61st Street (TV Series)
Two Truths and a Lie (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erin Feeley | ... | (as Erin K. Feeley) |
Writing Credits
Peter Moffat | ... | (created by) |
Allison Davis | ... | (written by) |
Tolu Awosika | ... | (staff writer) & |
Sarah Beckett | ... | (staff writer) & |
Olumide Odebunmi | ... | (staff writer) (as Olu Odebunmi) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Courtney B. Vance | ... | Franklin Roberts | |
Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor | ... | Martha Roberts (as Aunjanue Ellis) | |
Mark O'Brien | ... | Johnny Logan | |
Andrene Ward-Hammond | ... | Norma Johnson | |
Bentley Green | ... | Joshua Johnson | |
Holt McCallany | ... | Lieutenant Brannigan | |
Jon Michael Hill | ... | Pastor Richards | |
Julian Parker | ... | Dante Blake | |
Jarell Maximillian Sullivan | ... | David Roberts (as Jarell Sullivan) | |
Jerod Haynes | ... | Big Phil | |
Rebecca Spence | |||
Emily Althaus | ... | Nicole Carter | |
Josh Bywater | |||
Al'Jaleel McGhee | |||
Brenda Strong | ... | Kim Pearson | |
Anji White | ... | Mayor Robinson | |
Manuk Aret | ... | Alex | |
Jeffrey Edwards | ... | Anthony Rossi | |
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. | ... | (as Eddie Fernandez Jr.) | |
Marcus Hopkins-Turner | ... | Jalil Watts | |
Christian Litke | |||
David Parkes | ... | Rick Leonard | |
Judah Abner Paul | ... | Michael Rossi Jr. | |
Challedon Saltor | ... | Mayor's Aide | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Milborn | ... | Juror (uncredited) | |
Michael Oilar | ... | CPD - Brannigan's Unit (uncredited) |
Produced by
Allison Davis | ... | producer |
Jeff Freilich | ... | executive producer |
Peter Moffat | ... | executive producer |
Becky Page | ... | producer |
Elizabeth Raposo | ... | executive producer |
Annie Rhodes | ... | co-producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Laura Karpman |
Cinematography by
Glenn Brown |
Editing by
Philip Kloss |
Casting By
Alexis Jade Links | ... | (casting by) |
Mickie Paskal | ... | (casting by) |
Jennifer Rudnicke | ... | (casting by) |
Erin Stewart Tiedje |
Art Direction by
Jami Primmer |
Makeup Department
Anastasia Apostolopoulos | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Denise Baker | ... | hair department head |
David Ian Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Libby Knapp | ... | makeup artist |
Rochelle Kneisley-Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gina Landers | ... | key hair stylist |
Zsofia Otvos | ... | makeup department head |
Nicole Rogers | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Bruno | ... | additional second assistant director |
Doug Carter | ... | first assistant director |
Noah Perkins | ... | Key PA |
Art Department
Colin Bach | ... | property master |
Megan E Brown | ... | props assistant |
Sean Connor | ... | set decoration buyer |
Anastacia C.C. Davis | ... | art department assistant |
Amanda Gaudette | ... | set decoration pa |
Teddie Goldenberg | ... | senior set designer |
Mac Gugerty | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Loc Hong | ... | standby painter |
Mitch Kessler | ... | assistant property master (credit only) |
Danial A. Miller Jr. | ... | gang boss |
Jorge Nambo-Palmeno | ... | set decoration buyer |
Quinn Nicholson | ... | construction office coordinator |
Anna Parfitt | ... | props |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | graphic designer |
Rickard Rudolfi | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Tierney | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (as Jennie Shea) |
Barbara Cochetas | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas J. Doolittle | ... | boom operator |
Glen Gathard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound designer |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Sidney Jones | ... | adr mixer |
Andre Kelman | ... | adr mixer |
Eric LaCour | ... | sound utility |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | re-recording mixer |
James J. Mase | ... | sound mixer |
Niklas Matthaei | ... | foley artist |
Filipa Principe | ... | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Lewis Todd | ... | Sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Terry Baughman | ... | special effects foreman |
Ryan Evans | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jennifer Hiltwein | ... | special effects foreman |
Kl Kenzie | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Valentine Biggerstaff | ... | digital compositor: dupe vfx |
Mehmet Sami | ... | compositor |
Nathan St.Clair | ... | compositor |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | senior vfx compositor |
Ron Zlatkin | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Randall McDonald | ... | stunt double: Franklin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Armstrong | ... | electrician |
Eric Arndt | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Adrienne Bauer | ... | b dolly grip |
Brian Collins | ... | best boy electric/2nd unit gaffer |
Chris Cuevas | ... | "a" camera steadicam operator |
Shannon DeWolfe | ... | second assistant camera |
Mikki Dick | ... | Digital Loader |
Louie Fisher | ... | grip |
Domenic Laury | ... | lighting programmer |
Allen Samuel Lee | ... | dolly grip: additional (as Allen Lee) |
Joseph Nilson | ... | electrician |
Andrew Pouch | ... | rigging grip |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Paul Schilens | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ed Titus | ... | key grip |
Stephen Whipple | ... | grip |
David Williamson | ... | gaffer |
Chris Wittenborn | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip |
James L. Thomson | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amanda Bolger | ... | extras casting: United States |
Hannah Hellekson | ... | casting associate |
Kaitlin Shaw | ... | casting associate |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steven Frendreis | ... | set costumer |
Johnny Imbres | ... | Buyer / buyer |
Sukari McGill | ... | costume supervisor |
Talia Newton | ... | stitcher |
Jamie Rush | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kimberley Schuler | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Tyler Cameron | ... | dailies technican |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Thomas James | ... | dailies supervisor |
Natasha Lauder | ... | post production supervisor |
Gyles Oakley | ... | first assistant editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Miguel E. Rebagliato | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
David Leonard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jaimese Lewis | ... | key location assistant |
Natasha Parker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | additional music editor |
Yancey Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Bravo | ... | office production assistant |
Madeline Brooks | ... | writers' production assistant |
Steve Cainas | ... | production supervisor |
Asia Clark | ... | location assistant |
Ahlaam Delange | ... | production assistant |
Khoa Dong | ... | assistant accountant |
Lisa Edwards | ... | production accountant |
Lindsey Erin | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Fasick | ... | assistant: P. Moffat |
Larone L. Gilmore Jr. | ... | production assistant: Health & Safety |
Erik Goserud | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick L. Jennings | ... | production assistant (specific segments) |
Kellie Magurany | ... | Health And Safety Coordinator |
Allan Mendiola | ... | payroll assistant |
Rhonda Nunn | ... | production assistant |
Àngela Mo'Nique Oliver | ... | production assistant: Health & Safety |
William Pionke | ... | health and safety manager |
Mark Poore | ... | office production assistant |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer |
Virat Sharma | ... | production coordinator |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Michael Villalobos | ... | production assistant |
Michele Voss | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Jack Warner | ... | production assistant: Health & Safety |
Tiff Williams | ... | writers assistant |
Yucel Yeltekin | ... | finance manager |
Brian Garvens | ... | Phonetic Translator/Dialect Assistant: Mr. McCallany (uncredited) |
Jenny Wardach | ... | stand-in: Kim (uncredited) / stand-in: Nicole (uncredited) |