Directed by
Ena Sendijarevic |
Writing Credits
Ena Sendijarevic |
Cast (in credits order)
Hayati Azis | ... | Siti | |
Renée Soutendijk | ... | Agathe | |
Florian Myjer | ... | Cornelis | |
Lisa Zweerman | ... | Josefien | |
Muhammad Khan | ... | Reza | |
Rio Kaj Den Haas | ... | Karel | |
Hans Dagelet | ... | Jan | |
Peter Faber | ... | Reverend | |
Verdi Solaiman | ... | Hong | |
Chris Nietvelt | ... | Clara | |
Bart Klever | ... | Hendrik | |
Elita Gullemot | ... | Washerwoman | |
Wagianti Kinaryo | ... | Washerwoman | |
Yunita Thim Siong Soenarto | ... | Washerwoman | |
Fred Rusdi | ... | Salim | |
David Chan Chun Lun Souimine | ... | Drager Dominee |
Produced by
Kristina Börjeson | ... | co-producer |
Vladimir Feral | ... | line producer |
Erik Glijnis | ... | producer |
Erik Hemmendorff | ... | co-producer |
Mandy Marahimin | ... | co-producer |
Jessie Mentjox | ... | line producer |
Laurent Médéa | ... | executive producer |
Leontine Petit | ... | producer |
Ena Sendijarevic | ... | executive producer |
Judy Tossell | ... | executive producer |
Martien Vlietman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martial Foe |
Cinematography by
Emo Weemhoff |
Editing by
Lot Rossmark |
Casting By
Martha Mojet | ||
Rebecca van Unen |
Production Design by
Myrte Beltman |
Art Direction by
Sophie van der Wel |
Costume Design by
Bernadette Corstens |
Makeup Department
Iris Bosman | ... | assistant makeup & hair |
Rob Hillenbrink | ... | prosthetic fabricator |
Julie Malbos | ... | makeup artist |
Evalotte Oosterop | ... | make-up & hair |
Production Management
Myriam Chiaramonti | ... | assistant production manager |
Michelle Hoekstra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Remy Mulder | ... | finance manager |
Dedde Staps | ... | production manager |
Pepijn Stok | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcus Himbert | ... | first assistant director |
Louise Karlund | ... | third assistant director |
Channa Smit | ... | assistant director |
Anouk Vreman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Maus Bottin | ... | second assistant art director |
Rob Hillenbrink | ... | special props |
Dana Horeman | ... | set dresser |
Caroline Incerti | ... | head painter |
Nathalie Louvez | ... | painter |
Olivier Mehari | ... | second assistant art director |
Anne Mevissen | ... | property master: art coordinator NL |
Jean-Hugues Myrtho | ... | painter |
David Ribard | ... | assistant art director |
Nicolas Ribard | ... | props |
Chloée Roblin | ... | painter |
Glenn John Scheer | ... | property master |
Rolf Te Booij | ... | Special props |
Sound Department
Rosanne Blokker | ... | dialogue editor |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d audio supervisor |
Taco Drijfhout | ... | sound mixer |
Maria Kramer | ... | sound editor |
Joel Mansour | ... | foley recordist |
Lucas Nilsson | ... | foley artist |
Eden Poole | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Sinceretti | ... | sound designer & re-recording mixer |
Martijn Snoeren | ... | M&E editor |
Sam Titshof | ... | Sound Intern |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Special Effects by
Martin Chambon | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Menno Habets | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Peter Toggeth Karlsson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daisy Keehnen | ... | digital compositor |
Ludwig Källén | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anders Nyman | ... | Visual Effects: dupp film |
Håkan Ossiann | ... | Visual Effects: dupp film |
Yorben Otto | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reinout Bakker | ... | best boy |
Adrien Bresson | ... | grip |
Aurelien Cormier | ... | grip |
Emmanuel Dinh | ... | Steadicam operator |
Freddy Lebeau | ... | grip & electrician |
Patrick Okonski | ... | electrician |
Benjamin Paulin | ... | first grip |
Maxime Sacchi | ... | grip |
Jean-Baptiste Samson | ... | gaffer |
Kasper Stegeman | ... | first assistant camera |
Arnaud Tranchant | ... | key grip |
Thom van Dongen | ... | best boy |
Vincent van Willegen | ... | first assistant camera b-unit |
Bram van Woudenberg | ... | gaffer / still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Klok | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rem Berger | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Menno Habets | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jack Kuiper | ... | post production facilities |
Location Management
France Aupin | ... | location manager |
Mathilde Bruna | ... | runner |
Patrice Glele-Kakai | ... | runner |
Eva Pothin | ... | runner |
Patrick Seillier | ... | assistant location manager |
Albert Vincent | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Laura Bell | ... | music supervisor |
Chayenne van den Hazel | ... | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marieke Mols | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Wynand Chocolaad | ... | Head of Production |
Vladimir Gojkovic | ... | additional production assistant |
Gaëlle Hoarau | ... | production assistant |
Matthijs van der Veer | ... | head of development |