Three Rivers (TV Series)
Good Intentions (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Bailey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sunil Nayar | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Dr. Andy Yablonski | |
Kate Moennig | ... | Dr. Miranda Foster (as Katherine Moennig) | |
Daniel Henney | ... | Dr. David Lee | |
Christopher J. Hanke | ... | Ryan Abbott | |
Alfre Woodard | ... | Dr. Sophia Jordan | |
Justina Machado | ... | Pam Acosta | |
Amber Clayton | ... | Dr. Lisa Reed | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Adair-Rios | ... | Bud Stratton | |
Summer Bishil | ... | Karen Rollins | |
Mac Brandt | ... | Mick | |
Patrick Breen | ... | Dr. Joseph Breen | |
Melody Butiu | ... | Wendy Tanaka | |
Kenny Champion | ... | Pat | |
Shiloh Fernandez | ... | Scott Becker | |
Lauren Gribble | ... | Jane | |
Rodney J. Hobbs | ... | Male Nurse | |
Ion Overman | ... | Lydia Ramirez | |
Devika Parikh | ... | Nurse | |
David Pease | ... | Anesthesiologist | |
Jared Pfennigwerth | ... | Player | |
Teri Reeves | ... | Alicia Wilson | |
Britt Robertson | ... | Brenda Stark (as Brittany Robertson) | |
Scott Alan Smith | ... | Dr. Craig Stevens | |
Caryn West | ... | Dr. Susan Heyworth | |
April Montgomery | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Ted Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Rob Bailey | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Steve Boman | ... | producer |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer |
Ted Gold | ... | executive producer |
Frank Military | ... | co-executive producer |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | co-executive producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | consulting producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | associate producer |
Greg Walker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Frank Byers | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Jennifer L. Smith | ||
Erin Toner |
Production Design by
Philip Toolin |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin | ... | (as Rachel Sage) |
Makeup Department
Leslie Devlin | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Alejandra Garcia | ... | makeup artist |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects designer and producer |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Jay Wejebe | ... | key makeup artist |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Allen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fernando Castroman | ... | first assistant director |
Carlos De La Torre | ... | second second assistant director |
Iris Huezo | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Tamara Auerbach | ... | props |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood) |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman |
Richard N. McGuire | ... | set foreman |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Gary Sawaya | ... | set designer |
Shauna Soltani | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | sound editor |
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (as Joel Catalan) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) |
Special Effects by
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects foreman |
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Stephen Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Steve Graves | ... | digital artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Nathan Matsuda | ... | lead compositor |
Steven Meyer | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Marco Morales | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Beaird | ... | grip |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip |
Daniel Coscina | ... | assistant camera |
Rick Drapkin | ... | camera operator |
Glen Evans | ... | grip |
Jake Leannah | ... | electrician |
John Linares | ... | best boy / electric |
Christopher Mack | ... | first assistant camera |
Brandon Margulies | ... | assistant camera |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy electric (studio segments) |
Kenneth Mills | ... | grip |
Rob Nelson | ... | video/computer playback supervisor |
Gaston Richmond | ... | assistant camera |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging gaffer |
Chris Trillo | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel L. Turrett | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Warren Fox | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | costumer |
Nigel Boyd | ... | key costumer |
Sue Bub | ... | costume supervisor |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Radford Polinsky | ... | set costumer |
Alison M. Schmidt | ... | costumer |
Nancy Smytka | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Conlee | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Lisa De Moraes | ... | assistant editor |
Gregory T. Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Masamitsu | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Miguel Caldera | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nicholas S. Biron | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Cary Heckman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Rudy Chung | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Bonsignore | ... | script coordinator |
Lisa McNeil | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Bearer | ... | wardrobe driver |
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation |
Bill C. Dawson | ... | driver |
Jay Kennedy | ... | transportation co-captain |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator |
Byron Roland | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Marcin Borkowski | ... | production assistant |
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement |
Ingrid Crowe | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Dia Dufault | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex Ebel | ... | production assistant |
Ariana Jackson | ... | assistant: writer |
Diana Jackson | ... | cast assitant |
Jennifer D. Jimenez | ... | assistant to producer (as Jennifer Diane Torres) / assistant: producer (as Jennifer Diane Torres) |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (as Robin Michels) |
Val Morrison | ... | production assistant |
Brittany Petros | ... | accounting clerk |
Reyna Rhone | ... | production accountant (as Reyna A. Rhone) |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Rotonto | ... | set production assistant |
Caren Rubenstone | ... | writing assistant |
Mike Sabga | ... | computer and video supervisor |
Nicki Schultz | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Christopher H. Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Jasmine Yniguez | ... | production assistant |
Will Garcia | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Dawn Meyer | ... | post graphics coordinator (uncredited) |
Lenore Sena | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |