Directed by
Ron Murphy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sophie Caird | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jennica Harper | ... | (created by) |
Mike McPhaden | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Jann Arden | ... | Jann | |
Patrick Gilmore | ... | Dave | |
Deborah Grover | ... | Nora | |
Elena Juatco | ... | Cale | |
Colette Nwachi | ... | Asha | |
Zoie Palmer | ... | Max | |
Tenaj Williams | ... | Trey |
Produced by
Jann Arden | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Barnsley | ... | executive producer |
Dean Bennett | ... | producer |
Tom Cox | ... | executive producer |
Leah Gauthier | ... | executive producer |
Jennica Harper | ... | executive producer |
Jess Maldaner | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Moncrief | ... | development executive |
Ron Murphy | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Murray | ... | executive producer |
Jordy Randall | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Brett Van Dyke |
Editing by
Caroline Christie |
Casting By
Rhonda Fisekci |
Art Direction by
Cathy Cowan |
Set Decoration by
Amber Humphries |
Makeup Department
Danielle Dawson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Danielle Hanson | ... | personal hair & makeup artist: Jann Arden |
Production Management
Paul Ackerley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Heather Brooks | ... | graphic designer |
Andrea Clark | ... | assistant set decorator |
Danielle French | ... | assistant property master |
Christian Humphries | ... | lead set dresser |
Gavin Rae | ... | set dresser |
Ty Semaka | ... | 1st Assistant Art Director |
Spencer A. Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Marion Spencer | ... | assistant art director |
Donald Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post-production manager |
Dave Johnson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Les Pahl | ... | sound assistant |
Aaron E. Price | ... | mix assistant |
Stunts
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Anderl | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Asaf Benny | ... | camera operator "a" camera (as A. Jonathan Benny) |
David T. Brown | ... | still photographer |
Hans Grossmann | ... | best boy electrics |
Cherise Keown | ... | b 1st assistant camera |
Kyle Mrazek | ... | genny operator |
Stephanie Muir | ... | best boy grip |
Lee Proudlock | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Eric Wilson | ... | drone operator |
Animation Department
Ken Bitz | ... | interactive playback |
Casting Department
Cayley Wreggitt | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Devora Brown | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Tannis Moore | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lee-Ann Cass | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike Johansen | ... | assistant location manager |
Kevin Larsen | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bronwyn Johansen | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast scripts creator |
Additional Crew
Andy Elder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Marty Hanenberg | ... | stand-in |
C.J. Robertson | ... | controller |
Conor Samphire | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Wong | ... | business affairs |