Happy Valley (TV Series)
Episode #3.4 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Fergus O'Brien | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Sally Wainwright | ... | (written by) |
Sally Wainwright | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Emma Blauciak | ... | assistant producer |
Lisa Corkill | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Ferguson | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Will Johnston | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Lancashire | ... | executive producer |
Kate McKerrell | ... | post production producer |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Taylor | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sally Wainwright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Foster | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Johann Perry | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe Carey |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh |
Production Design by
Steven Grainger | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Lawrence Hearn | ... | supervising art director |
Jordan McHale |
Set Decoration by
Adam Eglesfield |
Makeup Department
Rachael Bryant | ... | hair supervisor / make-up supervisor |
Nadia El-Saffar | ... | hair designer / make-up designer |
Production Management
Emily Axon | ... | production manager |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production executive |
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Emily Turnbull | ... | unit manager |
Sascha Zakrzewski | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reilly Carty | ... | third assistant director |
Nathan Juckes | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ella Blackmore | ... | assistant buyer |
Alistair Brauders | ... | property master |
Thomas Chester | ... | dressing props |
Jordan Mason | ... | standby props |
Annabel Mitchell-Stead | ... | assistant art director |
Liam O'Hara | ... | construction manager (as Liam O'Hare) |
Jo Pearce | ... | standby art director |
Nicola Presland | ... | Draughtsperson |
Billie Preston | ... | stores/dressing props |
Connie Ruding | ... | art department assistant |
Amy Tawn | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Unsworth | ... | Dressing Props |
Eloise Walker | ... | graphic designer |
Amy Williams | ... | petty cash buyer |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Lewis Birds | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Raoul Brand | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Briscoe | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stephen Cummings | ... | sound effects recordist |
Devon George | ... | sound trainee |
Charlie Kirby-Cavell | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Ratcliffe | ... | production sound mixer |
Alex Sawyer | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Warnock | ... | sound effects editor |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Laura Praciak | ... | post producer: audio (uncredited) |
Euan Toms | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sibel Allen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matt Clarke | ... | visual effects artist |
Clive De Souza | ... | visual effects artist |
Lawrence Gumm | ... | visual effects artist |
Owen Maiden | ... | visual effects artist |
Savneet Nagi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leonie Steeger | ... | visual effects producer |
Niel Vosloo | ... | visual effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Best | ... | gaffer |
Vasco De Souza | ... | electrician |
Jason Elliot | ... | electrician |
Phil Fearnley | ... | drone pilot |
Joshua Gardner | ... | drone camera operator |
Ethan Glanfield | ... | first assistant camera |
Miles Greenough | ... | Dailies Lighting Technician |
Paul Hanning | ... | focus puller: a cam |
Ben Hawkes | ... | video playback operator |
Chris Hutchinson | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Ben Lowe | ... | key grip |
Steve McGrail | ... | best boy |
Chris Speddings | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Patryk Szelag | ... | electrician |
Chris Wilkinson | ... | drone pilot |
Dan Wilkinson-Cain | ... | digital image technician |
Sam Smithard | ... | focus puller: a cam, 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sheraz Ahmed | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Green | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Gale-Coyne | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Hopkins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sam Gannie | ... | location assistant |
Myles Radcliffe | ... | location scout |
Henry Roe | ... | location assistant |
Luc Webster | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Jake Bugg | ... | titles song |
Catherine Grimes | ... | music supervisor |
Samuel Read | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cicely Hadman | ... | script executive |
Colette Shakib-Cody | ... | assistant script editor |
Additional Crew
Adam Barton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
Vanessa Coffey | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Frankie Cooney | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Montana Darling | ... | production coordinator: Lookout Point (as Montana Isaacs) |
Tina Falcone | ... | payroll accountant |
Maddie Fozard | ... | production runner |
Tony Gardiner | ... | covid manager |
Natalie Grady | ... | dialect coach |
Sharon Hughes | ... | tutor |
Gareth King | ... | unit publicist |
Jamie Matthewman | ... | dialect coach |
Joseph Taylor | ... | base runner |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Boyd Harvey | ... | insurance: Media Insurance Brokers (uncredited) |