Eastwick (TV Series)
Tea and Psychopathy (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Katleman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maggie Friedman | ... | (written by) |
John Updike | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ashley Benson | ... | Mia Torcoletti | |
Jon Bernthal | ... | Raymond Gardener | |
Veronica Cartwright | ... | Bun Waverly | |
Jaime Ray Newman | ... | Kat Gardener | |
Lindsay Price | ... | Joanna Frankel | |
Rebecca Romijn | ... | Roxie Torcoletti | |
Jason George | ... | Max Brody | |
Sara Rue | ... | Penny Higgins | |
Johann Urb | ... | Will St. David | |
Paul Gross | ... | Darryl Van Horne | |
Nynno Ahli | ... | Sheriff Teaser | |
Cybill Shepherd | ... | Eleanor Rougement | |
Jack Huston | ... | Jamie Dalton | |
Emily Alyn Lind | ... | Emily Gardener | |
Torsten Voges | ... | Fidel | |
Taj Speights | ... | Gurney Kid | |
Tacey Adams | ... | Doctor #1 | |
Mia Hays | ... | Amy Gardener | |
Patricia Melone | ... | EMT | |
Ray Laska | ... | Dr. Dwayne Franks | |
Michael DiBacco | ... | Moaning Man (as Michael A. Dibacco) | |
Casey Canoy | ... | Teenage Girl | |
Craig Barnett | ... | Heart Attack Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ogy Durham | ... | Mom | |
J.P. Foster Jr. | ... | R.J. Gardener | |
Jason McNichols | ... | Hipster Dude (as Jason David McNichols) |
Produced by
Marc David Alpert | ... | producer |
Michael Katleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Annie Weisman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Dennis Hall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Conlee |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Maria Caso |
Makeup Department
Kimber L. Anderson | ... | hair stylist |
Rebecca George | ... | key hair stylist |
Marylin Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head (as Jori Jenae) |
Thea Samuels | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eastwick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Marie Boyle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Armstrong | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Ayala | ... | buyer |
David Brennan | ... | set dresser |
T. Scott Elliott | ... | set dresser |
Tim Fassino | ... | Gangboss |
Mikel Hands | ... | set dresser |
Phil Kramer | ... | leadman |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | on-set dresser |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Michael Warga | ... | props |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Joe Michalski | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Hunter Moore | ... | boom operator |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Pharoah Barrett | ... | 3d artist |
Eli Jarra | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Paul Santagada | ... | compositor |
Michael Scott | ... | compositor |
Martha Soehendra | ... | digital compositor |
Reigh Casimir | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cheyenne Ellis | ... | stunt double |
Dorian Kingi | ... | stunt double: Torsten Voges (uncredited) |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt double: Jack Huston (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Bixby | ... | gaffer |
Jason Brunelle | ... | lighting technician / set lighting technician |
Pat Campea Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit: second unit |
Ronnie Densford | ... | rigging electrician (as Ron Densford) |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Richard Rasmussen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Joshua Record | ... | grip |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | second assistant camera |
Rebecca Martz Spenser | ... | Loader |
Tiffani L. Stephenson | ... | film loader |
Riggs Murdock | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / director of photography: inserts/second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Avazian | ... | set costumer |
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Bishop | ... | set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (as Donna Casey) |
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | key costumer |
Eric Yake | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Jason Neese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christina Perez | ... | post production supervisor |
Thomas Wallerstein | ... | assistant editor |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music |
Budd Carr | ... | music supervisor |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lisa Muse Bryant | ... | writers assistant (as Lisa Muse) |
Stephanie Deloach | ... | production assistant |
Matt Maguire | ... | production auditor |
Ashleigh Nichols | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Nielson | ... | production assistant |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Felisha Grice Pedersen | ... | production assistant (as Felisha N. Grice) |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Jason Sklar | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Tarkoff | ... | writers production assistant |
Michael Urbanski | ... | production secretary |
Skye Wathen | ... | assistant to co-executive producer/director (as Skye Stolnitz) |
Karah Donovan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jennifer Elia | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |