Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Episode #1.697 (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick Winczewski |
Writing Credits
Christa Reeh | ... | (story editor) & |
Uschi Hofmann | ... | (storyline) & |
Peter Gallert | ... | (story editor) |
Peter Strotmann | ... | (dialogue) |
Isolde Tarrach | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kerstin Landsmann | ... | Kati von Sterneck | |
Nadine Brandt | ... | Steffi Sander | |
Ruth Brück | ... | Erna Prozeski | |
Andrea Suwa | ... | Jessica Prozeski | |
Andreas Stenschke | ... | Ulli Prozeski | |
Hakim-Michael Meziani | ... | Alexander von Deinburg-Thalbach / Alexander Berg (as Hakim Meziani) | |
Christine Berger | ... | Bastiane von Dannenberg (as Christine Hatzenbühler) | |
Aline Hochscheid | ... | Jackie Lamers | |
Nils Julius | ... | Patrick Brockmann | |
Daniel Wiemer | ... | Dennis Krüger | |
Nika von Arning | ... | Lena Gassner (as Anika Böcher) | |
Katja Helbing | ... | Bettina Kelmer | |
Kai Lichtenauer | ... | Hendrik Weber | |
Jochen Rühlmann | ... | Eberhard Kossek |
Produced by
Wolf Bauer | ... | producer |
Sabine Eckhard | ... | supervising producer |
Ulrike Etterich | ... | commissioning editor |
Frank Fabisch | ... | coordinating producer |
Stephanie Heckner | ... | commissioning editor |
Bernd Leinhos | ... | coordinating producer |
Pavel Marik | ... | executive producer |
Michael Murphy | ... | producer |
Ed Prylinski | ... | supervising producer |
Volker Schwab | ... | coordinating producer |
Josef Steinberger | ... | assistant producer (as Josef A. Steinberger) |
Enrique Sánchez Lansch | ... | series producer |
Cinematography by
Hermann Schulz | ... | (as Ernst Hermann Schulz) |
Editing by
Eva Elsner |
Casting By
Mirko Beckmann | ||
Stefan Lincke |
Production Design by
Ulrike Böss | ||
Heinz-Günter Raddatz |
Costume Design by
Martina Lemke |
Makeup Department
Ursula Lönz-Esch | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dirk Bäurich | ... | unit production manager |
Wolfgang Feld | ... | technical manager |
Herbert Linkesch | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrea Weiland | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jens Philip Erlach | ... | set dresser (as Jens Erlach) |
Hanno Jürgens | ... | set dresser (as Hanno Jörgens) |
Cornelia Terhaag | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Josef Georg Baum | ... | sound mixer (as Josef-Georg Baum) |
Klaus Esefeld | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Graetz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Günter Kaja | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Adamczak | ... | camera |
Dieter Christ | ... | camera |
Anneliese Fikentscher | ... | camera (as A. Fikentscher-Neumann) |
Heinz-Dieter Rhein | ... | camera |
Andreas von der Höh | ... | lighting technician |
Editorial Department
Anke Engelmann | ... | vision mixer |
Willi Peters | ... | vision |
Music Department
Curtis Briggs | ... | title music |
Johan Daansen | ... | title music |
Helmut Frey | ... | title music |
Andreas Kasulke | ... | music |
Georg Schaller | ... | music (as Geo Schaller) |
Harald Steinhauer | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jürgen Otto Löffler | ... | continuity |
Bernhard Roetzel | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Esther Buess | ... | dialogue coach |
Suse Schössler | ... | producer assistant |