The Flash (TV Series)
Rayo de Luz (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Danielle Panabaker |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) |
Jonathan Butler | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | (teleplay by) (as Gabriel Garza) |
Jess Carson | ... | (story by) |
Joshua V. Gilbert | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Christina M. Walker | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeff Hersh | ... | (story editor) |
Jess Carson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Emily Palizzi | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Grant Gustin | ... | Barry Allen | |
Candice Patton | ... | Iris West-Allen (credit only) | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Caitlin Snow / Frost | |
Danielle Nicolet | ... | Cecile Horton | |
Kayla Compton | ... | Allegra Garcia | |
Brandon McKnight | ... | Chester P. Runk | |
Jesse L. Martin | ... | Joe West | |
Natalie Dreyfuss | ... | Sue Dearbon | |
Carmen Moore | ... | Kristen Kramer | |
Alexa Barajas | ... | Ultraviolet | |
Jon Cor | ... | Mark Blaine / Chillblaine | |
Jonathon Young | ... | Dr. Olsen | |
Alexander Moonie | ... | Marco | |
Erika Soto | ... | Ultraviolet (voice) |
Produced by
Lauren Barnett | ... | producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Butler | ... | executive producer |
Sam Chalsen | ... | co-executive producer |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | co-producer (as Dani Dornfeld Yaroslow) |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | co-executive producer (as JP Finn) |
Geoff Garrett | ... | producer |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | executive producer (as Gabriel Garza) |
Kristen Kim | ... | producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Thomas Pound | ... | producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Scott Sebert | ... | co-producer |
Eric Wallace | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kelly Wheeler | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Alwyn Kumst | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Oakes |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Jenny Wilson |
Art Direction by
Simone Gore |
Set Decoration by
Clayton Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Kate Main | ... | costume designer |
Makeup Department
Paige Gatzka | ... | makeup department head |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Komal Sajdeh | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Starlette Tolver | ... | hair stylist |
Gentille Umubyeyi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michelle Hartford | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Danie Hakimi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sean Osmack | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director |
Darren Devlin | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Pavel | ... | second assistant director |
Regie Yogamoorthy | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jennifer Abrams | ... | set decoration buyer |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Mel Siermaczeski | ... | graphic designer |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Adam Stirskey | ... | carpenter |
David White | ... | on-set dresser |
Malcolm Dunn | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
David LeBrun | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Brad Lever | ... | greens coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan MacInnes | ... | set decoration foreman (uncredited) |
Steve Price | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Noah Schnapp | ... | character effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Tripp | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andy Bishop | ... | sound mixer |
Robert D. Caballero | ... | foley editor |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr recordist |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound supervisor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Peter Mullen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Shirak Agresta | ... | CG Supervisor |
Ivan Barahona | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Fazel | ... | lead lighting & rendering |
Chad Finnerty | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX |
Dave Funston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Duolin Ge | ... | digital compositor |
Brent Greening | ... | lead compositor |
Heather Grocock | ... | lead lighting artist |
Seung Rok Hwang | ... | visual effects department manager |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Wendy Klein | ... | lead texture/look dev: Encore VFX |
Mary Tess Llanos | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ross Macaluso | ... | Pipeline TD: Digital Frontier FX |
Jason Marlow | ... | onset vfx supervisor |
Emily Mason | ... | visual effects editor |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor |
Lokesh Prakash | ... | digital compositor |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Bill Spradlin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marty Step | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer: warner bros |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | department manager |
Andrew Van Midde | ... | VFX Data Wrangler |
Ying Xu | ... | senior character artist |
Terry Beck | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | Visual Effects Editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wyatt Cameron | ... | utility stunts |
Valerie Fraser | ... | stunt rigger |
Ivett Gonda | ... | Stunt Double: Danielle Panabaker |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Alexa Barajas |
Janvier Katabarwa | ... | stunt double: Brandon McKnight |
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt double: chillblaine / stunt performer |
Christopher Boulton | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Adam Chase | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Samuel Francisco | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Louise Hradsky | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Marlo Marolle | ... | stunt double: Kayla Compton (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Forkheim | ... | b dolly grip |
Jesse Keay | ... | gaffer |
Hailey Madelyn | ... | lighting technician (as Hailey Daigle) |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | Generator Operator |
Mikah Sharkey | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen Simons | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Smith | ... | key grip |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Mark Wlodarczyk | ... | lighting technician |
Damon J. Evans | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Angie Feret | ... | motion graphic designer |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Lauren Corry | ... | casting associate |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting assistant |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Melissa Gregory | ... | Casting Assistant Canada (uncredited) |
Naomi Nhan | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan Hintz | ... | costume buyer |
Magdalena Shenher | ... | hero/villain costumer |
Editorial Department
Noah Chamow | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Katie Rose Cornblath | ... | assistant editor |
Kendrick Goldsmith | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Maryn Richardson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Melanie Kate Wallis | ... | dailies operator: Company3 |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ed Appleby | ... | location production assistant |
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager |
Dylan Kilgour | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | location scout |
Jay Turner | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Lu Cheng | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Bonucchi | ... | script supervisor |
Arielle McAlpin | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Shauna Wilk | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brittany Barwick | ... | covid compliance |
Andrew Forderer | ... | set production assistant |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback production coordinator |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Colin House | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Tomas Wittrup | ... | second assistant production coordinator |