Directed by
Axelle Ropert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Axelle Ropert | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jacques-Henri Bronckart | ... | co-producer: Versus Production |
Olivier Bronckart | ... | co-producer: Versus Production |
Lola Gans | ... | associate producer: Les Films Pelléas |
Philippe Martin | ... | producer: Les Films Pelléas |
Géraldine Michelot | ... | associate producer: Les Films Pelléas |
David Thion | ... | producer: Les Films Pelléas |
Cinematography by
Céline Bozon |
Editing by
Emmanuelle Castro | ||
Thomas Glaser |
Casting By
Elsa Pharaon |
Production Design by
Sophie Reynaud | ... | (as Sophie Reynaud-Malouf) |
Set Decoration by
Veronique Frumy | ... | (as Véronique Frumy) (interior decoration) |
Costume Design by
Dorothée Guiraud | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Sandrine Agostini | ... | additional makeup artist |
Madeleine Cofano | ... | hair stylist: Valérie Benguigui |
Christine Paquier | ... | additional makeup artist |
Caroline Philipponnat | ... | key hair stylist (as Caroline Philiponnat) / key makeup artist (as Caroline Philiponnat) |
Production Management
Gaël André | ... | assistant unit manager |
Hélène Bastide | ... | production manager: Les Films Pelléas |
Nathalie Hoang Dac Huong | ... | assistant unit manager (as Nathalie Hoang-Dac-Huong) |
Juliette Mallon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicolas Pavageau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Guinal Riou | ... | production manager |
Vincent Tremel | ... | unit production manager |
Clément Tréhin-Lalanne | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yann Chemin | ... | second assistant director |
Julie Gouet | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Maurice Eschrich | ... | key painter |
Veronique Frumy | ... | upholsterer |
Philippe Hamez | ... | property master |
Jean-Philippe Preteur | ... | ripper (as Jean-Philippe Prêteur) |
Pierre Zouaoui | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Benoît Blaye | ... | sound assistant |
Jacques Descomps | ... | recorder |
Laurent Gabiot | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Aline Gavroy | ... | foley re-recording mixer |
Damien Guillaume | ... | sound editor |
Claire-Anne Largeron | ... | sound editor |
Manuel Mauri | ... | dialogue editor (as Manuel Maury) |
Jean-Max Morise | ... | post-synchronisation |
Loïc Pommiès | ... | sound recordist |
Olivier Thys | ... | assistant foley artist |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Stunts
Philippe Neunreuther | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Assenat | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Beaufils | ... | electrician |
Carole Bethuel | ... | still photographer |
Odile Euriat | ... | second assistant camera: Paris |
Catherine Georges | ... | first assistant camera |
Hervé Labourdette | ... | electrician |
Marianne Lamour | ... | gaffer: Paris |
Oswald Massot | ... | additional grip |
Muriel Olivier | ... | gaffer |
Edouard Omnès | ... | key grip |
Mickaël Radke | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Vial | ... | key grip: Bourgogne |
Casting Department
Nathalie Camidebach | ... | extras casting |
Christine Saint-Cricq | ... | casting: Aquitaine |
Jérémie Santander | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne-Sophie Gledhill | ... | additional wardrobe |
Dorothée Guiraud | ... | costume supervisor |
Marie Meyer | ... | costume assistant |
Agnès Noden | ... | additional wardrobe |
Fanny Rappange | ... | additional wardrobe |
Priscillia Van Sprengel | ... | wardrobe: Paris |
Editorial Department
Miguel Bejo | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Sonia Bogdanovsky | ... | assistant editor |
Raphaëlle Dufosset | ... | digital dailies colorist: Eclair |
Benjamin Pasquier | ... | post-production administrator |
Gerard Savary | ... | color timer (as Gérard Savary) |
Location Management
Nathalie Aubaret | ... | location manager: Aquitaine |
Mathieu Laemlé | ... | location scout |
Virginie Legeay | ... | location scout |
Dorine Simon | ... | location assistant |
Clément Tréhin-Lalanne | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Pascal Mayer | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexandra Torterotot | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mathilde Boisgontier | ... | production accountant |
Nadège Bournaud | ... | production accountant assistant |
Frédéric Bruguet | ... | location scout |
Cédric Fiévet | ... | production administrator: Versus Production |
Johanna Hazan | ... | production secretary: Les Films Pelléas |
David Hedrich | ... | production assistant |
Florence Lemoine | ... | production adminstrator |
Francis Ouellette | ... | distribution: Canada |
Nicolas Sacré | ... | production assistant: Belgium |
Caroline Thirion | ... | press attache: Versus Production |
Johanna Zerbib | ... | production secretary |