Directed by
Quentin Dupieux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Quentin Dupieux |
Cast (in credits order)
Alain Chabat | ... | Alain Duval | |
Léa Drucker | ... | Marie Duval | |
Benoît Magimel | ... | Gérard | |
Anaïs Demoustier | ... | Jeanne | |
Stéphane Pezerat | ... | Franck Chaize - l'agent immobilier | |
Marie-Christine Orry | ... | Madame Lanvin - la voisine | |
Roxane Arnal | ... | Marie à 19 ans | |
Léna Laprès | ... | Mimi - l'hôtesse de l'air (as Lena Lapres) | |
Grégoire Bonnet | ... | Le docteur Urgent - le médecin | |
Hiro Uchiyama | ... | Le médecin japonais | |
Nagisa Morimoto | ... | La première assistante au bloc japonais | |
Azuki Hagino | ... | La seconde assistante au bloc japonais | |
Mustapha Abourachid | ... | L'infirmier psy | |
Antonia Buresi | ... | La réceptionniste du stand de tir | |
Matthieu Blanchard | ... | Le déménageur | |
Mikaël Halimi | ... | Le stagiaire | |
Vanessa Philippon | ... | La maîtresse de Gérard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michel Hazanavicius | ... | Le photographe de mode (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jacques-Henri Bronckart | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Olivier Père | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Verhaeghe | ... | producer |
Music by
Jon Santo |
Cinematography by
Quentin Dupieux |
Editing by
Quentin Dupieux |
Casting By
Marine Albert |
Production Design by
Joan Le Boru |
Costume Design by
Isabelle Pannetier |
Makeup Department
Olivier Afonso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sophie Benaiche | ... | key makeup artist |
Anthony Jagu | ... | additional hair stylist |
Pierre Emmanuel Kass | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Romain Marietti | ... | key hair stylist |
Alexandra Moulié | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dorothée Soual | ... | wig maker |
Céline Vh | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Stéphane Avenard | ... | unit production manager |
Andréa Bernard | ... | assistant production manager |
Antoine Boulay | ... | assistant unit manager |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arnaud Tournaire | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Gérard | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Juin | ... | third assistant director |
Benoît Seiller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Suzanne Arhex | ... | painter |
Louis Boulan | ... | props |
Hugo Dubus | ... | assistant art director |
Sarah Fauguet | ... | painter |
Marc Fivel | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicolas Lanvin | ... | carpenter |
Claude Orceau | ... | key carpenter |
Simon Tric | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Régis Boussin | ... | sound |
Antoine Citrinot | ... | sound editor |
Charles de Ville | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillaume Le Braz | ... | sound |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Alexis Place | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto | ... | special effects |
Paul Bourcart | ... | weapons master |
Visual Effects by
Alban Castier | ... | visual effects editor |
Benoit Delozier | ... | digital compositor |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Julia Salmon | ... | vfx conform |
Stunts
Frédéric Vallet | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Axel Auger | ... | grip |
Mickael Bonnet | ... | lighting technician |
Melanie Bordes | ... | additional grip |
Youenn Bouilly | ... | electrician |
Lucie Colombié | ... | first assistant camera |
Francois Diard | ... | additional grip |
Renaud Garnier | ... | gaffer |
Marion Josse | ... | additional grip |
Hugo Manuelli | ... | additional grip |
Victor Pichon | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Jérémy Stone | ... | key grip |
Marie Anouke Cougnon Vilain | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Agathe Preljocaj | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Constance Allain | ... | additional wardrobe |
Elfie Carlier | ... | costumer |
Manon Lancerotto | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Léa Audouin | ... | dcp mastering |
Dora Baghriche | ... | delivery coordinator |
Jean-Louis Guichaoua | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | dcp mastering |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: Le Labo Paris |
Location Management
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout |
Benjamin Vasseur | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Martin Caraux | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mateo Diaz | ... | trainee production assistant |
Monica Donati | ... | press attaché: france |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |