Silent Witness (TV Series)
Finding Rachel: Part 1 (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Fywell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Crompton | ... | (written by) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Neil Houston | ... | associate producer |
George Ormond | ... | producer |
Lance Samuels | ... | line producer: South Africa |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
Trevor A. Brown | ... | (as Trevor Brown) |
Editing by
Mary Finlay |
Casting By
Gemma Hancock | ||
Sam Stevenson |
Production Design by
Robert Foster |
Art Direction by
Robert van de Coolwijk | ... | (as Robert Van De Coolwjik) |
Set Decoration by
Anita Beasley | ... | (as Anita Beasly) |
Costume Design by
Ruy Filipe |
Makeup Department
Anni Bartels | ... | hair designer (as Anni Bartells) / makeup designer (as Anni Bartells) |
Natasha Fagri | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Kenny | ... | hair dresser (as Tanya-Kim Kenny) |
Marli Kruger | ... | makeup artist |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Grant David Cinnamon | ... | unit manager (as Grant Cinnamon) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | production manager |
Samantha Putter | ... | production manager: South Africa |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Biart | ... | second assistant director |
James Blackwell | ... | first assistant director |
Joseph Malele | ... | third assistant director |
Jozua Malherbe | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Willemien De Wet | ... | production buyer |
Pieter Du Plooy | ... | stand-by props |
Trevor Gray | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Ernest Korkie | ... | stand-by art director |
Dylan Lardner-Burke | ... | production buyer |
Sydney Mabuza | ... | swing gang |
Charlie Ramatutu | ... | swing gang |
Ross Rayners | ... | art department coordinator |
Camina Turgel | ... | property master |
Erasmus Xaba | ... | swing gang |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anneline De Kock | ... | boom operator |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
Diethard Keck | ... | sound recordist (as Dieter Keck) |
Darren McQuade | ... | sound editor |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Paul McGuinness | ... | special effects |
Graham Press | ... | prosthetics |
Jaco Snyman | ... | prosthetics |
Jonathan Wilson | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Stunts
Darryl Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Nic Grigg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lee-Anne Liebenberg | ... | stunts (as Lee Ann Liebenberg) |
Zak Thekiso | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Arthur | ... | clapper loader |
Chad De Klerk | ... | best boy |
Siza Khawula | ... | assistant grip |
Pam Laxton | ... | focus puller |
Linda Mabasa | ... | best boy (as Linda Mabaso) |
Tumelo Maesela | ... | cableman |
Alex Magombo | ... | hd technician |
Joe Matlou | ... | generator operator |
Xolani Mnguni | ... | electrician |
Meshack Molopa | ... | key grip (as Meshack Molope) |
Lucky Mzinyane | ... | assistant grip |
Dumisani Eric Ndlazi | ... | electrician |
Dave Owen | ... | best boy |
Collen Rampedi | ... | gaffer |
Anton Wehmeyer | ... | camera operator |
Camilla Drennan | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Moonyeenn Lee | ... | casting director: South Africa |
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Kisogloo | ... | costume stand-by |
Zureta Schulz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Sarah Howie | ... | post script services |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colourist |
Location Management
Jean-Roux Viljoen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Harle | ... | composer: theme music |
Danny Mulhern | ... | composer: additional music (as Daniel Mulhern) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maureen Conway | ... | script supervisor |
Katy Harmer | ... | script editor |
Steve Smith | ... | script advisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Butler | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Simon Gerra | ... | production accountant |
Shakeera Holland | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Dr. Shakeera Holland) |
Nicola Jessop | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Dr. Nicola Jessop) |
Carmel Maloney | ... | production consultant |
Gail McQuillan | ... | production coordinator: South Africa |
Kevin Shapland | ... | police advisor |
Benjamin Sonokonokono | ... | floor runner |
Melinda Stokes | ... | production accountant: South Africa |
Ben Swift | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Dr. Ben Swift) |
Jeanine Vellema | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Prof. Jeanine Vellema) |