The Midnight Club (TV Series)
Witch (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Axelle Carolyn |
Writing Credits
Christopher Pike | ... | (based on the work of) & |
Chinaka Hodge | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Mike Flanagan | ... | (creator) & |
Leah Fong | ... | (creator) |
Mike Flanagan | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Iman Benson | ... | Ilonka / Sheila / Imani Bethel | |
Igby Rigney | ... | Kevin / Dusty Shane / Ben | |
Ruth Codd | ... | Anya / Harmony / Scottie | |
Annarah Cymone | ... | Sandra / Dusty's Victim | |
William Chris Sumpter | ... | Spencer / Randy (as Chris Sumpter) | |
Adia | ... | Cheri | |
Aya Furukawa | ... | Natsuki / Dusty's Victim | |
Sauriyan Sapkota | ... | Amesh | |
Matt Biedel | ... | Tim (credit only) | |
Samantha Sloyan | ... | Shasta | |
Zach Gilford | ... | Mark | |
Heather Langenkamp | ... | Dr. Georgina Stanton / Detective Black | |
Crystal Balint | ... | Maggie | |
Emilija Baranac | ... | Katherine | |
Veronika Hadrava | ... | Samantha / Dusty's Mom | |
Laird Scabar | ... | Morgan | |
Marcus Vitor | ... | Boy | |
Maddox Europe | ... | Little Girl | |
Quinnie Vu | ... | EMT | |
Jenaya Ross | ... | Robed Figure | |
Mauricio Romero | ... | Nurse | |
Taya Seaton | ... | Female Gunshot Victim | |
Tina-Marie Springham | ... | Gas Station Clerk | |
Garvin Cross | ... | Robber | |
Miguel Castillo | ... | Teller |
Produced by
Morgan Beggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Bicknell | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fasullo | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Flanagan | ... | co-producer |
Mike Flanagan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Leah Fong | ... | executive producer |
Elan Gale | ... | co-producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer |
Chinaka Hodge | ... | co-producer |
Nancy Kirhoffer | ... | associate producer |
Trevor Macy | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Pike | ... | executive producer |
Music by
The Newton Brothers |
Cinematography by
James Kniest |
Editing by
Jason Hellman | ||
Brian Jeremiah Smith | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Anne McCarthy | ||
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | canadian casting director |
Production Design by
Laurin Kelsey |
Art Direction by
Luis Sidonio | ... | assistant art director |
Courtney Stockstad |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Terry Anderson | ... | (as Terry Mark Anderson) |
Makeup Department
Lilia Afsahi | ... | hair department head |
Kari Cox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brooke Fenton | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Candice Harvey | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Janie MacKay | ... | hair first assistant |
Alyssa Myers | ... | hair first assistant |
Kayla Rowand | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tray Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tracy Lai) |
Krista Young | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Chad Fitz | ... | production manager |
Jenna Irvine | ... | unit manager |
Aimee Scott | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Bunting | ... | first assistant director |
Jorge Orellana | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Crow | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Calderwood | ... | assistant set decorator |
Nathan Caskey | ... | on set carpenter |
Sofia Deniz | ... | props |
Merlin Dervisevic | ... | set dec buyer |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Reine Jensen | ... | graphic designer |
Katy Kinsley | ... | on set dresser |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator |
Jessica Malcolm | ... | art assistant |
Darren Marshall | ... | lead carpenter |
Kayla Meadows | ... | art coordinator |
Judson Pooyak | ... | assistant property master |
Trevor Purvis | ... | leadman |
Nadine Schaefer | ... | graphic designer |
Noah Schnapp | ... | Global Rigging/Character Effects Supervisor |
Luis Sidonio | ... | assistant art director |
Andrew Smith | ... | set dec coordinator |
Mike Sorochuk | ... | construction foreman |
Collis Verdicchio | ... | construction buyer |
Melinda Watts | ... | property master |
Oliver Zentner | ... | set dec buyer |
Sound Department
Robert Batha | ... | sound fx editor |
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound designer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Jenna Gouchey | ... | sound assistant |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound designer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Deron Street | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Quinn Rockhill | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor |
Blake Anderson | ... | DFX supervisor |
Graeme Baitz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Jeffrey Chan | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Ian James Duncan | ... | visual effects artist |
Zeke Faust | ... | visual effects artist |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Dee Hipp | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Studios (as David Hipp) |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Kaitlyn Kliman | ... | visual effects coordinator: MAS fx |
Stephen Paragone | ... | compositor |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew S. Ritchie | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | compositor |
Faozan Salman | ... | roto/digital paint artist (credit only) |
Annie Sollish | ... | visual effects: Netflix |
Pankaj Sonawane | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Stern | ... | visual effects supervisor: MAS |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Ian Vicknair | ... | matte painter |
Adam Williams | ... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios |
Sarvesh Amre | ... | vfx production manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brin Alexander | ... | stunt double: Igby Rigney |
Tonya Allen | ... | stunt double: Iman Benson |
Troy James | ... | Stunt: Robe Figure #1 |
Kasha Konaka | ... | Stunt: Robe Figure #2 |
Kirstyn Konig | ... | stunt double: Ruth Codd |
Ivan Pecuh | ... | stunt double: Marcus Vitor |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Faith Zitko | ... | Stunt: Robe Figure #3 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark G. Alexander | ... | gaffer |
Kelly Anderson | ... | key rigging grip |
Paul Arnel | ... | key grip |
Brett Darby | ... | best boy grip (credit only) |
Olivia Dhimitri | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Erschbamer | ... | electrics set wireman |
Mike Eubank | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Finnigan | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Fitzpatrick | ... | best boy rigger |
Lindsay George | ... | additional photography |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Boris Martens | ... | a camera assistant |
Thomas Martens | ... | best boy |
Jeremy Matthews | ... | best boy rigger |
Neal Melancon | ... | video assist |
Aaron Olson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Quincy Paglaro | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Sepehr Samimi | ... | assistant camera |
Ryan Skeete | ... | b camera operator |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lighting technician |
Robin West | ... | lighting technician |
Rob Wheeler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Patrick Cahoon | ... | casting associate |
Melissa Gregory | ... | canadian casting associate |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | background casting director |
Michelle Morrow | ... | casting assistant (as Michelle Pak) |
Ilish Oliver | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jen Synnott | ... | canadian casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yael Amouyal | ... | blood specialist: Breakdown |
Megan Jantima Buzzard | ... | set costumer (as Jantima Buzzard) |
Susan Davis | ... | costume supervisor |
Gabrielle de Barry | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dana Deakin | ... | truck costumer |
Benjamin Espinosa | ... | set supervisor |
Sabrina Pollitt | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Lisa Aquilino | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Nathaniel Clark | ... | assistant colorist |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Micky Ferguson | ... | post-production assistant |
Ilana Hack | ... | post-production assistant |
Marissa Layne Johnson | ... | associate post producer |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Brad McLaughlin | ... | assistant editor |
Christina Noel | ... | assistant editor |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Julia Thiessen | ... | dailies operator |
Stephanie Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
David Townsend | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ross Effler | ... | location manager |
Jacob Horvath | ... | assistant location manager |
Christian Laub | ... | location scout |
Garth Mooney | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Mark Graham | ... | orchestrator |
Lily Marlovits | ... | assistant to composers / synth programmer |
Brett Pierce | ... | music editor |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score coordinator: music prep and pre-production |
Justine von Winterfeldt | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | score mixer |
Christian Zabala | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Babinec | ... | script supervisor |
Kate McLaughlin | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wally Duke | ... | transportation captain |
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dean Rama | ... | transportation captain |
Corey Tufts | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Kate Austin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Boggs | ... | vice president of production: company 3 |
Laura Bond-Powell | ... | production safety manager: Netflix OS |
Kelaine Brand | ... | Assistant to K. Gilroy / Office Production Assistant |
Suzie Bruce | ... | post accountant |
Cindy Byerley | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sheila Campbell | ... | payroll accountant |
Lina Cristiano | ... | covid administrator |
Alexandra Davison | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Kirstin de Beer | ... | assistant: Mr Fasullo |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | director of production |
Cole Hewlett | ... | assistant coordinator |
Andre Ike | ... | production safety manager: Netflix OS |
Erin Ishiki | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Luke Jarret | ... | writers' assistant |
Paul Jasper | ... | animal coordinator |
Hannah Jenks | ... | assistant: Mr Macy |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator / medical consultant & technician |
Kelly Kramer | ... | oncology/medical consulant |
Jordan Lawlor | ... | associate producer |
Whitney Lee | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Lisa Lilge | ... | payroll accountant |
Alexandra Magistro | ... | assistant: Mike Flanagan |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Kristen McLaughlin | ... | netflix production coordinator |
Charles Joseph Mitchell | ... | Director's assistant |
Emily Murray | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Katy O'Loughlin | ... | accountant executive |
Christy Anne Ocampo | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Courtney Reyez | ... | health and safety supervisor |
John M. Scherer | ... | assistant: Mr Macy (as John Scherer) |
Tamara Stanhope | ... | First aid/craft service |
Vatche Tchekmedyian | ... | oncology/medical consultant |
Ashley Tkachuk | ... | oncology/medical consultant |
Connor Tkachuk | ... | production coordinator |
Tianna Volpe | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Wiens | ... | production accountant |
Rita Yee | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Ziorio | ... | assistant accountant |