54 wins & 6 nominations
- 2021 Winner Summer Award
- Best Writing
- Ray Brady (writer)
- Aron Rapacioli (writer)
- Ann Reis (writer)
- Annika Ulrich (writer)
- Antigone Duchesne (writer)
- Sandrine Isenbart (writer)
- Cathleen Vovsey (writer)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (writer)
- Georgia Moir (writer)
- Megan Florence (writer)
- Rita Oom (writer)
- Joran Zeitler (writer)
- 2021 Winner Honorable Mention
- Best Horror
- Ray Brady (Director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (co-producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2021 Nominee Outstanding Achievement Award
- HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM
- Ray Brady (director)
- Antigone Duchesne (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Rita Oom (actor)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2021 Nominee Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film
- Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- 2021 Nominee Special Mention Supporting Actress Feature Film
- Supporting Actress
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- 2021 Nominee Special Mention Production Short Film
- Best Production Short Film
- 2021 Winner Outstanding Achievement Award
- Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
- Ray Brady (director)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (co-producer)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (co-producer)
- David Shine
- 2021 Winner Jury Prize
- Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film (Any length)
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Antigone Duchesne (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Rita Oom (actor)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2021 Winner Oustanding Achievement Award
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Rita Oom (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actor)
- Antigone Duchesne (actor)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (Associate Producer)
- 2021 Winner Best Short Film
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Antigone Duchesne (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Horror
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Rita Oom (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- 2021 Winner Outstanding Achievement Award
- Best Cinematography
- Ray Brady (camera)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- 2021 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Crime Short
- Ray Brady (director)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2021 Winner Outstanding Achievement Award
- Best Crime Short
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Rita Oom (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actor)
- Antigone Duchesne (actor)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2020 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Sci-Fi Film
- Ray Brady (Director)
- Aron Rapacioli (writer)
- Ann Reis (writer)
- Annika Ulrich (writer)
- Antigone Duchesne (writer)
- Sandrine Isenbart (writer)
- Joran Zeitler (writer)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (writer)
- Georgia Moir (writer)
- Megan Florence (writer)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Horror
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actor)
- Annika Ulrich (actor)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actor)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actor)
- Georgia Moir (actor)
- Megan Florence (actor)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Ensemble Short Film
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Joran (actor)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate producer)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Original Screenplay
- Ray Brady (writer)
- Aron Rapacioli (writer)
- Sandrine Isenbart (writer)
- Joran Zeitler (writer)
- Ann Reis (writer)
- Megan Florence (writer)
- Georgia Moir (writer)
- Rita Oom (writer)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (writer)
- Annika Ulrich (writer)
- Cathleen Vovsey (writer)
- Antigone Duchesne (writer)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Special mention Sci-Fi Short Film
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- 2021 Winner September Award
- Best Experimental
- Ray Brady (writer/director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (associate producer)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (associate Producer)
- 2021 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Slasher
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (co-producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (co-producer)
- 2021 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Short Thriller
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (co-producer)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (co-producer)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Sci-fi Film
- Ray Brady (writer)
- Aron Rapacioli (writer)
- Ann Reis (writer)
- Annika Ulrich (writer)
- Antigone Duchesne (writer)
- Sandrine Isenbart (writer)
- Joran Zeitler (writer)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (writer)
- Georgia Moir (writer)
- Megan Florence (writer)
- 2021 Winner July Award
- Best Original Screenplay
- Ray Brady (writer)
- Aron Rapacioli (writer)
- Sandrine Isenbart (writer)
- Joran Zeitler (writer)
- Ann Reis (writer)
- Megan Florence (writer)
- Georgia Moir (writer)
- Rita Oom (writer)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (writer)
- Annika Ulrich (writer)
- 2022 Winner Festival Award
- Best Short
- Ray Brady (director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (producer)
- 2022 Winner Best of Category Award
- Best Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film
- Ray Brady (writer/director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (producer)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (producer)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- 2022 Winner Honorable Mention
- Best Horror
- Ray Brady (writer/director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (producer)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- 2022 Winner 8 & HalFilm Award - December
- Best Sci-Fi Film
- Ray Brady (writer/director)
- Aron Rapacioli (actor)
- Ann Reis (actress)
- Annika Ulrich (actress)
- Antigone Duchesne (actress)
- Sandrine Isenbart (actress)
- Joran Zeitler (actor)
- Liudmila Rehbinder (actress)
- Georgia Moir (actress)
- Megan Florence (actress)
- Rita Oom (actress)
- Anne Nauth-Misir (producer)
- Mark Normandy (producer)
- David B. Craik (producer)
- David Shine (director of photography)
- Cathleen Vovsey (actress)
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content