Directed by
Roxann Dawson |
Writing Credits
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (created by) |
Gavin Harris | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Morris | ... | Detective Lilly Rush | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Scotty Valens | |
John Finn | ... | John Stillman | |
Jeremy Ratchford | ... | Nick Vera | |
Thom Barry | ... | Will Jeffries | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Kat Miller | |
M.C. Gainey | ... | Coach Walters '08 | |
Tim Griffin | ... | Asst. Coach Walters '73 | |
Aaron Hill | ... | Mike 'Bad Moon' McShane | |
Alice Hirson | ... | Judy McShane | |
James Karen | ... | Steve Pratt '08 | |
Justice Leak | ... | Robby Boreki '73 | |
Sean O'Bryan | ... | Steve Pratt '73 | |
Clifton Powell | ... | Tom Bernard '08 | |
James Read | ... | Prof. Robert Boreki '08 | |
Glynn Turman | ... | Al Towert | |
B.J. Britt | ... | Tom 'The Breeze' Bernard '73 | |
Bobby Cannavale | ... | Eddie Saccardo | |
Stephen Full | ... | Addict / Narc | |
Matt Riedy | ... | Gus Lason | |
Charley Scalies | ... | Rusty Jenkins '08 (as Charlie Scalies) | |
Tim Snay | ... | George Burrows | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marilyn Chase | ... | Student at the Pool (uncredited) | |
Vincent Donadio | ... | Football Announcer (voice) (uncredited) | |
Gustin Smith | ... | Wide Receiver '73 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Roxann Dawson | ... | producer |
Gavin Harris | ... | producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | co-executive producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Silber | ... | co-producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Elle Triedman | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.) |
Editing by
Daniel H. Holland | ... | (as Dan Holland) |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Timothy S. Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Conan Castro Jr. |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Belinda Bryant | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Evans | ... | key hair stylist |
Felicia Linsky | ... | personal makeup artist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | additional hair stylist |
Randy Westgate | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | first assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | second assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
Imhotep Coleman | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | prop assistant |
Carolyn Baumert | ... | art coordinator |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Nate Childe | ... | set dresser (as Nathan S. Childe) |
George Edman | ... | property master |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
David Napoli | ... | key leadman |
Lita Minger | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Nicole Uros | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | production sound mixer (as Doug Schulman) |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
Mike Ford | ... | sound utility: Philadelphia (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Roy Yang | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gustin Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Bottom | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Derek Graf | ... | stunt double: Aaron Hill (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Cory Gunter | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tyler Ojala | ... | grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Benjamin Spek | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lisa Wolfson | ... | film loader |
Larry Huff | ... | grip (uncredited) |
R. Derek Keener | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Shaunda G. Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Bojarski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Pablo Borges | ... | costumer |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | costumer |
Danielle Martinez | ... | set costumer |
Delerna Moore | ... | set costumer |
David Swope | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sara Guillen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Scott Dandorf | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
John Mullin | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Miranda Carnessale | ... | assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brigette Pope | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music supervisor |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Mike Meehan | ... | composer: additional music (as Michael T. Meehan) |
E.S. Posthumus | ... | composer: theme music |
Nima Fakhrara | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Mac Quayle | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Laurence Tozzi | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nick Irving Allen | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Bass | ... | technical advisor |
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Taylor Elmore | ... | story editor |
Gloria Lewis | ... | production consultant: Philadelphia |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer |
Jeff Sanders | ... | football coordinator |
Adam Schoon | ... | office production assistant: Philadelphia |
Bob Souza | ... | technical advisor |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |
Zach Keyworth | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Latham | ... | Stand-In (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Shepherd | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |