Directed by
Christos Nikou |
Writing Credits
Christos Nikou | ... | (written by) & |
Sam Steiner | ... | (written by) & |
Stavros Raptis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Glen Basner | ... | executive producer |
Cate Blanchett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alison Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Jerome Duboz | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Fox | ... | executive producer |
Coco Francini | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | executive producer |
Christos Nikou | ... | producer (produced by) |
Milan Popelka | ... | executive producer |
Georgie Pym | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Rivera | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Upton | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lucas Wiesendanger | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Christopher Stracey |
Cinematography by
Marcell Rév | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yorgos Zafeiris |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Zazu Myers |
Art Direction by
Mathew Birtch |
Set Decoration by
Kari Measham |
Costume Design by
Bina Daigeler |
Makeup Department
Blake Arsenault | ... | key hair stylist |
Debra Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Zane Knisely | ... | Key Prosthetics |
Joanne Parks | ... | key makeup artist |
Steph Pringle | ... | makeup artist |
Liz Rowe | ... | makeup department head |
Aurielle St. Cyr | ... | makeup artist |
Taraleigh Wallace | ... | hair stylist |
Shane Zander | ... | Prosthethic makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicole Lane | ... | production manager |
Christopher Rivera | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madeline Arnold | ... | third assistant director |
Sam Hachey | ... | assistant director |
Jessica Kirec | ... | second assistant director |
Tessa Oxtoby | ... | assistant director |
Tim Singh | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Szalai | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Bernard | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Jodie Elliott | ... | On-Set Dresser |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | lead dresser |
Eunan Matthew Green | ... | construction coordinator |
Qaseem Gul | ... | stand-in |
Laura Keightley | ... | Set decoration buyer / set decoration buyer |
Karleena Kelly | ... | stand-by props |
Sasha Odesse | ... | 1st Assistant Art Director |
Vira Solovyova | ... | set dresser |
Amparo Villalobos | ... | Key Scenic Artist |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Claudia Casasola | ... | adr recordist |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | Re-recording Mix Assistant |
Chara Konstadara | ... | dialogue editor |
Nikos Linardopoulos | ... | foley artist/foley editor |
Bill McMillan | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Tony Moller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leandros Ntounis | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | Sound Utility |
Special Effects by
Justin Heeley | ... | Special Effects 1st |
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects key |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Travis Berry | ... | visual effects artist: MODEfx / visual effects producer: MODEfx |
Maddie Fordham | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager / visual effects production manager |
Sandra Germain | ... | production visual effect supervisor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
J.D. McKee | ... | visual effects artist: MODEfx / visual effects supervisor: MODEfx |
Brodie McNeill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Arani Sen | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Kalpana Mahapatro Siromani | ... | art supervisor |
Emma Stovicek | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects producer |
Robin Tremblay | ... | VFX consultant |
Stunts
Alex Armbruster | ... | stunt performer |
Scotty Cook | ... | stunt performer |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt performer |
Gabrielle Anne Desy | ... | stunt performer |
Qaseem Gul | ... | Riz Ahmed Double |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bas Reitsma | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Schneider | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keri Anderson | ... | still photographer |
Barrett Axford | ... | 1st AC A camera |
Guifre Bantjes-Rafols | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Bradley | ... | Playback Operator |
Brandon Breen | ... | assistant key rigging grip |
Brent J. Craig | ... | Underwater Camera Rig Tech / first assistant camera: b camera |
Jake Gilmour | ... | grip |
Kevin Hall | ... | First Assistant A Camera: dailies |
John Harbic | ... | Assistant Key Grip |
Andrea Hernandez | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Johnson | ... | key grip |
Nasim Kosarnia | ... | electrician |
Sabrina Lantos | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Lee | ... | Camera Trainee |
Desiree Lidon | ... | lighting console programmer |
Christina Louie | ... | second assistant camera |
Jassen Paradela | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | gaffer |
William Scheffel | ... | Film Loader |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | toronto casting by |
Megan Conacher | ... | bg casting |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | toronto casting associate |
Jason Knight | ... | casting: Toronto |
Charley Medigovich | ... | la casting associate |
Katie Noyes | ... | la casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bethany Allen | ... | costumer |
Jennifer M. Johnson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Amanda Champion | ... | head of production: company 3 |
Andre Coutu | ... | post production supervisor |
Chris Dewolde | ... | finishing producer |
Darren Hinchy | ... | finishing editor |
Thomas Kuo | ... | dailies film scanner |
Kelly Milligan | ... | Dailies Colorist: Company 3 |
Mizuho Nakai | ... | assistant finishing editor |
Patrick Perron | ... | assistant finishing editor |
Tom Poole | ... | Senior Colorist / senior colorist |
Audrey Ramus | ... | data i/o technician: archivist |
Adrian Saywell | ... | manager picture operations: company 3 |
Dustin Wadsworth | ... | Additional Colorist: Company 3 |
Location Management
Marion de Vries | ... | location scout |
Bryn Garrison | ... | location scout |
Malcolm McCulloch | ... | location manager |
Kristofer Slisko | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Emily Bender | ... | music coordinator |
Evan Levy | ... | Soundtrack |
Rob Lowry | ... | music supervisor |
Mia Riggins | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Keith Barnes | ... | driver |
Alyssa Beach-Wallis | ... | transportation tracker |
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | Jessie Buckley Exclusive Cast Driver |
Phil Scarfo | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jason Azziz | ... | production assistant |
Dana Belcastro | ... | Production Executive |
Patrick Beltran | ... | 3rd Assistant Accountant |
Ben Browning | ... | President Of Production: FilmNation |
Liane Cunje | ... | assistant: director & producers, Toronto |
Malak El-Gonemy | ... | Development Executive |
Katherine Hambleton | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Trish Hoang | ... | Health & Safety HSC Monitor |
Mackenzie Lawrence | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Andrew Lien | ... | Payroll Accountant / Second Assistant Accountant |
Josh Ravenhill | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Alyna Santos | ... | assistant: Lucas Wiesendanger |
James D. Spence | ... | production assistant |
Eve Swayland | ... | Executive Assistant for Dirty Films / assistant: Andrew Upton |
Karla Trujillo Villon | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Villagomez | ... | credits administrator |
Angela Wu | ... | assistant: Coco Francini |
Claire Carvounis | ... | Assistant Post Production Accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ales Pavlin | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Angourie Rice | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |