Directed by
Andrew Hull |
Writing Credits
Andrew Hull | ... | (screenplay) & |
Geoffrey Gunn | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eoin Macken | ... | Ken | |
Anna Skellern | ... | Rachel (as Anna Skelern) | |
Tereza Srbova | ... | Silka (as Teresa Srbova) | |
Tarek Anthony Jabre | ... | Marco (as a different name) | |
Abdelkader Ben Saïd | ... | Dead Sailor (as Abdelkader Ben Said) | |
Mohamed Dhrif | ... | Boat Merchant |
Produced by
Amina Dasmal | ... | producer |
Robin C. Fox | ... | executive producer (as Robin Fox) |
Christopher Granier-Deferre | ... | producer |
Martin Poultney | ... | executive producer |
Bernadette Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Price |
Cinematography by
Will Humphris | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gavin Buckley | ||
Alan Levy |
Casting By
Kate Plantin |
Production Design by
Tom Cochrane |
Art Direction by
Noureddine Oueslah | ... | supervising art director (as Noureddine Oueslati) |
Costume Design by
Alison Forbes-Meyler |
Makeup Department
My Alehammar | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Philippa Day | ... | production supervisor: Sindbad Productions |
Amina Gharbi | ... | production manager |
Moez Kamoun | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Henry Forsyth | ... | first assistant director |
Ali Hassouna | ... | co-second assistant director |
Nick Laurence | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chokri Arfaoui | ... | carpenter |
Adi Chambers | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Adam Davidson | ... | adr recordist |
Jack Gillies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Karim Guemira | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Hazard | ... | sound effects editor |
Mathew Knights | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Kondal | ... | dialogue editor |
Henry Milliner | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Verner | ... | foley artist / foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Alterman | ... | compositor: Rushes Film & TV |
Simone Coco | ... | compositor: Rushes Film & TV |
Noel Harmes | ... | compositor: Rushes Film & TV |
Warwick Hewett | ... | visual effects production manager: Rushes Film & TV |
Louise Hussey | ... | visual effects producer: Rushes Film & TV |
Hayden Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Laranjo | ... | compositor: Rushes Film & TV |
Jonathan Privett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Barry Corcoran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Brad Le-Riche | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Paula Olszowska | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anis Abdelli | ... | trainee grip |
Mohamed Boulaabi | ... | genny operator (as Mohamed Hedi Boulaabi) |
Leila Chaibi | ... | second assistant camera |
John Evans | ... | first assistant camera |
Brian Greenway | ... | first assistant camera |
Zied Jendoubi | ... | best boy |
Lotfi Kammoun | ... | gaffer (as Lotfi Kamoun) |
Hatem Nechi | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Nutkins | ... | dit red camera |
Thomas Reiter | ... | epk |
Lassaad Saïdi | ... | key grip (as Lasaad Saidi) |
Daniel Wood | ... | still photographer |
Jessie Eastland | ... | additional photography (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mohamed Ben Attia | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Trevor Brown | ... | digital colorist: Ascent 142 Features |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate producer: Ascent 142 Features |
Marie Fernandes | ... | digital intermediate producer: Ascent 142 Features |
Emily Greenwood | ... | digital on-line editor: Ascent 142 Features |
Jason Hawkins | ... | dailies coordinator |
Dan Helme | ... | data wrangler: Ascent 142 Features |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate head of production: Ascent 142 Features |
Aurora Shannon | ... | digital intermediate assistant: Ascent 142 Features |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital film technical supervisor: Ascent 142 Features |
Niamh Mulcahy | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hatem Ben Zineb | ... | location manager (as Hatem Guetat) |
Music Department
Haley Glennie-Smith | ... | vocals |
Rael Jones | ... | musician: guitars and textures / score producer |
Michael Price | ... | score producer |
Tereza Srbova | ... | vocals (as Teresa Srbova) |
Script and Continuity Department
Safé Messaadi | ... | script supervisor (as Safaa Messaadi) |
Transportation Department
Salem Ben Abid | ... | driver: Sindbad Productions |
Seifeddine Gharbi | ... | driver: crew minibus |
Fathi Gurira | ... | driver: camera truck |
Mohamed Haji | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Mohamed Kribi | ... | driver: crew minibus |
Abdelhamid Marzouki | ... | driver: cast minibus |
Lotfi Nafati | ... | driver: crew minibus |
Omar Oun | ... | driver: location truck |
Additional Crew
Anis Absi | ... | caterer (as Absi Anis) |
Paul Cable | ... | insurance: M&E Insurance |
Rachel Clelland | ... | head of finance: Ascent Media |
Larry J. Conrad | ... | head of production: Swampfish Films |
Laban Dearden | ... | freight (as Laban Deardan) |
Paul Dunkley | ... | designer: opening credits |
Chiraz Fradi | ... | floor runner |
Andrew Georgiou | ... | production accountant |
Sian Habell-Aili | ... | head of development: Swampfish Films (as Sian Habel-Aili) |
Wiem Haha | ... | office runner |
Steve Joberns | ... | auditor: AGN Shipleys |
Alex Mallinson | ... | concept artist: Swampfish Films |
Arbi Mayza | ... | life guard |
Latifa Miled | ... | production accountant |
Alan More | ... | lawyer: Harbottle & Lewis |
Frank Parter Filcher | ... | trainee assistant to producer: Alcove Entertainment |
Abigail Payne | ... | lawyer: Harbottle & Lewis |
Jon Penny | ... | group finance director: Ascent Media |
Clarisse Potoky | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Reiter | ... | production coordinator |
Safa Ben Salah | ... | unit nurse |
James Watson | ... | director of legal affairs: Ascent Media |
Lynn Whitehead | ... | assistant to producer: Alcove Entertainment |
Ahlem Zarrouk | ... | production coordinator |
David Pollison | ... | acquisition consultant: Grindstone Entertainment Group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Andrew Hull | ... | in memory of |
Susan Kulukundis | ... | the producers would especially like to thank |
Richard Swallow | ... | the producers would like to thank |