Hit & Run (TV Series)
Search & Destroy (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike Barker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Avi Issacharoff | ... | (created by) |
Avi Issacharoff | ... | (story by) |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | (created by) |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | (story by) |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | (teleplay by) |
Lior Raz | ... | (created by) |
Lior Raz | ... | (story by) |
Wes Taylor | ... | (story by) |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | (created by) |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | (story by) |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lior Raz | ... | Segev Azulay | |
Kaelen Ohm | ... | Danielle Wexler Azulay | |
Moran Rosenblatt | ... | Tali Shapira | |
Gregg Henry | ... | Martin Wexler | |
Sanaa Lathan | ... | Naomi Hicks | |
Julienne Hanzelka Kim | ... | Karina Choi | |
Igal Naor | ... | Tamir Edri | |
Neta Orbach | ... | Ella Azulay | |
Michael Aronov | ... | Isaac Katkov | |
Will Swenson | ... | Henry Donenfeld | |
Tali Sharon | ... | Shira Azulay | |
Kevin Mambo | ... | Det. Ellis Newkirk | |
Julian Shaheen | ... | Luca | |
Luis Antonio Ramos | ... | Lieut. Diego Mena | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tsebiyah Mishael Derry | ... | Receptionist at NY Magazine | |
Stephen Izzi | ... | The Spying Agent | |
Yosef Kasnetzkov | ... | Mossad #1 | |
Dominique Lawson | ... | Waiter at Museum Cafe | |
Alex Morf | ... | Gordon Beller | |
Nathan Purdee | ... | Prof. Wes Moorehouse | |
Nikita Tewani | ... | Receptionist at Law Firm | |
Avi Vichner | ... | Mossad #2 | |
Ken Holmes | ... | Pedestrian / Shopper (uncredited) | |
Alexandra Lopez Galan | ... | Museum Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mike Barker | ... | executive producer |
Kimberlin Belloni | ... | executive producer |
Liat Benasuly Amit | ... | producer: Israel Unit |
Jessica Brickman | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Gettens | ... | co-executive producer |
David Hoberman | ... | executive producer |
Avi Issacharoff | ... | executive producer |
Tamir Kfir | ... | line producer: Israel unit |
Todd Lieberman | ... | executive producer |
Danny Rooster Lifshits | ... | producer: Israel Unit |
Lauren MacKenzie | ... | co-executive producer |
Keren Noyman | ... | UPM |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Principato | ... | executive producer |
Lior Raz | ... | executive producer |
Itay Reiss | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | line producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | line producer |
Wes Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | producer (as Agatha Barnes) |
Lydia Woodward | ... | consulting producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Laurie Zaks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Raeburn |
Cinematography by
Zoë White |
Editing by
Byron Smith |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Michael Bricker |
Art Direction by
John Duhigg Cox |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Katie Irish |
Makeup Department
Kristen Alimena | ... | key makeup artist |
Jared Balog | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Dierdre Harris | ... | key hair stylist |
Jackie Risotto | ... | makeup department head |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Philip Harrah | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alicia Elliott | ... | production supervisor |
Ciara McGowan | ... | production manager |
Avi Tov | ... | Unit production manager: Israel / unit production manager |
Shimrit Yekutieli | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Esther-Miriam Brandes | ... | first assistant director (as Esther Miriam) |
Amrita Kundu | ... | second second assistant director |
Pierre Ouellet | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Phillippe | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Adin Weiner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Griffin Clark | ... | set dresser |
Brian Collins | ... | assistant art director |
Angela Cullen | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Derrah | ... | storyboard artist |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Cara Gelbard | ... | set dec buyer |
Edward J. Johnson | ... | construction foreman |
Richard Lieberman | ... | assistant property master |
Lauren Mazzola | ... | set dresser |
Nathan J. Minsberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Curtis Oliveira | ... | set dresser |
Paul Robotti | ... | charge scenic |
Theo Rubinstein | ... | on set dresser |
Andrea Swistak | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joshua Vogel | ... | on-set property master |
Rose Wartell | ... | set dresser |
Robert Zorella | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Sound Department
Yuval Bar-on | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Bawiec | ... | sound editor |
Courtney Berg | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Casuccio | ... | sound utility |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | sound mixer |
Austin Moore | ... | Sound Utility |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Cory Brink | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joshua Connaway | ... | special effects foreman |
Tristan Hadden | ... | special effects floor supervisor: Israel |
Mike Maggi | ... | special effects foreman |
Joseph Sacco | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | vfx editor |
Anna Borysewicz | ... | vfx producer |
Sebastien Boulange | ... | compositor |
Elaina Brillantes | ... | compositor |
Tori Buenger | ... | compositor |
Merritt Evelyn Christensen | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Karch Coon | ... | compositor |
Martin R. Davison | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Fallik | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: Israel |
Kane Herd | ... | compositor |
Avery Herzog | ... | compositor |
Jim Hundertmark | ... | 3d artist |
John Kilshaw | ... | Head of Creative & VFX Supervisor |
Ishaa Kotecha | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Sophia Lee | ... | visual effects line producer |
Alex Ling | ... | compositor |
Julie Long | ... | vfx executive producer |
Lawrence Merrill | ... | vfx editor |
Zavier Mojica | ... | compositor |
Neiko Nagy | ... | compositor |
Dan Sachar | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: Israel |
Jacob Sadowsky | ... | vfx editor |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Benjamin Walant | ... | matte painter |
Corrina Wilson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Andy Zazzera | ... | cg supervisor |
Gil Milstein | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt driver |
Rick Bolander | ... | stunt double: gregg henry |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
Thomas Canestraro | ... | stunt double : Avi Vichner |
Tom Caserto | ... | stunt double: Alex Morf (as Tom Carseto) |
Kent De Mond | ... | stunt double: Lior Raz |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunt performer |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunt performer |
Stephen Izzi | ... | stunts |
Decater James | ... | stunt performer |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt performer |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Varacchi | ... | stunt performer: mossad #3 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matan Akerman | ... | b: camera operator |
John Alcantara | ... | chief lightning technician |
Francisco Bracete | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | key grip |
Kevin Canavan | ... | 24 frame video playback |
Peter Colavito | ... | best boy rig electric |
Avi Dassberg | ... | gaffer |
Brian Gambardella | ... | set lighting technician: New York unit |
Itay Gross | ... | camera operator |
John Larson | ... | first assistant: a camera |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Spencer Muhlstock | ... | "a" camera 2nd assistant/head tech |
Andrew Nelson | ... | d.i.t (as Andy Nelson) |
Sagi Or | ... | best boy electric |
Robbin Park | ... | key rigging grip |
Tom Percarpio | ... | rig gaffer |
Jim Philpott | ... | key grip |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sean Sheridan | ... | preproduction |
Amiram Snir | ... | Rigging gafer / rigging gaffer |
Cory Stambler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Stecko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, Israel |
Gregor Tavenner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Vincent Davino | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rutie Blum | ... | casting director: Israel |
Samantha Kamelhar | ... | casting assistant |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Musson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonja Cizmazia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Shany M Cohen | ... | set costumer |
Liana C. John | ... | Additional Costume Shopper |
Zinnia Kim | ... | costumer |
Sarah Lapinski | ... | set costumer |
Dajia Milan | ... | additional set costumer |
Samantha L. Seda | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ori Shaked | ... | costumer |
Nicky Smith | ... | associate costume designer (as Nicole Jescinth Smith) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Carmen Hu Almagor | ... | additional editor (as Carmen Hu) |
Chloë Bellande | ... | post-production coordinator |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
James Ferguson | ... | associate finishing producer |
Nico Johnson | ... | dailies |
Milena Korolczuk | ... | post-production assistant |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Maida | ... | dailies producer |
Brandon Marchionda | ... | assistant editor |
Kenneth Pangilinan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Idan Yonas | ... | post production workflow manager: Israel |
Location Management
Garrett Kliewer | ... | location assistant |
Brian C. Morgan | ... | assistant location manager |
Stuart Nicolai | ... | location manager |
Peter J. Regan | ... | location scout |
Lea Anastasia Ruwaldt | ... | location coordinator |
John Whoriskey Jr. | ... | location scout |
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Luis Almau | ... | additional music |
Sara Barone | ... | additional music |
Mark Bensi | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Luke Fabia | ... | additional music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Jarrod Royles-Atkins | ... | additional music |
Volkan Öztürk | ... | music editor: piano virtuoso |
Script and Continuity Department
Arbel Kodesh | ... | script consultant |
Rena Sternfeld-Allon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Toni Sanchez | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Wambach | ... | transportation manager: Israel |
Additional Crew
Adam Banks | ... | production assistant |
Liam Battat | ... | production coordinator |
Ren Bell | ... | dialogue coach |
Maeve Brady | ... | additional production assistant |
Ian Buckwalter | ... | payroll accountant |
Ana Droeven | ... | Health and Safety Assistant Manager |
David S. Greathouse | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Charise Greene | ... | vocal coach: Kaelen Ohm |
Jennifer Hallmark | ... | financial controller |
Amy Elizabeth Harmon | ... | travel coordinator |
Gabriel Iath | ... | staff set production assistant |
Abbie Johnson | ... | first asistant accountant |
Tali Lipa | ... | financial controller israel |
David Maire | ... | production assistant |
Matthew J. McCue | ... | writers assistant |
Manara Nivron | ... | Assistant to Dawn Prestwich and Nicole Yorkin |
Matt O'Shea | ... | staff production assistant |
Aylam Orian | ... | adr loop group |
Matthew F. Preston | ... | production coordinator |
Olivia Reed | ... | assistant to producer |
Nadler Rotem | ... | production assistant |
Avi Septimus | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Shih | ... | payroll assistant |
Michelle Tam | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ray Tee | ... | production assistant |
Allyson Weeks | ... | second assistant accountant |
EM Woods | ... | production coordinator (as Mary Woods) |