Directed by
Kristopher Belman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kristopher Belman | ... | (written by) |
Brad Hogan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
LeBron James | ... | Self | |
Dru Joyce | ... | Self | |
Romeo Travis | ... | Self | |
Sian Cotton | ... | Self | |
Willie McGee | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Connor Flynn | ... | Fan at Gund Arena | |
Clavacia Love | ... | Self (as Clavacia Smith) |
Produced by
V. Scott Balcerek | ... | associate producer (as Scott Balcerek) |
Kristopher Belman | ... | producer |
Maverick Carter | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie DeNatale | ... | co-producer |
Jimmy Iovine | ... | executive producer |
LeBron James | ... | executive producer |
Brian Joe | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Mann | ... | producer |
Harvey Mason Jr. | ... | producer |
Matthew Perniciaro | ... | producer |
Music by
Harvey Mason Jr. |
Cinematography by
Kristopher Belman | ||
Johnny Ching | ||
Travis Cook | ||
Dabling Harward | ||
Brian Joe | ||
Chris Lytwyn | ||
Humberto Ramirez Jr. |
Editing by
V. Scott Balcerek | ... | (as Scott Balcerek) |
Production Management
Graham Stumpf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Brad Brock | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Camperell | ... | production sound consultant |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Terry Garcia | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Scott Hecker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Micah Jenkins | ... | boom operator |
Bill Meadows | ... | sound recordist |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brad North | ... | adr editor |
Jay Petach | ... | sound recordist: Cincinnati |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley editor |
Chauncey Taylor | ... | sound mixer |
Joel Trent | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Christine Carr | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Carter | ... | flame artist |
Stefan Nadelman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Blake Taylor | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harris Charalambous | ... | additional cinematographer |
Andrew Dutton | ... | digital technician |
Dabling Harward | ... | camera operator |
John Lange | ... | additional cinematographer |
Daniel Madsen | ... | assistant camera |
Donnie Schneider | ... | key grip |
Editorial Department
Gilbert Carreras | ... | color timer |
Adam Hawkey | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Tom Moser | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Brad Haehnel | ... | additional score mixer |
Dabling Harward | ... | music editor |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Matt Lewkowicz | ... | synth programming |
Abraham Libbos | ... | orchestrator |
Deborah Lurie | ... | composer: additional music |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Mark Robertson | ... | concertmaster |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Jason Ruder | ... | music editor |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Noor Ahmed | ... | production legal |
Glenn D. Feig | ... | production counsel |
Anna Fuson | ... | pr consultant |
Andrew Siegman | ... | archivist |
Matt Woodall | ... | post production coordinator |
Ellyn Exley | ... | EPK/DVD Post-Production Supervisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mark Ankner | ... | special thanks |
Eytan Elbaz | ... | special thanks |
Brad Hoss | ... | special thanks / thanks |