki Roach |
Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | department head hairstylist |
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | makeup artist (as Kymbra Callaghan Kelley) |
Valerie Gladstone-Appel | ... | additional hair stylist (as Valerie Gladstone) |
Dierdre Harris | ... | additional hair stylist |
Sharon Ilson | ... | key makeup artist (as Sharon Ilson Burke) |
Pat Moore-Theis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Joseph Whitmeyer | ... | key hair stylist (as Joe Whitmeyer) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigs (uncredited) |
Production Management
George Paaswell | ... | unit production manager |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | post-production supervisor: delivery |
Anita Sum | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Foster | ... | second second assistant director |
Don H. Julien | ... | first assistant director (as Don Julien) |
Megan Lombardo | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Mason | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Twohy | ... | crowds assistant director |
Art Department
Maureen Angelos | ... | industrial scenic artist |
Madeline Austin-Kulat | ... | art department coordinator |
James Bednark | ... | art department coordinator |
Peter Bundrick | ... | key carpenter |
Lucien Charles | ... | set dresser (as Lucien C. Charles) |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | assistant property master |
Cecil Comrie | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Michael Cory | ... | property master |
Thomas A. Delillo | ... | leadman (as Tommy Delillo) |
Judy Feltus | ... | set dresser |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Willie Groom | ... | additional scenic artist |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
Thyra Heder | ... | storyboard artist |
Jonathan Huggins | ... | on-set dresser |
Beth Kuhn | ... | scenic artist foreman (as Mary Beth Kuhn) |
Marianna Ludensky | ... | art department production assistant |
Krassimir Mihaylov | ... | additional scenic artist |
Michael Miller | ... | construction key grip |
Michael Petruzzo | ... | industrial scenic artist |
Judyta Rozycka | ... | additional scenic artist (as Judyta Muller) |
Milen Sarandev | ... | industrial scenic artist |
Lee Shevett | ... | construction grip |
David Spatz | ... | additional scenic artist |
Matt Walker | ... | stand-by carpenter |
James Wassmann | ... | carpenter (as James Wassman) |
Cathy Wassylenko | ... | camera scenic artist |
Junior Cyrus Baron | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hollywood Nick Pagani | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Barosky | ... | sound mixer |
David Briggs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Patrick Cicero | ... | sound effects editor |
Ian Cymore | ... | sound recordist (as Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld) |
Bryan Dembinski | ... | additional sound utility |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | boom operator |
James LaFarge | ... | sound utility: New Mexico |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer / assistant sound editor |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Seth Tallman | ... | sound utility |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Colleen Bachman | ... | visual effects producer: Look Effects |
Leslie Chung | ... | compositor: Look Effects |
Dan Schrecker | ... | visual effects supervisor: Look Effects |
Niko Tavernise | ... | visual effects coordinator: Look Effects |
Matt Kushner | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Agredo | ... | dolly grip |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | first assistant camera |
Shaka Brookes | ... | additional grip |
J. Eric Camp | ... | digital imaging technician |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | still photographer (as Philip Caruso) |
James Casey | ... | dolly grip |
Jon Delgado | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as John Delgado) |
Gabriel Dirienzo | ... | company electrician |
Taylor Drake | ... | company grip |
Michael Grantland | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mike Jackson | ... | best boy electric |
Todd S. Klein | ... | key grip |
Steve Lynch | ... | best boy grip |
Michael C. Maronna | ... | generator operator (as Mike Maronna) |
Thomas McGrath Woods | ... | best boy grip |
Dan Merrill | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | steadicam operator |
Mike Quigley | ... | company electrician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | camera operator |
Josh Rosenblum | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adam Snyder | ... | additional grip |
Richard Suffern | ... | company grip |
Jason Velez | ... | gaffer |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip |
Tom Concordia | ... | additional still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lee Genick | ... | extras casting |
Ronen Gevint | ... | extras casting associate: NYC Casting |
Cash Oshman | ... | president: Big Crowds |
Alana Raiser | ... | vice president: Big Crowds |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Casey Kohlberg | ... | costume intern |
Chrissy Kuhn | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Emma Madnick | ... | costume intern |
Maggie Neplokh | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Ewa Noskowicz | ... | set costumer |
Lenore Pemberton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melanie Randolph | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Chandra Telfer | ... | costumer (as Chandra Moore) |
Kirsten Mogg | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Matthew Simonelli | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Milan Boncich | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Don Ciana | ... | color timer |
John Eremic | ... | digital intermediate producer: Framestore (as John 'Pliny' Eremic) |
Abbi Jutkowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Kaim | ... | digital dailies |
John Kersten | ... | digital dailies |
Megan Marquis | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (as Megan Milnes) |
Michael Monroe | ... | editorial intern (as Mike Monroe) |
Benjamin Moses Smith | ... | digital intermediate conformer |
Location Management
Daniel Bethea | ... | location production assistant |
R. Dylan Evans | ... | location assistant (as Dylan Evans) |
Jonathan Laffey | ... | additional location assistant |
Joseph Stephans | ... | location manager |
Eric Wrolstad | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Carbonara | ... | music editor |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music producer |
David Majzlin | ... | score programmer |
Jackie Mulhearn | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Seda Ozen | ... | musician |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance consultant |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools playback mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Watt | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matthew Drew Chapman | ... | driver |
Frank Devine | ... | driver |
Reno Devivo | ... | driver |
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
Peter Kreinbihl | ... | transportation co-captain (as Peter Krienbihl) |
Kenyatta Turner | ... | driver |
Hollywood Nick Pagani | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ama Ampadu | ... | producers asssistant |
Amanda Bayard | ... | production assistant |
Sam Bellikoff | ... | clearance coordinator / office production assistant |
Alyssa Boffoli | ... | unit production assistant (as Alyssa Frankel) |
Nick Bommer | ... | payroll accountant |
Scott Bowers | ... | key production assistant |
Nicole Compas | ... | production counsel: Gray Krauss Des Rochers |
John 'JR' Craigmile | ... | post production accountant (as J.R. Craigmile) |
Parry Creedon | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Emily Damico | ... | accounting clerk |
Patricia de Paula | ... | production coordinator |
Leigh Dillon | ... | dialect coach |
Alish Erman | ... | assistant: Jim Kohlberg |
Joe Facey | ... | craft service |
David Farinas | ... | assistant chef |
Daisy Flores | ... | unit production assistant |
Msggie Franssen | ... | assistant: Jim Kohlberg |
Kantarama Gahigiri | ... | production assistant |
Andy Gilbert | ... | chef |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel: Gray Krauss Des Rochers |
James Hinton | ... | production accountant |
Rachel Jaros | ... | set intern |
Leana Jones | ... | office production assistant |
Manja L. Lyssy | ... | office production assistant |
Casey Madigan | ... | key production assistant |
Geoffrey Menin | ... | special music counsel: Levine Plotkin & Menin (as Geoffrey D. Menin) |
Richard Nehmad | ... | title designer: main and end titles |
Ryan O'Leary | ... | office intern |
Mark Padilla | ... | world sales executive |
Dawn Rosado | ... | unit production assistant |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach |
Rodney Tait | ... | parking coordinator |
Daniela Tolomei | ... | office intern |
Samantha Treiber | ... | production assistant |
Tracy Wong | ... | craft service assistant |
Jennifer Hackney | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Abigail Hansen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance (uncredited) |
Don Scanlon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Alisa Coleman | ... | special thanks |
David Crosby | ... | special thanks |
Bob Dylan | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Garcia | ... | special thanks: the estate of |
Olivia Harrison | ... | special thanks |
Mickey Hart | ... | special thanks |
Jody Klein | ... | special thanks |
Bill Kreutzmann | ... | special thanks |
David Lemieux | ... | special thanks |
Phil Lesh | ... | special thanks |
Paul McCartney | ... | special thanks |
Graham Nash | ... | special thanks |
Yoko Ono | ... | special thanks (as Yoko Ono Lennon) |
Marc Ribot | ... | special thanks |
Paul Simon | ... | special thanks |
Hilary Stabb | ... | thanks |
Ringo Starr | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Stills | ... | special thanks |
Alan Trist | ... | special thanks |
Bob Weir | ... | special thanks |