Directed by
Ian Sharp |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nicolas van Pallandt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ray Winstone | ... | Arjan van Diemen | |
Nicholas McGough | ... | Brooke | |
Gareth Reeves | ... | Maj. Pritchard Carlysle | |
Mark Mitchinson | ... | Saunders | |
Greg Johnson | ... | Customs Official | |
Jody Brown | ... | Lamplighter | |
Jodie Hillock | ... | Lucy | |
Temuera Morrison | ... | Kereama | |
Tim McLachlan | ... | Levin | |
Steve Reinsfield | ... | Drake | |
Stephen Papps | ... | Police Officer | |
Mick Rose | ... | Sergeant Leybourne | |
Daniel Musgrove | ... | Posse Soldier Renwick | |
Andy Anderson | ... | Bryce | |
Matthew Sunderland | ... | Posse Soldier Crowther (as Matt Sunderland) | |
Jed Brophy | ... | Posse Soldier Barker | |
Ross Brannigan | ... | Murray the Batman | |
Mark Clare | ... | Long Boat Sailor | |
Stephen Ure | ... | Recruitment Clerk |
Produced by
David Burns | ... | producer |
Sue Cook | ... | executive producer |
Richard Fletcher | ... | executive producer |
Al Hayes | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Haysom | ... | producer |
Irfan Mian | ... | associate producer |
Stephanie Pettigrew | ... | executive producer |
Emma Slade | ... | line producer |
Jon Staton | ... | associate producer |
Gareth Wiley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Burns |
Cinematography by
Harvey Harrison |
Editing by
Sean Barton |
Casting By
Stu Turner | ... | (as Stuart Turner) |
Production Design by
Rick Kofoed |
Art Direction by
Ken Turner |
Costume Design by
Bob Buck |
Makeup Department
Kiri Cook | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jayne Donaldson | ... | make-up/hair artist |
Lisa Shearer | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Linda Wall | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Katie Shahrokh | ... | post-production manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donna Kofoed | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Nolan | ... | first assistant director |
Jacqui Pryor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Kate Highfield | ... | art department manager |
Kate Lang | ... | sculptor |
Troy Stephens | ... | lead scenic artist |
Sound Department
Tom Deane | ... | engineer: facility |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley mixer |
Jo Fraser | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Gough | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Stephen Hart | ... | assistant foley editor |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Joseph | ... | foley supervisor |
Vedat Kiyici | ... | adr recording engineer: New Zealand |
Kath Pollard | ... | adr mixer |
Johnathan Rush | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Ken Saville | ... | sound recordist |
Lionel Strutt | ... | adr coordinator |
David Turner | ... | sound studio manager |
Special Effects by
Paul Andrews | ... | special effects |
Gunner Ashford | ... | armourer |
Jon Carling | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Anastasios Agiakatsikas | ... | compositor |
Phil Attfield | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fawnda Denham | ... | line producer: vfx / visual effects line producer |
Richardo Fearon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dean Fowler | ... | visual effects artist |
Varun Hadkar | ... | digital compositor |
Dark Hoffman | ... | digital matte painter |
Marc Hutchings | ... | compositor: Molinare |
Matt James | ... | digital film supervisor |
Simon Kilroe | ... | compositor |
Rolf Mohr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ricardo Ruiz-Fearon | ... | compositor |
Suchita Suryamurty | ... | visual effects production manager |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Matt Bennett | ... | stunt double: Temuera Morrison |
Andrew Cottle | ... | stunt double: Gareth Reeves |
Augie Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Osborne | ... | utility stunts |
Steve Reinsfield | ... | utility stunts |
Bronson Steel | ... | stunt double: Ray Winstone |
David Stella | ... | stunt double: Mark Mitchinson / stunt performer |
Tim Wong | ... | co-stunt coordinator / fight coordinator |
Brad McLeod | ... | stunt trainer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Cunningham | ... | first assistant camera |
Kirsty Griffin | ... | still photographer (as Kristy Griffin) / stills photographer |
Huw Griffiths | ... | grip |
Stephen Joyce | ... | generator operator |
Tony Keddy | ... | key grip |
Brian Laird | ... | lighting technician |
Russell Lloyd | ... | lighting technician |
Alex McDonald | ... | steadicam operator |
Grant McKinnon | ... | gaffer |
Eoin O'Liddigh | ... | additional second assistant camera |
James Rua | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Tuffin | ... | epk camera operator |
Fiona Janet Young | ... | camera trainee |
Animation Department
Billy Allison | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Yvonne Bennett | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Leah Goffe Robertson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Booth | ... | costume supervisor |
Tom Caddy | ... | key costume ager/dyer |
Paula Collier | ... | textile artist / dyer |
Hannah Goldblatt | ... | costumer |
Andrea Plested | ... | costume stand-by |
Ben Price | ... | managing director: Meniscus Ltd |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | digital film technician |
Siobhan Boyes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital film technician |
Heidi Freeman | ... | first assistant editor |
Francois Kamffer | ... | digital intermediate technician (as François Kamffer) |
Soren Kloch | ... | film supervisor |
Steve Knight | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Justin Lanchbury | ... | di film consultant |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Andy Richards | ... | supervising digital intermediate conform editor |
Gemma Townsend | ... | digital intermediate technician (as Gemma Parr) |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colorist |
Henry D.C. Williams | ... | EPK Editor |
Location Management
Jacob McIntyre | ... | location manager |
Philip Turner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Connell | ... | music editor |
Alex Wilkins | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Hinch | ... | script supervisor |
Mark Thomas | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Desray Armstrong | ... | production coordinator |
Bonnie Blake | ... | production assistant (as Bonnie Frires) |
Hugh Burns | ... | english dialogue advisor |
Sally Caplan | ... | head of premiere fund: UK Film Council |
Alex Cole-Baker | ... | production accountant |
Robert Gibson | ... | safety coordinator |
Calum Gray | ... | sales |
Bradford Haami | ... | cultural consultant: Maori |
Dot Kyle | ... | production assistant: Auckland |
Sarah Lebutsch | ... | world sales executive |
Brian Mahony | ... | insurance broker |
Sue May | ... | unit publicist |
Sarah Parfitt | ... | delivery paperwork coordinator |
Stuart Pitcher | ... | title designer |
Rosie Smith | ... | production assistant |
Greg Snodgrass | ... | business and legal affairs: Grindstone Entertainment Group |
Mark Thomas | ... | development producer |
Sarah Townsend | ... | head of marketing |
Henry D.C. Williams | ... | assistant to producer |