Directed by
Steven A. Adelson | ... | (as S.A. Adelson) |
Writing Credits
Damian Kindler | ... | (creator) |
Damian Kindler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amanda Tapping | ... | Dr. Helen Magnus | |
Robin Dunne | ... | Dr. Will Zimmerman | |
Emilie Ullerup | ... | Ashley Magnus | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | Bigfoot (credit only) | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Henry Foss | |
Rekha Sharma | ... | Amy Saunders | |
Matty Finochio | ... | Zach Spencer | |
John Tench | ... | Warehouse Worker Garvin | |
Jason Benson | ... | Uniform Cop |
Produced by
Keith Beedie | ... | executive producer |
Sam Egan | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Gorfolova | ... | executive producer |
George Horie | ... | producer |
Damian Kindler | ... | executive producer |
N. John Smith | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Tapping | ... | executive producer |
Lee Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Martin Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ian Browne | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Hill |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey |
Production Design by
Bridget McGuire |
Art Direction by
Rodrigo Segovia |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Andrea Manchur | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Sarah Pickersgill | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | lead prosthetic sculptor |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | makeup department head |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Shona Miko | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy | ... | assistant director / second assistant director |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John B. Keys | ... | paint foreman |
Steve Scott | ... | graphic designer |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Kurt Bruun | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | dialogue editor |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | adr mixer / foley recordist |
Ryan Nowak | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Paprocki | ... | sound designer |
Jean Tejkel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Don Besse | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi | ... | digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Jarod Birnie-Browne | ... | digital effects editor |
Jayson Castro | ... | render wrangler |
Bob Dewald | ... | digital effects editor |
Andrew Domachowski | ... | concept artist |
Ashlyn Hardie | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Franziska Keller | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Lionel Lim | ... | digital compositor |
Mladen Miholjcic | ... | visual effects artist |
Les Quinn | ... | cg supervisor |
Bryce Rieger | ... | digital compositor |
Oliver Seemann | ... | compositor |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects (as Lisa K. Sepp) |
Julie Sweetin | ... | digital artist (as Julie Bergman) |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital compositor |
Anna Tonrungroj | ... | digital compositor |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Jesús L. Yapor | ... | compositor |
Åsa Svedberg | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Trevor Tang | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Paul Wiens | ... | matchmove technical director (uncredited) |
Shane Wilm | ... | senior camera tracker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tracy Craigen | ... | dolly/jib operator |
Dave Ferreira | ... | key grip |
Chris Gibbins | ... | first assistant camera |
Lawrence S. James | ... | rigging gaffer |
Niel Rasmussen | ... | rigging grip key |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kieu Nguyen | ... | costume cutter |
Editorial Department
Mark Adams | ... | editorial assistant |
Cher Thorsen | ... | post-production coordinator (as Cher Hanusiak) |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dominic Main | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Deirdre de Butler | ... | script supervisor (as Deirdre De Butler) |
Jaclyn MacRae | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado | ... | second production coordinator (as Chrissie Armstrong) |
Carole Appleby | ... | producer: behind the scenes unit / public relations |
Bob Bedard | ... | caterer |
Eric Birnberg | ... | business and legal affairs |
Melanie Callaghan | ... | key production assistant |
Julie Chang | ... | business and legal affairs |
Martin Devis | ... | international sales & distribution |
Roisin Henehan | ... | section481 finance |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Darron Leiren-Young | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Jaclyn MacRae | ... | clearance co-ordinator / executive assistant / writers assistant |
Brandie Maher | ... | accountant assistant |
Justyna Ogorkis | ... | business affairs |
Jason Sharman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Susan Stefanyshyn | ... | production accountant |
Janice Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |
Thomas Walden | ... | business and legal affairs (as Thomas Mark Walden) |