From the Earth to the Moon (TV Mini Series)
1968 (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Frankel |
Writing Credits
Andrew Chaikin | ... | (book) |
Al Reinert | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Erik Bork | ... | co-producer |
Michael Bostick | ... | producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
Ron Howard | ... | producer |
John P. Melfi | ... | supervising producer (as John Melfi) |
Terry Odem | ... | associate producer |
Bridget Potter | ... | consulting producer |
Bruce Richmond | ... | co-producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | co-producer |
Tony To | ... | co-executive producer |
Graham Yost | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Michael Kamen |
Cinematography by
Gale Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Pearson |
Casting By
Marc Hirschfeld | ||
Sharon Klein | ||
Meg Liberman |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Kitty Doris-Bates | ... | supervising art director |
Seth Reed |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik | ... | (as Michelle Poulik) |
Costume Design by
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko |
Makeup Department
Andrea Chew | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jane Hassinger | ... | additional hair stylist |
Erin Koplow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gina Lamendola | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Lori Madrigal | ... | key makeup artist |
Vicky Phillips | ... | key hair stylist |
Tish Simpson | ... | additional hair stylist |
Trish Varnado | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Christine Wostak | ... | additional makeup artist (as Chrissy Wostak) |
Production Management
John P. Melfi | ... | unit production manager (as John Melfi) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward C. Dilks | ... | second second assistant director (as Edward Dilks) |
Michael Finn | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michael Grossman | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Pamela Kuri | ... | second assistant director (as Pam Kuri) |
Jill Maxcy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Aaron A. Akins Jr. | ... | location foreman |
Mary Jo Anna | ... | painter (as Mary Jo Annan) |
Carla Bailey | ... | scenic artist |
Peter J. Bates | ... | swing gang |
Joan Bernier | ... | painter (as Joan T. Bernier) |
James Birnie | ... | propmaker |
Eileen Bobeck | ... | art department coordinator |
Pedro Bonet | ... | laborer |
Mark Bradley | ... | graphics coordinator |
William R. Bricker | ... | propmaker (as William Bricker) |
Richard Brunton | ... | leadman (as Rich Brunton) |
Craig Burcker | ... | painter |
Len Carmella | ... | painter |
Gordon Cheatum | ... | propmaker (as Gordon D. Cheatum) / stand-by construction: second unit |
David L. Chioli | ... | propmaker |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Liz Chiz | ... | buyer |
Cora Lee Coomber | ... | construction estimator: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller |
Stitch Crisp | ... | property assistant (as James 'Stitch' Crisp) |
Don Dalstra | ... | propmaker |
Charles S. Deaux | ... | co-leadman (as Charlie Deaux) |
Michael A. Diemer | ... | laborer (as Michael Diemer) |
Michael Edling | ... | construction foreman (as Michael J. Edling) |
Ron Erdberg | ... | swing gang |
William F. Gambill | ... | stand-by painter (as William Gambill) |
Neil Ganzer | ... | propmaker (as Neil P. Ganzer) |
Mark Garner | ... | set designer |
Forrest Gillespie Jr. | ... | second lead painter |
Stephanie Girard | ... | assistant art director |
Pierre Jean Gonzalez | ... | labor foreman (as Pierre Gonzalez) |
Brigan Gresh | ... | paint laborer (as Brigan Docking) |
Gregg Hale | ... | swing gang (as Gregory Hale) |
Jody T. Hall | ... | propmaker |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Jeffrey Harris | ... | propmaker |
Andrew J. Hendrix | ... | propmaker |
Donald Hummel | ... | propmaker (as Donal Hummell) |
Darin Jones | ... | painter |
William C. Jones | ... | construction foreman (as Bill Jones) |
Bret Kane | ... | property assistant (as Brett Kane) |
Clifford Kipp | ... | propmaker |
Jenny Kipp | ... | painter |
Richard Lambert | ... | leadman (as Rick Lambert) |
Jeffrey Mars | ... | paint gang boss (as Jeffrey M. Mars) |
Katheryn L. Marsh | ... | paint gang boss |
Joseph McCarthy | ... | propmaker |
Merdyce McClaran | ... | assistant property master (as Merdyce McClaren) |
Everett McClellan | ... | painter (as Evert 'Jack' McClellan) |
James McCrink | ... | propmaker |
Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald | ... | swing gang (as Jeff C. McDonald) |
John McPherson | ... | painter |
Jerry Meibos | ... | propmaker / stand-by construction: second unit (as Jerry Miebos) |
Peter Merrifield | ... | laborer |
Michael Mikita | ... | lead painter |
Gary Millar | ... | propmaker |
Colleen Moody | ... | painter |
Dane Moore | ... | propmaker (as Timothy Dane Moore) |
Tammie C. Nader | ... | painter (as Tammie Nader) |
Eric Nagy | ... | swing gang |
Roderick Nunnally | ... | paint supervisor (as Rod Nunnally) |
John Ogonoski | ... | propmaker |
James B. Perdue | ... | painter |
Thomas Pilgram III | ... | welder (as Thomas J. Pilgrim III) |
Donald J. Pitalo | ... | laborer |
Eric Ramsey | ... | storyboard artist |
Vincent Richter | ... | propmaker (as Vincent R. Richter) |
John H. Samson | ... | construction coordinator (as John Samson) |
Fernando Schultz | ... | art department production assistant (as Luis Fernando Schultz) |
Manuel Serrano | ... | swing gang |
Theodore Sharps | ... | set designer |
Gene Siegmund | ... | propmaker |
Frank Sleeman | ... | propmaker |
Gray Smith | ... | propmaker |
Jeff Snyder | ... | on-set dresser (as Jeffrey Snyder) |
Tim Steinouer | ... | swing gang (as Timothy Steinouer) |
Dan Stewart | ... | propmaker |
David Strand | ... | assistant property master |
Jeffrey Strohaver | ... | painter |
Kurt Thoresen | ... | props |
Ron Wells | ... | gang boss (as Ronald Wells) |
Nelson Werntz | ... | propmaker (as Nelson D. Werntz) |
Andrew Wert | ... | property assistant (as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert) |
Andrew White | ... | lead painter |
Jim Williams | ... | swing gang |
Jim S. Williams | ... | co-leadman (as Jim Williams) |
Douglas Winters | ... | propmaker foreman (as Doug Winters) |
Merrit Gerald Wise III | ... | greensman |
Jay Womer | ... | toolman |
Bill Yates Jr. | ... | propmaker (as Bill Yates) |
Todd Ellis | ... | props (uncredited) |
Stephen I. Erdberg | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Gary Metzen | ... | construction (uncredited) |
Michelle Millay | ... | sculptor: main titles (uncredited) |
Steve Sanders | ... | prop supervisor (uncredited) |
Dan Wilkerson | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Cannon | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Joe Earle | ... | sound effects editor |
Jerry Edemann | ... | sound supervisor |
Joe Foglia | ... | sound mixer |
Barbara Issak | ... | dialogue editor |
Linda Kiem | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vincent Nuccio | ... | cable person (as Vince Nuccio) / sound mixer: second unit (as Vince Nuccio) |
Jerry Rose | ... | cableman: second unit |
Kevin Santy | ... | boom operator |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Alger Schricker | ... | remastering re-recording mixer (as Glen Schricker) |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Taylor | ... | sound supervisor |
Markus Braack | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William Aldridge | ... | special effects technician (as Bill Aldridge) |
Eric Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Jeremy S. Brock | ... | special effects technician (as Jeremy Brock) |
Rodney M. Byrd | ... | special effects foreman (as Rodney Byrd) |
Burt Dalton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Albert Delgado | ... | special effects technician (as Al Delgado) |
Brian Dott | ... | specialty costumes |
Thomas Kittle | ... | special effects technician (as Tom Kittle) |
Donald Krause | ... | special effects technician |
Shawn Mack | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | special effects foreman (as Bruce Merlin) / special effects technician (as Bruce Merlin) |
Arnold Peterson | ... | special effects technician |
James L. Roberts | ... | special effects supervisor (as Jim Roberts) / special effects technician (as Jim Roberts) |
Steve Cotroneo | ... | special effects prop artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | digital compositor: THDX (as Michael "Mookie" Adkisson) |
Tony Alderson | ... | digital supervisor: AI Effects, Inc. |
David Altenau | ... | digital effects supervisor: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Michael Anderson | ... | assistant animator: AI Effects, Inc. |
Christopher Bailey | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Chris Bailey) |
Cory Bedwell | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
David Booth | ... | machine room operator: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Chip Byrd | ... | second assistant camera |
Cecilia | ... | digital animator: AI Effects, Inc. |
Jim Chizmar | ... | grip: motion control |
Paul Curley | ... | painter: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Tony Cutrono | ... | director of photography / director of photography: motion control |
Mark DeSousa | ... | visual effects executive producer: Anibrain (as Mark E.A. de Sousa) |
Tho Doan | ... | assistant coordinator: motion control |
Jacob Doran | ... | production assistant: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | first assistant camera: motion control (as Todd Dos Reis) |
Colin Edwards | ... | key grip: motion control |
Kevin Edwards | ... | grip: motion control |
Elton Eloin | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hollywood Digital |
Ernest Farino | ... | visual effects director / visual effects supervisor |
Mark Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects editor |
Lenny Fohrer | ... | visual effects colorist: Hollywood Digital |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | Apollo CSM miniature constructed by: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Shannon Blake) |
Matthew Gratzner | ... | Apollo CSM miniature constructed by: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
John Hoffman | ... | lead model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited |
Michael F. Hoover | ... | lead digital animator: AI Effects, Inc. |
Ian Hunter | ... | Apollo CSM miniature constructed by: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Inaki Imaz | ... | 3D animator: THDX (as Iñaki Imaz) |
Frank H. Isaacs | ... | visual effects supervisor: AI Effects, Inc. |
Lance Israel | ... | production assistant: visual effects |
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob | ... | assistant painter: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Evan Jacobs | ... | producer: Vision Crew Unlimited |
Sean Jenkins | ... | model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited |
Bruce Douglas Johnson | ... | effects supervisor: THDX |
Kevin J. Jolly | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
David Jones | ... | animator: Area 51 |
Stephen Kenneston | ... | second assistant camera: motion control |
Lisa Knaggs | ... | producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Peter Koczera | ... | digital compositor: Hollywood Digital |
Christopher Lance | ... | roto artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Carter Lassy | ... | digital compositor: Hollywood Digital (as R. Carter Lassy) |
Brian Liberman | ... | best boy grip: motion control |
David Liu | ... | assistant animator: AI Effects, Inc. |
Carlyle O. Livingston II | ... | miniatures supervisor: motion control |
Adam Lovell | ... | lead model maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Adam C. Lovell) |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital (as Richard Mann) |
Michelle McGrail | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Scott McGrail | ... | executive producer: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Tim McHugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Area 51 |
Alexandra Menapace | ... | motion control operator (as Rob Menapace) |
Chris Milani | ... | electrician: motion control |
Douglas Miller | ... | creative supervisor: Vision Crew Unlimited (as Doug Miller) |
Eroc Moralls | ... | digital compositor: Hollywood Digital |
Michelle Morgan | ... | model maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Allison Mussetter-Anderson | ... | production assistant: motion control |
Niels Nielsen | ... | crew chief: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (as Niels L. Nielsen) |
Brian Nogle | ... | machine room operator: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Benjamin Ortiz | ... | model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited (as Ben Ortiz) |
Rob Ostir | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Logan Payne | ... | model maker: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. |
Ethan Phillips | ... | gaffer: motion control |
Steve Polin | ... | spacecraft consultant |
Anita Razzano | ... | digital compositor: Hollywood Digital |
James Ross | ... | machine room operator: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Christopher Roth | ... | visual effects editor |
Sheri Rycus-Weston | ... | visual effects coordinator: Area 51 |
Antoinette Salvadori | ... | cgi production manager: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Jason Santelli | ... | best boy electric: motion control |
Mark Sawicki | ... | visual effects co-supervisor: Area 51 |
Rob Sciarratta | ... | visual effects colorist: Hollywood Digital |
Lisa R. Segal | ... | project coordinator: THDX |
Carrie Shaw | ... | production assistant: visual effects |
Ryan Sirles | ... | set production assistant: motion control |
Harold Skinner | ... | electrician: motion control |
Jeremy Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Andrew Smith | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. (as Kevin Smith) |
Brian Steiner | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Cameron Stevning | ... | production manager: motion control (as Cameron D. Stevning) |
Jon Tanimoto | ... | cineon artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
David Taritero | ... | visual effects producer: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Vali Valus | ... | first assistant camera |
Ariel Velasco-Shaw | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) |
Wendy Mashburn Vizard | ... | production coordinator: Vision Crew Unlimited (as Wendy Mashburn) |
Chris Waegner | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Jon Warren | ... | technical supervisor: Vision Crew Unlimited |
Mike Warren | ... | model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited |
Scott Wheeler | ... | digital effects supervisor: Area 51 |
Paige Wilds | ... | visual effects coordinator (as S. Paige Wilds) |
Guy Williams | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. |
Jeffrey L. Wilson | ... | grip: motion control |
Genevieve Yee | ... | cg artist: Pacific Title/Mirage, Inc. (as Genny Yee) |
Stunts
James M. Churchman | ... | stunts (as Jim Churchman) |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grover Austin | ... | rigging grip |
Mike Bell | ... | grip |
Robert Brinkmann | ... | additional photographer |
Bill Brummond | ... | steadicam operator |
Rusty Burrell | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Andy Clapp | ... | electrician / electrician: second unit |
Gary H. Clay | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Gary Clay) |
Russell Curtis | ... | grip: second unit |
Herbert Davis | ... | camera operator (as Herb Davis) |
James Dillinger | ... | gaffer (as Jim Dillinger) |
Tim Dunford | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Marcelo Durst | ... | director of photography: 16mm |
Shiloh Eck | ... | grip |
Jorge Fernando Espinosa | ... | rigging grip (as George Espinosa) |
George Esposito | ... | rigging grip |
Richard Falk Jr. | ... | rigging electrician (as Richard Falk) |
Michael A. Gooseman | ... | grip: second unit (as Michael Gooseman) |
James J. Green | ... | dolly grip (as Jim Green) |
J. Harris | ... | electrician: second unit |
Josh Harrison | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Erik Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Joe Humphreys | ... | rigging electrician (as Joseph Humphreys) |
Dennis Hus | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Anita Ingle | ... | still photographer |
Alan Keffer | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Allan Keffer) |
Michael Klimchak | ... | first assistant camera |
J. Steven Latham | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: 16mm |
Benjamin Lowell | ... | film loader |
John Lowry | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Lowry | ... | key grip (as Thomas "Popcorn" Lowry) |
Joe Mast | ... | dolly grip / grip: second unit (as Joe Maste) |
Jim McCullagh | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick K. Meng | ... | grip (as Patrick Meng) |
David Moir | ... | still photographer |
Dell Moody | ... | rigging electrician |
Jack Nealy | ... | electrician |
Michael Noles | ... | computer and video playback operator (as Mike Noles) |
Neal Norton | ... | steadicam operator |
Ken Palladino | ... | electrician: second unit (as Ken Paladino) |
Andy Parks | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Peter Perez | ... | grip |
Peter John Petraglia | ... | electrician (as P. John Petraglia) |
Mike Pia | ... | 35mm cameras & lenses by: VFC Ltd. |
Humberto Ricco | ... | electrician |
Kyle Rudolph | ... | steadicam operator |
Ashley Armitage Schultz | ... | Camera Production Assistant (as Ashley M. Armitage) / camera production assistant (as Ashley Armitage) |
Troy Schultz | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
George Skelly | ... | rigging key grip |
Mike Smallwood | ... | electrician: second unit (as M. Smallwood) |
Louis Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
M. Richard Speranza | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Stuart | ... | electrician |
Scott Stuart | ... | electrician |
Vali Valus | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Warner R. Wacha | ... | second assistant camera (as Warner Wacha) |
Joel Wheatley | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Wineman | ... | computer and video playback operator |
John Winner | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Marc Wostak | ... | electrician (as Mark Wostak) / gaffer: second unit |
Matthew Zeyn | ... | grip / grip: second unit (as Matt Zeyn) |
David Zuckerman | ... | rigging gaffer |
Animation Department
Amy Patricia Williams | ... | Artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deborah Brown | ... | casting director: New York |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting (as Lisa Mae Wells Fincannon) |
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Sharon Klein | ... | casting associate |
Pati Robinson | ... | extras casting (as Patty Robinson) |
Irish Stewart | ... | extras casting (as Shannon Stewart) |
Eryn A. Wright | ... | casting assistant (as Eryn Wright) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Bird | ... | set costumer (as Kathy Byrd) |
Claudia Combee | ... | additional costumer |
Sam Greenmun | ... | space suit technician |
Leda Gutierrez | ... | costume construction foreman |
Thomas Halligan | ... | costumer: space suit |
Gilbert S. Hernandez | ... | set costumer (as Gilbert Hernandez) |
Bob Morgan | ... | costume supervisor |
Richard Schoen | ... | costumer: space suit |
Kelly M. Webb | ... | additional costumer (as Kelly Webb) |
Tammy Williamson | ... | assistant costume designer (as Tammy Surber) |
Clark Acton | ... | Model Maker: Space Suits (uncredited) |
Brian Dott | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
William Iversen | ... | model maker: space suits (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Barry Cohen | ... | on-line editor |
Steve Dunning | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jason Hudak | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | master colorist |
Paul McVeigh | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jonathan Reid | ... | remastering colorist |
Ethan Schwartz | ... | HDR remaster colorist |
Crista Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lisa Rienzo Bowser | ... | location assistant (as Lisa Rienzo) |
Maddy Elles-Hill | ... | location assistant (as Maddy Hill) |
Alan Levi | ... | assistant location manager |
Ivan E. Schwarz | ... | location manager (as Ivan Schwarz) |
Emre Sonmez | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator |
Christopher Brooks | ... | music editor (as Chris Brooks) |
Michael Kamen | ... | composer: main title theme |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Roger Darnell | ... | script coordinator |
Wendy Fitzpatrick | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Amy Lacey) |
Kathryn Waters | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Katherine Waters) |
Annie Welles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
E.W. 'Sonny' Adkins | ... | transportation co-captain |
Ralph Astarita | ... | driver |
Robert Campbell | ... | driver |
Calvin Carter | ... | driver |
Kevin Craig | ... | picture car coordinator |
John A. Distelberg | ... | driver |
David N. Enfinger | ... | driver |
Richard Griffen | ... | driver |
Stanley Hewitt | ... | driver |
Wayne Hill | ... | driver |
Jeffrey S. Hooie | ... | transportation captain |
Kevin Kinglesmith IV | ... | driver |
Danny Mortenson | ... | transportation co-captain (as Daniel J. Mortensen Jr.) |
Daniel Quick | ... | transportation captain |
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Martin Rice | ... | driver |
Charlie Rothstein | ... | driver (as Charles Rothstein) |
Michael Sean Ryan | ... | driver |
Kent L. Spainhour | ... | driver (as Kent Spainhour) |
Gary Thornton | ... | driver |
Gaspare F. Trupiano | ... | driver (as Gaspare Trupiano) |
Ron Wamhoff | ... | driver (as Ronald E. Wamhoff) |
William Randy Warbritton | ... | driver (as Randy Warbritton) |
Doug Wilson | ... | driver (as Robert Douglas Wilson) / driver: cast |
Grover Witt | ... | driver |
Mark Yacullo | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Aimee Alden | ... | office production assistant |
Cindy Lee Arnold | ... | first assistant accountant (as Cindy Arnold) |
Anita Boudreaux | ... | assistant accountant: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller |
Vincent Boutinaud | ... | caterer |
Jonathan Brock | ... | assistant to directors |
Jim Busby | ... | technical consultant (as James Busby) |
Richard Castro | ... | assistant accountant: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller (as Rick Castro) |
Carolyn Chriss | ... | researcher |
Don E. Cobb | ... | projectionist |
Scott Cohn | ... | production controller: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller |
Melissa K. Cooper | ... | production coordinator |
Stephen M. Corbin | ... | additional craft service (as Stephen Corbin) |
Sundy Corbin | ... | key craft service |
Christopher G. Cowen | ... | assistant to directors (as Christopher Cowen) |
Tyler Cravens | ... | stand-in |
Terri Depaolo | ... | assistant: Tony To & John Melfi (as Terri DePaolo) |
Shawn Driscoll | ... | stand-in |
Dana Deris Fatic | ... | production secretary: Orlando (as Dana Fatic) |
Tom Ferda | ... | medic |
James Fischer | ... | stand-in |
Brenton Fletcher | ... | computer and video playback supervisor |
Joan Egan Foglia | ... | production accountant (as Joan Foglia) |
Charissa Forth Kane | ... | set production assistant (as Charissa Forth) |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic |
Trinidad Gonzales | ... | caterer (as Trini Gonzalez) |
John R. Hansen | ... | paymaster: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller (as John Hansen) |
George Hoggard | ... | technical consultant |
Jay Honeycutt | ... | technical consultant |
Terry James | ... | production accountant: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller |
Shannon Kennedy | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
Ivan Kerum | ... | caterer |
Tony Kerum | ... | caterer |
Jay Lavely | ... | office production assistant |
Patrick Mahoney | ... | additional craft service (as Pat Mahoney) |
Andrew Marges | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Laura Mathis | ... | office production assistant |
Amy McKenzie | ... | assistant: Tom Hanks |
James Moran | ... | key set production assistant |
Caroline Nicholas-Galloway | ... | promotions manager |
M. Michelle Nishikawa | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Roger Parkinson Jr. | ... | production controller (as Roger Parkinson) |
Eric E. Paulson | ... | set production assistant (as Eric Paulson) |
Iris Pearson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Richard Pearson | ... | title designer: main titles |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | caterer |
Norm Perry Sr. | ... | technical consultant |
Jennifer Pyecha | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ernie Reyes | ... | technical consultant |
Jennifer Ritchie | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles (as Jennifer Carroll) |
Neda Rudela | ... | caterer |
Jonathan Sawyer | ... | 2nd Unit Electrician |
Andrea Scharf | ... | researcher |
Jim Schiro | ... | accounting clerk |
Dave Scott | ... | technical consultant |
Sheryl Sirmons | ... | first assistant accountant (as Sherry Trexler) |
Jani Spiby | ... | assistant accountant: Oberman, Tivoli & Miller |
Jason St. Clair | ... | projectionist |
Jill R. Szymanski | ... | set production assistant (as Jill Szymanski) |
Beth Tashjian | ... | tape librarian |
Ryan Tyler | ... | office production assistant |
Vivian Welch | ... | medic |
Guenter Wendt | ... | technical consultant |
Cheeba White | ... | set production assistant |
Laurelea Williams | ... | first assistant accountant |
Shawn Wilt | ... | research coordinator (as Shawn Faulconer) |
Ron Woods | ... | technical consultant |
Michael P. Dugan | ... | studio production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Egan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jessica Malin | ... | assistant researcher (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bill Eppridge | ... | acknowledgment: additional photos (Life Magazine) |
Paul Fjeld | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Louw | ... | acknowledgment: additional photos (Time Magazine) |
Larry Merrit | ... | special thanks: McDonnell Douglas |