Directed by
Oliver Parker | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
William Ivory | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robert Bernstein | ... | producer |
Rob Darnell | ... | co-producer |
Tim Dennison | ... | co-producer |
Cameron McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Rae | ... | producer |
Sean Wheelan | ... | co-producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Craig Armstrong |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross |
Editing by
Paul Tothill |
Casting By
Lauren Evans | ... | casting director |
Production Design by
Nick Palmer |
Art Direction by
Charlotte Hutchings |
Set Decoration by
Ellie Pash |
Costume Design by
Emma Fryer |
Makeup Department
Lucy Clements | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Catherine Davies | ... | makeup supervisor |
Mark English | ... | makeup artist |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | makeup designer |
Natasha Hall | ... | makeup artist |
Alison Rainey | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Supervisor |
Tiffany Smith | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Production Management
James Fletcher | ... | unit manager |
Anna Jurek | ... | production manager |
Nadiya Luthra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Callum Hunter | ... | third assistant director |
Lauren Johnson-Margetson | ... | Crowd PA |
James R. Kipping | ... | second assistant director |
Zoe Law | ... | floor runner |
Paul Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Jordan Neagle | ... | Daily Floor Runner |
Manny Pannu | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Ayla Ash | ... | set dec buyer |
Olivia Boix | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Dan Borg | ... | construction manager |
Casey Cant-Russell | ... | props |
Simon Carroll | ... | construction manager |
Gemma Louise Field | ... | standby: props |
Michelle Field | ... | lead standby: props |
Sarah Fletcher | ... | art department trainee |
Amy Grewcock | ... | graphic designer |
Elliott Haimes | ... | daily |
Erica Harding | ... | standby art director |
Clare Porritt | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Steve Register | ... | property master |
William Russell Seward | ... | storeman/dresser |
Lamin Texeira-Loum | ... | props |
Jasmine Wong | ... | set dec petty cash buyer |
Tania Nelson | ... | Scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | re-recording mixer |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
Bálint Csáki | ... | boom operator |
George Elliott | ... | re-recording mix technician |
David 'Saxon' Greenep | ... | Head Of Audio: Bleat Post Production |
Sophia Hardman | ... | foley editor |
Charlie J. Hinde | ... | sound trainee |
Mark Holding | ... | sound recordist |
Archie Lamont | ... | sound editor |
Jamie McPhee | ... | sound editor |
Alexej Mungersdorff | ... | Sound Design |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor |
Tristin Norwell | ... | Bleat: Re-Recording Mix Facility Producer |
Richard Spooner | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Pam Thompson | ... | Audio Post Producer |
David Turner | ... | Sound Mix Facility Head Of Post |
Jack Wensley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Sam Jenkins | ... | second assistant sound/playback operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | armourer supervisor |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Silje Antonsen | ... | digital compositor: VARG Studios |
Moamen Bssuni | ... | digital compositor: Filmgate Films |
Neil Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kajetan Czarnecki | ... | compositor |
Alldin Dauti | ... | fx technical director: Filmgate |
John Cato L. Finnebråten | ... | Lead Compositor: Varg Studios |
Josefin Holm | ... | visual effects artist |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Alexander Kadim | ... | visual effects supervisor: VARG Studios |
Elin Kothe | ... | matte painter |
Christian Lundvall | ... | visual effects supervisor: Filmgate |
Joakim Matsson | ... | FX TD/Artist |
Menelaos Pampoukidis | ... | visual effects supervisor: for koalafx |
Carl Persson | ... | digital compositor |
Vebjørn Mjelde Roen | ... | Compositor: Varg Studios |
Diana Salahova | ... | production manager |
Thomas Solberg | ... | Compositor: Varg Studios |
Peter J. Spence | ... | matchmove artist |
Aki Särkiniemi | ... | visual effects artist |
Even Topland | ... | cg artist: Varg studios |
Kornelijus Tuzas | ... | visual effects editor |
Sara Willershausen | ... | digital compositor |
Antoni Zakheos | ... | Lead visual effects artist |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ayman Alhussein | ... | camera trainee |
Nathanael Bauer | ... | gaffer |
Lawrence Beckwith | ... | first assistant camera: B Camera |
Angus Benson-Blair | ... | drone pilot |
Emma Boswell | ... | drone supervisor |
Pablo Brown-Jennett | ... | video trainee |
Molly Rae Burcham | ... | second assistant camera: B Camera |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant "A" camera dailies |
Garry Clemo | ... | key grip |
Dearbhaile Collins | ... | camera trainee daily |
Jack Degg | ... | camera trainee: daily |
Alex Dias | ... | video operator |
Hannah Jell | ... | camera operator: B Camera/Steadicam |
John Malaney | ... | electrician |
Stuart Liam McConville | ... | dit |
Michael Montgomery-Salter | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Will Roth | ... | aerial camera operator |
Sophie Savage | ... | grip |
William Sheffield | ... | electrician |
Kevin Shorland | ... | grip trainee |
Jacob Strookman | ... | electrician |
Paul Mark Synnott | ... | grip |
Alexandra Voikou | ... | first assistant camera: A Camera |
Alfie Welland | ... | Grip Trainee |
Greg Whitbrook | ... | best boy |
Rob Youngson | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Olivia Dingley | ... | casting assistant |
Melissa Wilkins | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gary Bainbridge | ... | military costume advisor |
Kiera Green | ... | costume trainee |
Jules Hindess | ... | costume standby |
Lisa Mitton | ... | Crowd costume assistant |
Cara Stevens | ... | costume standby |
Rosie Stoward | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume supervisor |
Emma Cains | ... | crowd standby daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Callum Abraham | ... | Additional Assistant Editor |
Kris Carr | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Alistair Davidson | ... | assistant colorist |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production: Goldcrest Post Production |
Aisha Hoffman | ... | digital film bureau |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Alfie Levin | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Raquel Martin Rivillos | ... | Digital Lab Technician |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau |
Monica Oliveira | ... | digital film bureau |
James Peace | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Finlay Reid | ... | Digital Colourist |
Tony Tromp | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Miles Trompetto | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Harry Axton | ... | location marshall |
David Britain | ... | location manager |
Jake Day | ... | assistant location manager |
Monty Dinham | ... | location assistant |
Sam Griffiths | ... | location marshal |
Felix Pery | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andy Bradfield | ... | Soundtrack Mixer |
Dave Foster | ... | big band arranger / orchestrator |
Scott Fraser | ... | Score Programmer |
Claire Freeman | ... | music supervisor |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Nick Taylor | ... | recording and mix engineer - additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Susannah Binding | ... | script supervisor |
Selina Welsh | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Blackburn | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Geary | ... | picture car supervisor |
Seb Greenwood | ... | action vehicles |
Neil Phelps | ... | action vehicles |
Simon Yearwood | ... | unit driver |
Paul Gatley | ... | Driver to Glenda jackson (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lauren Alexander | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tony Alexander | ... | unit medic |
Adam Bara-Laskowski | ... | For Pathé |
Paul Biddiss | ... | Military advisor |
Laura Cameron | ... | assistant to Robert Bernstein and Douglas Rae |
Steve Chandler | ... | Facilities Manager |
Benjamin Clarke | ... | Armourer |
Will Cundy | ... | Location assistant |
Helen de Winter | ... | Completion Guarantor |
Matthew Grayston | ... | production accountant |
Sara Green | ... | choreographer / intimacy coordinator |
David Grove | ... | Production Trainee |
Ryan Hammond | ... | Covid Marshall |
Poppy Hanna | ... | production secretary |
Elise Henderson | ... | Accounts Payable |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Mick Hurrell | ... | health and safety advisor |
Emily Mansell | ... | payroll accountant |
Conor McCluskey | ... | production assistant |
Reggie McHale | ... | Dancer |
Alice Ojha | ... | development executive: BBC Film |
Jessica Ostler | ... | Completion Guarantor |
Amy Parrack | ... | daily floor runner |
Paul Reilly | ... | production trainee |
Céline Ribard | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Rogers | ... | H&S Advisor |
Ellen Steers | ... | unit publicist |
Lloyd Vanson | ... | For Pathe Productions |
Brodie Walker | ... | Unit Publicist |