CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
For Gedda (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Fink |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Richard Catalani | ... | (teleplay by) |
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | (story by) & |
Kenneth Fink | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Richard Catalani | ... | co-producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva) |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | co-producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Evan Dunsky | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Kenneth Fink | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Goldfinger | ... | consulting producer |
Richard J. Lewis | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | co-executive producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Petrie | ... | co-executive producer |
David Rambo | ... | producer |
Naren Shankar | ... | executive producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | line producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Nelson Cragg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Augie Robles |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Andy Henry | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny |
Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur |
Set Decoration by
Sara Andrews | ... | (as Sara Ingrassia) |
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker |
Makeup Department
Lumas Hamilton Jr. | ... | key hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton) |
Ruth Haney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tom Hoerber | ... | key makeup artist (as Thomas Hoerber) |
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Melanie Levitt | ... | department head makeup |
Brian McManus | ... | makeup artist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special effects makeup |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | department head hair stylist (as Jasen Sica) |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jamie Hess | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steven Felder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacy Murphy Gold | ... | first assistant director (as Stacy Murphy) |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second second assistant director (as Ari Oyola) |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Corey Belt | ... | assistant props |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Jill Carvalho | ... | set dressing buyer (as Jill S. Coverdale) |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Allan Johnson | ... | construction coordinator |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Ralph Peterson | ... | general foreman |
Daphne San Jose | ... | graphic artist |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Scott Williston | ... | blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Fowler | ... | production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound effects editor (as David van Slyke) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers) |
Joshua von Badinski | ... | special effects technician |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Quattro | ... | digital effects |
James Turek | ... | visual effects stage manager |
Jody Wilson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrea Hernandez | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Robbie Alexander | ... | stunts |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein) |
Ricky Lomax | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Beavers | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Tim Beavers) |
Scott Eades | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
Robert Fischer | ... | key grip |
Jon Haney | ... | gaffer |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
BJ McDonnell | ... | additional camera operator |
Gary Muller | ... | first assistant camera / steadicam assistant |
David H. Neale | ... | lighting technician |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Nikhil Paniz | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera |
Ari Schwartzman | ... | set lighting technician |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
George Sugar | ... | set lighting technician |
Tim Wattez | ... | set lighting technician |
Dale Cole | ... | Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Suzanne Bachman | ... | casting associate |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Louis Bravo | ... | assistant editor (as Louis P. Bravo) |
Kevin Cybulski | ... | post-production assistant |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Carlos M. Marimon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Deanna Shumaker | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Streeter | ... | key assistant location manager |
Paul Wilson | ... | location manager |
Matthew Storm | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Walter Mair | ... | composer: stock music (as Walter Christian Mair) |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Barrett-Barbier | ... | script supervisor (as Paula Burkhalter Barbier) |
Susan Bambara | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas) |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | driver |
David Travis Grieb | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Carol Gable | ... | production coordinator |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | assistant: Kenneth Fink |
Kenny Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Hoyt | ... | story editor |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | key set production assistant |
Allen MacDonald | ... | executive story editor |
Ian Maio | ... | production assistant |
Larry Mitchell | ... | technical consultant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Beth Sekul | ... | office production assistant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Louis Farah | ... | special effects paramedic (uncredited) |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication (uncredited) / offline duplication (uncredited) |
Geoff Pitts | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |