Directed by
Kamir Aïnouz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kamir Aïnouz | ||
Marc Syrigas | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zoé Adjani | ... | Selma | |
Amira Casar | ... | La mère | |
Lyès Salem | ... | Le père | |
Louis Peres | ... | Julien | |
Idir Chender | ... | Luka Toumi | |
Axel Granberger | ... | William | |
Jud Bengana | ... | Sélim | |
Rym Takoucht | ... | Hafida Benslimane | |
Samir El Hakim | ... | Le père Benslimane | |
Fatima Hachache | ... | Yaya | |
Jean-Yves Chilot | ... | Le professeur de l'ECIP | |
Robert William Bradford | ... | Le directeur de l'ECIP (as Robert Bradford) | |
Blu Yoshimi | ... | Giulia | |
Xavier Mussel | ... | Le médecin des urgences | |
Zineddine Hamdouche | ... | Le militaire d'Algérie |
Produced by
Malek Ali-Yahia | ... | associate producer |
Renée Awit | ... | assistant producer |
Kamir Aïnouz | ... | associate producer |
Dany Boon | ... | associate producer |
Jean-Pierre Dardenne | ... | associate producer |
Luc Dardenne | ... | associate producer |
Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar | ... | producer |
Christine Rouxel | ... | producer |
Delphine Tomson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Julie Roué |
Cinematography by
Jeanne Lapoirie |
Editing by
Albertine Lastera | ||
Sarah Zaanoun | ... | chief editor |
Casting By
Pascale Béraud |
Production Design by
Angelo Zamparutti |
Set Decoration by
Elsa Ragueneau-Stroom |
Costume Design by
Isabelle Pannetier |
Makeup Department
Emma France | ... | makeup artist |
Milou Sanner | ... | key hair stylist |
Natali Tabareau-Vieuille | ... | key makeup artist (as Nathalie Tabareau) |
Production Management
Gaël Deledicq | ... | unit production manager |
Olivier Masclet | ... | post-production manager |
Pascal Ralite | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Apolline Bas | ... | third assistant director |
Fabrice Camoin | ... | first assistant director |
Céline Clézardin | ... | second assistant director |
Fouad Trifi | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Djelloul Ben Brahim | ... | set manager |
Antoine Proux | ... | carpenter |
Christine Teulier | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Laurent Benaïm | ... | sound engineer |
Maxime Cordon | ... | foley mixer |
Corinne Dubien | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthis Goldfain | ... | boom operator |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
Mélissa Petitjean | ... | re-recording mixer |
Héléna Réveillère | ... | sound editor |
Ingrid Simon | ... | sound editor |
Selia Çakir | ... | foley editor |
Stunts
Philippe Guégan | ... | stunt advisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Axel Achour | ... | third assistant camera |
Camille Bonin | ... | key grip |
Lucie Colombié | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicolas Dixmier | ... | gaffer |
Adrien Grasswill | ... | electrician |
Azzedine Aït Kaci | ... | still photographer |
Jeanne Lapoirie | ... | camera operator |
David Padilla | ... | grip |
Ugo Villion | ... | second assistant camera |
Benbessa Younes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Marine Richard | ... | additional cast and extras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elfie Carlier | ... | costumer |
Clement Vachelard | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dora Baghriche | ... | delivery coordinator |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | technical director: Le Labo Paris |
Géraldine Gues | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jean-Louis Guichaoua | ... | on-line editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | dcp mastering |
Fabien Napoli | ... | colorist: Le Labo Paris |
Sarah Perrain | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Benjamin Blasi | ... | assistant location manager |
Aurélien Chaillou | ... | assistant location manager |
Alexandra Maugrion | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Martin Caraux | ... | music supervisor |
Dounia Chaouih | ... | music supervisor assistant |
François Clos | ... | Music recorder |
Additional Crew
Camille Doyen | ... | distribution legal counsel |